ADVERTISEMENT

Sunday

Bowling

•Barbasol Tournament of Champions, 2:30 p.m., ESPN.

College Baseball

•Texas Christian at Texas Tech, 3:30 p.m., MSG.

College Basketball

NCAA Tournament Regional Finals

•Michigan vs. Florida, 2:20 p.m., Ch. 4.

•Duke vs. Louisville, 5 p.m., Ch. 4.

College Hockey

NCAA Regional Finals

•Midwest, Miami (Ohio) vs. St. Cloud State, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

•East, Quinnipiac vs. Union, 6:30 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

•PGA Tour, Shell Houston Open, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

MLB

•Texas at Houston, 8 p.m., ESPN.

NHL

•Chicago at Detroit, 12:30 p.m., Ch. 2.

•Boston at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN, MSG.

Tennis

•Sony Open Men’s Final, 11:30 a.m., Ch. 4.

Women’s College Basketball

NCAA Tournament Regionals Semifinals

•Kansas vs. Notre Dame, Noon, ESPN.

•Nebraska vs. Duke, 2 p.m., ESPN2.

•Oklahoma vs. Tennessee, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•Louisville vs. Baylor, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

Monday

College Baseball

•Clemson at North Carolina, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

MLB

•Boston at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., ESPN.

•San Diego at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., SNY.

•San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers, 4 p.m., ESPN.

•Philadelphia at Atlanta, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

•St. Louis at Arizona, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

NHL

•Winnipeg at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m., MSG.

•Colorado at Detroit, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Women’s College Basketball

NCAA Tournament Regional Finals

•Kentucky vs. Connecticut, 7:30 p.m., ESPN.

•TBA, 9:30 p.m., ESPN.

Tuesday

College Basketball

NIT Semifinals

•BYU vs. Baylor, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

•Maryland vs. Iowa, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2.

NBA

•New York at Miami, 8 p.m., TNT.

•Dallas at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m., TNT.

NHL

•Buffalo at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Women’s College Basketball

NCAA Tournament Regional Finals

•TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN.

•TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN.

Wednesday

College Lacrosse

•Villanova at Georgetown, 5 p.m., ESPNU.

High School Basketball

•McDonald’s All-American Girls Game, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

•McDonald’s All-American Boys Game, 9:30 p.m., ESPN.

MLB

•Boston at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

•San Diego at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

•San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

NBA

•New York at Atlanta, 7 p.m., ESPN.

NHL

•Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Thursday

College Baseball

•Arkansas at Alabama, 8 p.m., ESPNU.

College Basketball

•State Farm Slam Dunk & Three-Point Championship, 7 p.m., ESPN.

•NIT Tournament Final, TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

•LPGA Tour, Kraft Nabisco Championship Part 1, Noon, Golf.

•PGA Tour, Texas Open, 3 p.m., Golf.

•LPGA Tour, Kraft Nabisco Championship Part 2, 6 p.m., Golf.

High School Basketball

National Boys Invitational Quarterfinals

•Blanche Ely (Fla.) vs. Prime Prep (Tex.), Noon, ESPNU.

•LA Lumiere (Ind.) vs. St. Benedict’s (N.J.), 2 p.m., ESPNU.

•Oak Hill Academy (Va.) vs. Montverde (Fla.), 4 p.m., ESPNU.

•Montrose Christian (Md.) vs. Findlay Prep (Nev.), 6 p.m., ESPNU.

MLB

•San Diego at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., SNY.

•Boston at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., YES.

NBA

•Chicago at Brooklyn, 7 p.m., TNT.

•San Antonio at Oklahoma City, 9:30 p.m., TNT.

NHL

•New Jersey at Boston, 7 p.m., MSG.

Tennis

•WTA Family Circle Cup Round of 16, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

Friday

Boxing

•Friday Night Fights, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

College Lacrosse

•Albany vs. Johns Hopkins, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

College Softball

•Missouri at Alabama, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

•LPGA Tour, Kraft Nabisco Championship Part 1, Noon, Golf.

•PGA Tour, Texas Open, 3 p.m., Golf.

•LPGA Tour, Kraft Nabisco Championship Part 2, 6 p.m., Golf.

High School Basketball

National Boys Invitational Semifinals

•TBA, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•TBA, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2.

National Girls Invitational Semifinals

•Dillard (Fla.) vs. Archbishop Spalding (Md.), 10:30 a.m., ESPNU.

•Life Center Academy (N.J.) vs. Dr. Phillips (Fla.), 12:30 p.m., ESPNU.

MLB

•N.Y. Yankees at Detroit, 1 p.m., YES.

•Miami at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

NBA

•Milwaukee at New York, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

•Oklahoma City at Indiana, 8 p.m., ESPN.

•Houston at Portland, 10:30 p.m., ESPN.

Tennis

•WTA Family Circle Cup Quarterfinal, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

Saturday

Baseball

•Miami at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., SNY.

•TBA, 4 p.m., Ch. 29.

College Basketball

NCAA Tournament Semifinals

•TBA, 6 p.m., Ch. 4.

•TBA, 8:30 p.m., Ch. 4.

Golf

•PGA Tour, Texas Open, 1 p.m., Golf.

•PGA Tour, Texas Open, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

•LPGA Tour, Kraft Nabisco Championship, 5 p.m., Golf.

High School Basketball

•Girls National Invitation Final, 11 a.m., ESPN2.

•Boys National Invitation Final, 1 p.m., ESPN.

Horse Racing

•Wood Memorial & Santa Anita Derby, 6 p.m., NBCSN.

NBA

•Charlotte at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m., YES.

NHL

•Philadelphia at Winnipeg, 3 p.m., Ch. 5.

•Toronto at New Jersey, 7 p.m., Ch. 5.

•N.Y. Rangers at Carolina, 7 p.m., MSG.

•Calgary at Vancouver, 10 p.m., Ch. 5.

Soccer

•English Premier League: Southampton at Reading, 7:30 a.m., ESPN2.

•MLS: Salt Lake at Colorado, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN

Tennis

•WTA Family Circle Cup Semifinal, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

RADIO SUNDAY

College Basketball

•Florida vs. Michigan, 2 p.m., 1520.

•Duke vs. Louisville, 4:45 p.m., 1520.

NHL

•Boston at Buffalo, 7 p.m., 550.