ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Ron Apotosky 279-737, Tom Dimitrouski 259-700, Pat Reedy 258-685, Sal Sorrento 261. Skipwood Memorial — Justin Markwell 290-739, Jay Chwirut 252-701, Gary Delang 255-676.

AIRPORT: Local 1173 Retirees — Zach Mangrum 703. Cold Spring Classic – Terrance Leslie, Jr. 264-268-258–790, Sam Bates 269–752, Chill Holliday 252-254-725, Shawn Albright 256–714, Andre Sanders 264-256-714, Connie McMillan 630.

BRAD ANGELO: MDB Sports INC — Brandon Kipp 290-747, John Tagg 289-722, Jacob Swartz 279-718, Matthew Wengrzycki 268-714, Mike McDonald Jr. 268-714. Wed. Night — James Hollwell 253. Odds & Ends — Michael Tracz 253-702. Sportsman 3-man — John Logan 267-736, Frank Burns 676, John Saxton 257. Lockport Classic — Jason Cilibert 278-258-264-800, Stephano Cirrito 287-259-789, Dave Zajac 253-257-266-776, Mike Klis 266-258-768, Mark Cummings 258-267-761.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds – Ron Pellegrino 256-704, Charlie Lagattuta 685, Ron Suchocki 264.

BRAYMILLERS: Tuesday Night — Pete Sibiga 266, Mark Stellrecht 254.

BROADWAY: John Hinckley Memorial — Mike Hermanski 715, John Hinckley 268-712, Gary Szampruch 289-709, Jim Maskal Sr. 254-705, Steve Gane 256-703. Knights Of St. John — Kevin Malicki 258-717, Bob Stoll 253-704, Kevin Dennee 693, Erik Finbar 259, Mike Mike Stachura 687. Wednesday Night Mixed — John Kocz 279-700, Kevin Oleksy 253-688, Mark Dudziak 686, Todd Billo 257-686, Tiffany Ficker Straw 225-610. Basco — Bob Dessoye 278-724, Dave Brownschidle 257-702, Gary DeJames 680.

CLASSIC: Major B — Vince LoVullo 253-742, Paul Nowak 258-729, Mike Noakes 253-712, Mike Plant 252-705, Dale Strong 685. IPL — Jim Mitri 259-710, RJ Bracikowski 278-697, Tom Meaney 692, Don Mikulel 266-686. Thurs. Ladies — Barb Maddigan 279-636, Karen Michalski 245.

KENMORE: Red Minella — Craig Connock 258-728, Derek Staszak 270-694, Ron Mastrorilli 265, Jim Purpura Jr. 259.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Ernie Miller 678, Lance Nagel 254. Tue. A.M. Mixed — Ralph Unger 254. Ma Goss Memorial — Bob Bishop 266. Vacink’s Heating and Roofing — Samantha Farner 299-762, Mike Martin 255-679.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Peter Lee-Kwen 712, Mark Miller 698, Carmen Monaco 677, Paul Flynn 259, Dan Beres 279-768.

THRUWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Kevin Donaghue 279-278-798, Jim Wangler Jr 269-728, Dave Arida 256-266-726, Debby Janora 245-249-719, Becky Walczyk 247-247-718, Chis Brown 245-684, Mark Kline 256-679, Danielle Dolegala 244-665, Christien Olewniczak 258-237-645, Angela Ethridge 224-227-644.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowling Choice Senior Shootout — Glenn Hauptman 279-751, Mike Zastrow 289-727, Doug Heim 269-703, Hank Baker 268-699, Keith Oswald 697. Oswald def. Zastrow 225-201. Tuesday Trio — Dave Wagner 298-761, Alex Petrie 256-746, Greg Voytovich 258-259-742, Chris Simerman 268-722, Ryan Petrie 258-720. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Jeff Dambrowski 278-279-257-814, Ryan McIntrye 267-258-772, Brian Cline 267-739, Mike Spoljaric 279-714, Sue Schottke 268-709, Paul Bacon 697, Terry Kuhn 268-697, Peggy Kuhn 238-669, Sue Nawojski 652, Ashley Golden 254-639.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Paul Morrow 290-762, Todd Huth 266, Brian Olkowski 259-698. Brady Electric — Tom Brady 300-749, Derrick Schmitt 264-726, Mike Weber 246-694, Andy Short 235-681, Cody Regian 240-679. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Mike O’Grady-279-713, Bob Huff-712, George Thomas-257-696, Don Blasiak-267-684, Tony Cartone Sr.-256. Mike Hanes Pro Shop — Walt Kendzia-258-696, Jack Fink-255-681, Tony Sorrento-677, Jerry Smith-676, Tony Graziano-256.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Bill Cashion 253-747, Dave Brothers 255-687, Jim Lamancuso 256, Dave Kless 255. Dave Snack Shack — Nick Maloney 300-778, Jacob Hiam 257-744, Jeremy Maloney 264-678, Mike Bachert 675.