ADVERTISEMENT

All-time All-Western New York first team selections.

(*-Player of the Year award, which began in 1993).

1977-1978: Valerie Mosley (Grover Cleveland), Mary Achramovitch (Kenmore East), Sharon Gross (Lancaster), Martha Brodzik (Sacred Heart), Kim Weinreber (West Seneca West).

1978-1979: Yvette Angel (Sacred Heart), Mary Achramovitch (Kenmore East), Nancy Gaden (Southwestern), Vicki Swanson (Cassadaga), Valerie Mosley (Grover Cleveland).

1979-1980: No records.

1980-1981: Yvette Angel (Sacred Heart), Tracy Jackson (Hutch-Tech), Jane Jarzynski (Lake Shore), Nancy Schaefer (Clarence), Mary Wisniewski (Orchard Park).

1981-1982 (Courier): Laura Hughes (Franklinville), Kathy Sweet (Clarence), Kathy Mackenzie (Olean), April Siejka (Niagara-Wheatfield), Betsy Hay (Alden).

1982-1983: No team chosen.

1983-1984: No team chosen.

1984-1985: Deidra Baker (McKinley), Anne Marie Granville (Sacred Heart), Annette McKay (Newfane), Heidi Steckstor (West Seneca East), Heidi Vossler (Grand Island).

1985-1986: Beth Crossett (Lockport), Lalita Grant (McKinley), Kris Hanson (Pioneer), Molly Killeen (Sacred Heart), Michelle Missel (Starpoint).

1986-1987: Chris Baker (Newfane), Molly Killeen (Sacred Heart), Kris Hanson (Pioneer), Tania Koel (Lockport), Lynn Meusgeier (Williamsville South).

1987-1988: Mary DelSignore (Niagara Falls), Kris Hanson (Pioneer), Holly Hamilton (Sacred Heart), Dawn Mann (McKinley), Lori Pasceri (Lockport).

1988-1989: Kathy Carroll (Salamanca), Rachel Decker (Holy Angels), Beth Guiliani (Niagara-Wheatfield), Veronica Nowacki (Newfane), Lori Pasceri (Lockport).

1989-1990: Kathy Carroll (Salamanca), Rachel Decker (Holy Angels), Beth Guiliani (Niagara-Wheatfield), Dee Dee Mann (McKinley), Felice Mann (Burgard).

1990-1991: Dee Dee Mann (McKinley), Texlin Quinney (Sacred Heart), Anne Rudnicki (Holy Angels), Erica Rivers (Niagara Falls), Becky Wright (Newfane).

1991-1992: Cami Cipriani (Holy Angels), LaToya Crumpton (Hutch-Tech), Katie DelSignore (Lewiston-Porter), Texlin Quinney (Sacred Heart), Carrie White (Lockport).

1992-1993: *LaToya Crumpton (Hutch-Tech), Gretchen Gegenfurtner (Sweet Home), Mary Grys (Holy Angels), Heather Rey (Lockport), Becky Wright (Newfane).

1993-1994: *Shannon Ferretti (Amherst), Annquienette Burkes (Mount Mercy), Lucy Kelley (Lockport), Tenika Swanson (Lackawanna), Harmonee Williams (Pine Valley).

1994-1995: *Lucy Kelley (Lockport), Amy King (Clymer), P.J. McTigue (Kenmore East), Nicole Merlo (Olean), Geraldine White (Lockport).

1995-1996: *Hollie Young (Starpoint), Nicole Georgi (Lake Shore), Sherry Laettner (Holy Angels), Tori Seibert (Sweet Home), Geraldine White (Lockport).

1996-1997: *Angela Tylec (Niagara-Wheatfield), Dana Fitchlee (Holy Angels), Meghan House (Lewiston-Porter), Anna Parker (Fredonia), Nikki Smith (Pine Valley).

1997-1998: *Angela Tylec (Niagara-Wheatfield) ,Dana Fitchlee (Holy Angels), Meghan House (Lewiston-Porter), Katie Laettner (Lake Shore), Nikki Smith (Pine Valley).

1998-1999: *Jen Feher (Depew), Angela Tylec (Niagara-Wheatfield), Lindsey Brent (Williamsville East), Katie MacFarlane (Clarence), Adrienne Roseti (Williamsville East).

1999-2000: *Katie MacFarlane (Clarence), Jen Feher (Depew), Adrienne Roseti (Williamsville East), Eva Cunningham (Iroquois), Katie Paradise (East Aurora).

2000-2001: *Jamie Donnelly (Holy Angels), Allison Depp (Lockport), Lindsay Brent (Williamsville East), Eva Cunningham (Iroquois), Maria Atti (Kenmore East).

2001-2002: *Allison Depp (Lockport), Tiffany Walton (Nichols), Rachel Michalek (Sacred Heart), Jill Ratchuk (Mount Mercy), Rachel Pitkin (Kenmore East).

2002-2003: *Jill Ratchuk (Mount Mercy), Rachel Michalek (Sacred Heart), Andrea Muszynski (Mount Mercy), Jamie Wolff (Nardin), Germany Jackson (Traditional).

2003-2004: *Heather Turner (Mount Mercy), Jamie Wolff (Nardin), Shannon Scarselletta (Nichols), Mary Kate Wilson (Mount Mercy), Kourtney Troutman (Pine Valley).

2004-2005: *Kelly Regan (Nichols), Mary Kate Wilson (Mount Mercy), Megan Macguire (Grand Island), Kelly Haslinger (Nardin), Carissa Ferrucci (Immaculata).

2005-2006: *Elyse Monte (Sacred Heart), Joelle Connelly (Pioneer), Kendra Brim (Nardin), Sarah Houseknecht (Portville), Colleen Quinn (Immaculata).

2006-2007: *Joelle Connelly (Pioneer), Erinne Cunningham (Jamestown), Sarah Soroka (East Aurora), Kacie Mills (Kenmore East), Kendra Brim (Nardin).

2007-2008: *Joelle Connelly (Pioneer), Erinne Cunningham (Jamestown), Nikki Frederickson (Jamestown), Kaitlin Donahoe (Nichols), Sam Eimers (Ripley).

2008-2009: *Erinne Cunningham (Jamestown), Kaitlin Donahoe (Nichols), Melissa Graham (Mount Mercy), Samantha Kopp (Franklinville), Jenna Rickan (Kenmore West).

2009-2010: *Rachel Bantelman (Olean), Shaquita Smith (Amherst), Joelle Pollak (Kenmore East), Lea Sobieraski (Lockport), Katie Purcell (Mount Mercy).

2010-2011: *Kallie Banker (Grand Island), Taylor Rooks (Nichols), Sarah Pawlak (Sacred Heart), Raeann Stilwell (St. Mary’s), Corrin Genovese (Williamsville North).

2011-2012: *Katie Healy (Lancaster), Kallie Banker (Grand Island), Marisa Guyton (Lockport), Emma Sobieraski (Lockport), Marah Maycock (Randolph).

2012-2013: *Cassie Oursler (Grand Island), Keyonte Edwards (Cardinal O’Hara), Leah McDonell (Cardinal O’Hara), Jontay Walton (Holy Angels), La’Trice Hall (Sacred Heart).