ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

TONAWANDA YOUTH

CHAMPIONSHIP

at Manor Lanes II

GIRLS SINGLES

Division A Scratch: Cassidy Powers 606. Division A Handicap: Marina McClure 785, Christina Sutton 773, Mikayla Reading 772. Division B Scratch: Kimberly Michalski 487. Division B Handicap: Taylor Hakes 744, Chloe Strong 723, Jessica Jackson 709. Division C Scratch: Jaclyn Henderson 328. Division C Handicap: Rebekka McClure 678.

ALL EVENTS

Division A Scratch: Rebecca Conlan 721. Division A Handicap: M. McClure 2,332, Sutton 2,134, Alexis Greenauer 2,125. Division B Scratch: Jackson 1,252. Division B Handicap: Michalski 2,258, Ashley Henderson 2,176, Brooke Emminger 2,098. Division C Scratch: R. McClure 1,059.

BOYS SINGLES

Division A Scratch: Kevin Bienko 687. Division A Handicap: Kaelan Kowalick 873, Kyle Zack 786, Andy Little 753. Division B Scratch: Randy Thomas 397. Division B Handicap: Todd Domowicz 746, Zachary Reading 724, Jayson Bosley 709.Division C Scratch: Richard Saulter and Louis Vacanti 273. Division C Handicap: Bradley Prosser 699, Isaiah Reading 692, Joshua Henderson 673.

ALL EVENTS

Division A Scratch: Bienko 1,969. Division A Handicap: Zack 2,294, Michael Morehouse Jr., 2,292, Kowalick 2,248. Division B Scratch: David Werth 1,437. Division B Handicap: Andy Little 2,149, Thomas 2,145, Bosley 2,121. Division C Scratch: Zachary Reading 1,094. Division C Handicap: Saulter 2,282, Vacanti 2,162. ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Jerry Scheib 257-267-716, Deane Bragg 268-699, Lynn Roblee 684, Joe Schuler 683, John Mentlewski 677. Mixed Nuts — John Bartula 250-709. Door To Door Home Improvement — Joe Abram 268-256-749, Jim Winsor 270-258-745, Steve Dorobiala 268-720, John Kustich 712, Ryan McIntyre 259-704. Mon. Nite Trios — Garry Smith Sr. 289-754, Greg Sobkowiak 267-729, Ted Chojecki 719, Tom Baldi Sr. 254-708, Glenn Hauptman 276-706. Tripi/Stoldt — Matt Ciminelli 267-731, Ed Gollwitzer 692, Nicoele Ciminelli 231-611.

BRAD ANGELO: Saturday Night Live — Joe Burgio 269, Dennis Hannon 255.

BRAYMILLER: Monday Night — Bill Mansfield 277, Jim Penepent 267, Mike Greenawalt 264-686.

BRIERWOOD: Joe Syta Memorial — Brendan Komenda 278-718, Dave Arida 709.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Duane Roth 697, Bill Cratsenberg 676, Mike Krupa 675, Dave Kasprzyk 255. Homers Heroes — Chris Nowak 269-693, Dan Nowak 689, Dave Ruszala 289, Kevin Iwaniak 264.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Pete Maduri 264-279-258-801, Bill Baer 268-278-788, Eric Johns 258-725, Mike Gilmer 265-711, Mike Preston 708, Cindy Carroll 263-704, Carrie Racsumberger 257-687, Debbie Williamson 247-668, Kaylee Hart 237-666, Cheryl Baker 258-659. Christian Athletics — Joe Piazza 257-684, Kevin Klenke 257-696, Doug Heim. 261-702, Ray Flannagan 255, Ron Schwartkopf 687.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Carl Huckins 258.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Eddie Howard 289-737, Mike Krzemien 267-267-737, Ben Hewitt 289-710, Jeff Alguire 258-691, Jerard Capozzi 279-685.

LANCASTER: Saturday Night Live — Mike Slawiak 300-781, Greg Sobowiak 678. 4-Man — Nick Schrieber 258-716, Eric Faso 706, Jim Reese 700, Rich Kingsley Jr. 255-685, Jim Bono 675. Frt Snowplowing — Ryan Kocher 268-731, Brandon Suchan 273-713, Tom Morrone 257-712, Tom Morrone Jr. 279-708, Tom Downing 257-690. Christian Church — Paul Cordaro 257, Jeff Giancarlo 256, Tom Kaminski 710, Jeff Rejewski 268, Lyle Martin 713.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — Joe Warr 279, Matt Gliszczynski 257.

THRUWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memtorial — Dan Antkowiak 278-268-729, Jim Piesczynski 250-707, Jeff Smith 255-702, Paul Ditta 700, Gregg Wolff 280-696. Strikers — James McNaney 266-259-742, Shawn Gordon 256-688, Ryan Flatley 676, Tony Weatherspoon 255-253-719, Joe Ruhland 684. Pro Shop — Doug Zaenglein 278-268-761, Kevin Kellen 268-750, Rob Zaenglein 290-268-739, Bill Jablonski 267-737, Paul Korn 269-720. Sportsmen — Sam Turner Jr. 253-274-775, Mike Caruana 704, Erik Jalmarson 683, Mark Brinkel 265-686, Dwayne Pobliocki 252.

TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Trio — Brian Pimm 300-759, Shawn Bender 267-756, Don Zack 264-740, Dan Krurnowski 257-704, Brad Bender 691, Gina Maduri 242-655, Jodie Nowak 215-635. Monday Early Men — Dan Krurnowski 258-761, Mike Berns 714, George Besch 267-707, Len Pimm 258-697, Larry Schottke 256-682.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles -- Mike Spoljarec 257-265-769, Jerry Sokolowski 279-769, Jason Stronka 270-738, Henry Poole 269-704. Buffalo Insurance — Bob Plewik 279-278-770, Jeremy Moyer 278-253-722, Tim McCluskey 266-700, Bryan Sinclair 254-695, Bob Koteras 256-255-690. Major B — Jacob Kuehn 290-254-755, Tim Finken 278-700, Dave Koteras 678, Nick D’Alessandro 676, Ed Leddien 256.

VOELKERS: Gus Memorial — Gordon Perry 266-297-783, Bernard Weller 258-709, Brian Shifflett 279. Brian & Joey G Memorial — Kyle Garshnick 258-705, Joel Dixon 255. Fri Nite Charmers — Trish Sweat 242.

WIMBLEDON:-No Round Holes-Senior — Frank Kwiatkowski 257-690, Paul Bogucki 257-678, John Farszmil 257, John Zak 257, Phil Seggio 254. EOW — Mark Zimmerman 250-739.