ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

ABBOTT: Mixed Nuts — Andy Bigaj 284-734, Penny Gilbert 234-646, Brian Giermek 257. Door to Door Home Improvement — Wally Milo 265-727, Garry Smith Sr. 267-722, Dave Evans 259-715, Jayson Schubbe 279-704, Greg Sobkowiak 703. UAW 897 — Mike Delaney 267-736, Lynn Roblee 257-710, John Mentlewski 707, Jerry Scheib 699, Ron Raab 683. Tripi/Stoldt — Matt Ciminelli 289-258-747, Gary Neely 250-714.

BOWL INN: Metro Police — Scott Prenatt 258-708, Bob Hastings II 276-689.

BRAD ANGELO: Race and Roll — Gert McDonald 646. Sunday Sweeper — Adam Philip 265, Jerry Puleo 189, Mike Schults 179.

BRIERWOOD: Joe Syta Memorial — Jim Scott 279-722, Jack Vogl 263-705,

Dave Dabolt 257-703, Matt Markott 256-686, Greg Kowalik 270-685.

BROADWAY: OAM — Nick Wendt 688.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Nick Misnik 269-724, Dan Nowak 265-722, Mike Shaw 264-706, Nick Greco 279-702, Joe Pohlman 675.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Kim Wangler 278-290-753, Joe Burgio 289-743, Brian Borowski 268-257-740, Mike Gilmer 278-729, Gail Krywcum 265-257-722, Hank Baker 300-715, Bill Baer 715, Sue Schottke 256-236-685, Kathy Geissler 228-678, Terry Zarcone 279-672. OLC/St. Joe’s — Wayne Bush 258-749. Christian Athletic — Doug Barney 300-730, Chris Slayton 684, Kevin Klenke 254-699, Doug Heim 730.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Fran Kuras 265-736, Matt Williams 677, Jeremy Jimerson 253, Roy Schmitt 253-675, Shane Loret 254.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Ken Purdy 289-712, Ed Howard 267-705, Mike Krzemien 268-710, Jack Frost 260-688, Chris Hart 257-686.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Matt Mikula 297-258-267-822, Arden Bender 267, Rob Stefanik 259, Bill Cardone 250. F&T Snowplowing — Ryan Kocher 290-781, Kevin Rygg 279-685, John Lagree 684, Mark Durawa 675, Bob Mackiewicz 265-675.

SPARE TIME: Highway Men — Dave Veto 259-687.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Gary Gospodarski 290-702, Kirk Melancon 279-688, Joe Trimper Jr. 256-684, Darrell North 258.

THRUWAY: Sportsmen — Steve Szuder 267-697, Jeff McCulloch 686, Brian Brzezowski 267-684, Dwayne Poblocki 259, Tony Humphrey 257. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Dan Antkowiak 279-752, James Antkowiak 255-697, Dave Nawrot 686, Steve Odell 682, Peter Spyche 255-675. Strikers — Anthony Dennis 257-725, Bob Westfield 259-721, Frank Lustan 675, Mike Holdren 675. Pro Shop — Tim Korn 706, Bob Stoll 696, Randy Addison 683, Dave Scamurra 675, Roy Marciniak 259.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Rob Dahlman 279-735

Mike Reitano 279-724, Mike Dahlman 257-700.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Henry Poole 269-739, Kelly Masiello 255-270-731, Marion Singleton 237-245-236-718, Mike Zastrow 279-704, Jason Stronka 255-682, Kim Eberhardt 269-680. Buffalo Insurance — Ted Doyle 269-753, Mike Cerny 258-721, Greg Joseph 276-712, Al Berke 258, Dan Petock Jr. 252. Major B — Kevin Kirchberger 726, Don Hans 684, Dave Jarnot 676.

WIMBLEDON: Monday Sunnyside Seniors — Don Bifulco 250. No Round Holes Seniors — Don Young 254-698, Paul Bogucki 258-694, Rick Thomas 255-688, Carl Bueme Jr. 258-679, Ken Meier 255.