ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Ins. — Brian Mardino 280-730, Bill Brown 279-739, Mike Ernest 287-750, Mike Pirog 267-704, Bill Sanly Jr. 711. Harrington Plumbing — Shawn Hawley 289, Tom Bigaj 279-744, Don Winsor 278-683, Justin Nowakowski 256, Ryan Rose 267-677.

AIRPORT: Chamber of Commerce — Tom Kaminski 684, Jeff Powers 678, Dan Webb 678, Greg Regan 277. Pin Busters — Tyrone Miller 255-275-740, Bernard Weller 250-699, Rich Cathcart 257-690.

BRAD ANGELO: Screwball — Mike Ohal 268-278-279-825, Jeremy Zimmerman 278-25-279-816, Dan Kinyon 280-273-256-809, Mitch Tomtishen 268-297-782, Jeff Stanton 257-268-759.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Chuck Jagodzinski 276-759, Mark Winkowski 258-693, Paul Zagorski 687, Len Dobucki 257-689, Tony Dolan 257-686, Tina Lewek 230-656, Petrina Priebe 243-633, Dawn Olivieri 215-653.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Clark Chaplin Jr. 265-278-774.

CLASSIC: CSI — Scott Heusbusch 258-717, Tom Meaney 269-682, Flo Sliwinski 267-680, Mike Pantano 677. Major B — Ken Full 279-717, Mike Plant 255-693, Mike Adamek 690, Bob Ciminella 678, Bob Kirbis 268-678.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Dave May 253-677, Matt Williams 676, Jim Losel 262-675, Sway Natal 252.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Larry Fiorella 257-702, Kyle Garshnick 276-689, Vinny Fermo 254-684, Robert Butler 264. Kenmore Majors — Jeff Gorney 700, Patrick Foley 257-688, Chris Patterson 675.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial — Tom Manikowski 255-695, Ed Schunke 675, Andy Bielanin 258.

SPRINGVILLE: Vacineks Heating and Roofing — Kyle Abdo 266-700, Tim Lamphier 257-681, Kevin Farner 278-677. Thursday Ladies — Diane Nelson 228-606.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Joe DePalma 276-704, Bill Jagiello 252.

SUNSET: Denz-Hicks Memorial — Ray Kummer 255-676, Howie Earsing 269.

THRUWAY: Neil Schmidt Memorial — Joe Hannon 277-738, Garland Overton 267-714, Michael Davis 706, Jeff Addison 254-701, Jhamal Dickinson 256-268-700. Thurs. HAB — Spencer LaJoy 259-703. Pilgrim Hi Roller — Reggie Moss 279-701, Brian Swink Jr. 256, Tony Hagans 254.

TONAWANDA: Tonawanda Fireman — Dale Geiger 257-278-767, Joe Rubrecht 689, George Taylor 278-683, Mike Gullia 255.

TRANSIT: Selk Insurance — John Stobnicki 289-824, Tom Banaszak 279-761, Tom Luczkowski 258-760, Brian Cline 300-760, Mike Kemp 268-730. Major B — Scott Shaw 268-741, John Meczynski 268-739, Dave Dietl 267-734, Tony Dinezza 268-712, Bob Hirsch 279-700. Double Trouble — Jay Flemming 266-677. Buffalo City Dental — Joe Breloff 269-720, Bob McClanahan 264-689, Tom Biondo 265-743.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Mike Mancuso 255, Dave Hearn 279-737, Kurt Barr 250-675. Memorial — Garrett Saunders 707, Tyler Saunders 259-697, Mark McMahon 699, Kevin Volker 695, Ron Wilkowski Jr. 689.

300 Games

Mike Borodzik Jr., in a 727 series, in Knights of Columbus at Lancaster.

Brian Cline, in a 760 series, in Selk Insurance at Transit.

Dave Dablot in a 774 series, in Joe Syta Memorial at Brierwood.

Brent Hardy in a 786 series, in Door to Door Home Improvement at Abbott.

Pete Maduri in a 738 series, in Alzena Wright Classic Doubles at Classic.

Jim Piesczynski in a 764 series, in Whittey Kiszewski Memorial at Thruway.

Jim Winsor in a 748 series, in Door to Door Home Improvement at Abbott.

Dan Kaminski, in WNY Sealcoat & Supplies at Airport.

Roger Martin, in a 781 in WNY Sealcoat & Supplies at Airport.

Jeff Mills, in Frank D’Addario Recreation at Airport.

Jamison Neglia. in a 731 series, in Sportmen 3-man at Brad Angelo.

Joe Piejda, in a 760 series, in Wednesday Night at Broadway.