ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Ins. — Jim Winsor 714, Tom Bigaj 697, Dan Kopantry 279-253-736, Justin Nowakowski 278-731. Harrington Plumbing — Mark Fino 279, Joe Mills 279, Jerry Sych 258, Tom Merlette 685, Joe Griffo 256.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Vinny Fermo 268-742, William Gaymon 729, Rob Piccoli 268-720, Norm Davis 259-714, Shawn Albright 287-711, Debbie Artis-Flood 247-745. CAL/BCG — Tom Bartkowski 300-746, Steve Chmielewski 266-726, Bob Marciniak 717, Bob Chmielewski 253.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Craig Fontana 707, Milan Carr 704, Joe Moore 265-703, David Kania 257-699, Joe Moore II 263-692.

BRAD ANGELO: Screwball — Steve Robinson 255-277-776, Alex Patterson 278-266-771, Mike Ohol 299-770, Mark Cummings 266-255-757, Jeremy Zimmerman 279-252-753.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Troy Wozniak 299-256-779, Chuck Jagodzinski 259-269-765, Andy LiPumm 256-726, Paul Zagorski 289-725, Rich Goettel 266-253-692, Roberta Glowczak 267-684, Wanda Sherry 256-673.

CASCADE: Cascade Drive Championship — Kevin Rowland 254-724.

CLASSIC: Major B — RJ Bracikowski 269-766, Bob Kafel 264-751, Matt Zasowski 264-728, Flo Sliwinski 713, Gary McCormick 266-708. John Sheridan — Mike Adamek 255-709, Mark Masteller 254-692, Paul Gallmeyer 691, Justin Doll 279-677, Paul Schulz 277.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Ron Kuras 680, Jim Losel 254-677, Dave May 675, Roy Schmitt 253, Jim Gardner 253.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Donna Fitzpatrick 634, Vicky Dixon 240-627, Tracy Fitzpatrick 252. Federal — John O Connor 279. UAW 774 Thurs. Doubles — Brian Ruszala 258-737, Charlie Calabrese 675, Jim Ferrio 279-675, Joe Marinaro 266. Kenmore Renting — Chris Patterson 279-267-259-805, Brandon Korczykowski 300-759, Larry Fiorella 255-705, Dave Aichinger 255-675, Joe Czymy 250. Kenmore Majors — Joe Mercurio Jr. 258-256-760, Jeff Gorney 289-267-748, Fran Bax 255-687.

SPARE TIME: Wed. Nite Fun — Ally Harvey 256-634, Mary Grace Williamson 235-608. Biedron Memorial — Andy Bielanin 279-752, Bob Michalski 260-696, James Schendel 276, John Kennedy 265.

SPRINGVILLE: Vacinek’s Heating and Roofing — Samantha Farner 232-644.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Chet Banach 252, Jason Barren 250.

THRUWAY: Wed. Nite Trio — Jim Moore 273-675, Mike Platter 278, Tony Spencer 256, Greg Illos 256. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Kevin Donaghue 300-257-772, Jim Wangler III 259-268-765, Chris Gresham 279-258-756, Gary Preston 275-756, Mike Hermanski 259-279-753, Danielle Dolegala 253-232-710, Liz Johnson 257-706, Lisa Hughes 235-247-694, Angela Ethridge 227-237-673, Debby Janora 218-218-652.

TONAWANDA: Brady Electric — Tom Brady 719, Carmen Carey 705, Chris Prezioso 258-700, Kevin Kislowski 691. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Terry Bennetti 258-743, Gary Sadowski 278-740, Ed Kamrowski 288-704, Mike O’Grady 256, Tony Palumbo 253. Mike Hanes Pro Shop — Mike Krege 256-728, Ed Drozen 704, Walt Kendzia 279-684, John DeCarolis 256, Jim Campagna 253.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4-man — Jeff Dambrowski 258-300-793, Brian Cline 268-258-754, Joe Wahl 738, Jim Duerr 257-712, Robert Graci 699, Jessica Mamon 252-692, Michelle Sterner 269-232-674, Sue Nawojski 237-664, Kathy Geissler 236-646.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Bob Schoh 683, Bill Bond 250-676, Doug Moeller 250, Bob Zink 675. Memorial — Tyler Saunders 290-266-759, Jim Rath 279, Garrett Saunders 269, John Kuchnicki 256.