ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 259-279-752, Paul Kaminski 257-725, Deane Bragg 694, Pat Reedy 681, Mike Goergen 259. Door to Door Home Improvement — Andy Ochal 300-267-805, Brad Kiszewski 276-760, Brian Guise 257-721, John Kustich 279-715, Tim Jansen 279-711. Trios — Terry Selk 267-259-773, Dave Evans 269-269-761, Jayson Schubbe 269-744, Steve Dorobiala 258-716, Wally Milo 258-701. Tripi/Stoldt — Dave Ruggiero 275-733, Ed Gollwitzer 691, Bill Borowski 686, Rick Vogel 269.

BRAYMILLER’S: Monday Night — Ryan Welch 258.

BRIERWOOD: Joe Syta Memorial — Dave Dabolt 269-259-774, Jim Scott 267-712, Gregg Kwoailk 693, Geoff Nowak 254-675, Denny Dabolt 255.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Steve Ratzel 266-751, Nick Greco 708, Dan Chamberland 258-689, Ken Duke 275-688, Phil Tabbi 265-687. Homers Heroes — Dan Chamberlain 268-739, Ryan Winkowski 279-721, Milt Cummings 716, Joe Alajko 716, Aaron Cratsenberg 267-687. C.J. Cornerstone — John Szczerbinski 258-716, Alex Petrie 703, Mike Krupa 278-691, Rob Ritzman 257-681, Joe Elbers 266.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Sue Schottke 235-300-758, Nate Johnson 264-754, Brian Borowski 258-738, John Culverwell 267-277-728, Pete Maduri 258-715, Jim Wolf 265-705, Terry Zarcone 276-703, Debbie Williamson 258-246-688, Carrie Racsumberger 255-248-688, Danielle Dolegola 246-258-688.

EDEN: Don Grueshow Memorial — Jim Loesel 264-681, Bob Hardy 255, Rob Coolon 255.

ISLAND: Men’s A-Best Roofing — Tim Marble 298-779, Chris Reading 756, Mike Johnson 717, Jason Raepple 713, Bob Fitzpatrick 693. A-Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 230-636, Marlene Carlisto 230.

LANCASTER: F&T Snowplowing — Jim Reese 276-714, Tom Morrone 278-706, Eric Faso 692, Kevin Rygg Jr. 686, Dave Hodgson 686.

SPARE TIME: Highway Men — Kevin Stewart 270.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — John Rettig 268-686, Amy Winter 248-664.

THRUWAY: Sportsmen — Brian Brzezowski 289-707, Kyle Bechtold 266-687, Ronald Johnson 685, Steve Szuder 685, Brett Bechtold 277. TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Trio — Josh Robertson 299-793, Pete Maduri 279-756, Len Jacuzzo 268-729, Dan Krurnowski 278-725, Mike Hulbert 290-725. Vito’s Sports Bar & Grill — James Boulware 259-720, Ryan Harris 698, Steve Musilowski 290-696, Dave Kramer 279-691, Thomas Luczkowski 677.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Henry Poole 278-300-826, Rob Wind Jr. 709, Marion Singleton 700, Mike Zastrow 683, Mike Rose 679. Buffalo Insurance — Nick Matteo 300-268-803, Rob Knopf 279-258-746, Joe R. Walter 277-724, Bob Hursey 696, Joe Kress 257-687. Major B — Dave Kotesas 278-749, Kevin Kirchberger 265-259-729, Tim Finken 252-700, Rob Farolino 267-695, Nick D’Alessandro 677.

WIMBLEDON: No Round Holes Senior — Don Young 257-709, Paul Bogucki 258-704, Ken Misnik 266, John Olivate 258.

AREA CYCLING

Buffalo Bicycling Club

Akron Time Trial

Men Cat 1-3: Ryan Joyce 27:29. Men Cat 4: Cameron Townsend 29:22. Men Cat 5: Rob Taylor 30:55. Women: Melany Arrison 40:49. Junior: Christian Tjahjadi 37:10.