ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

11th FRAME: Capital Management Services — Eric Hauser 252-278-729, Rich Birdd 263-721, Jeff Stones 683

Josh Vogt 258-678, Jim McClure 299.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — John Ochai 279-728, Mike Goergen 261-721, John Mentlewski 262-703, Frank Krencik 265-702, Pat Reedy 677. Coke Oven — Mark Bigaj Sr. 267-255-757, Mark Visbisky 258-259-744, Rich Kohl 256. Gary Kellum 256, Terry Fickel 256. Skipwood Memorial — Brian Satison 267-703, Rick Angle 688, Justin Markwell 258-686, Jim Kuebler 279, Greg Kowalik 260.

AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Dan Kaminski 300, Roger Martin 300-781, Dan Stachowiak 280-766, Anthony Simmons 268-744, Vinny Ricchiazzi 279-709. Frank D’Addario Recreation — Eric Shine 279-757, Jim Manuella 256-732, Bobby Senker 267-728, Cory Magnuson 692, George Wesolowski 265-684, Michele Sciaretta 239-667.

BRAD ANGELO: Lockport Classic — Stephano Cirrito 268-762, Mike Zarcone 718, Scott Allis 256-256-714, Brian Cline 278-717, Ryan Ciminelli 265-255-712. Sportman 3-man — Jamison Neglia 300-731, Frank Burns 263-708, Rick Annalord 256-700, John Logan 279-690. MDB Sports — Chuck Jagodzinski 290-762, Chris Clack 267-257-756, John Tagg 258-276-745, Brandon Ripp 256-738-732, John Ross 267-690.

BROADWAY: Jobling Glowniak Memorial — Mark Panek 268-289-801, Glenn Hauptman 258-735, Oscar Geier 263-266-729, Greg Maniccia 696, Ed Stanek 692, Julie Selk 256-256-716. Wed Night — Mike Hermanski 289-264-800, Joe Piejda 300-278-760, Charles McKinnon 279-754, Pete Zmozynski 267-750, Andy Swiat 269-724.

K&L: Wed. Night Hdcp. — Ed Howard 256, Brian Schulz 257-689, Ken Purdy 258, Knight of St. John — Tony Wasch 687, Mike Stachura 684, Tony Fusani 258, Shawn Fickett 257.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Vicky Dixon 258-749, John Dixon 242-679, Donna Fitzpatrick 238-657. Federal — Mike Sanchez 280-773.

LANCASTER: Knights Of Columbus — Mike Borodzik Jr. 300-727, Joe Mills 714, Dave Miller 259-705, Rob Schweizer 279-687, Jim Pfeiffer 277.

MANOR: Tuesday Majors — Carolyn Cleveland 257-605. Local #135 Mixed — Jeff James 253-268-754, Don Mack 678, Bob Delecki 280.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Phil Bonfonte 289, Mark Leible 255-682, Chris Fecio 678, Pete Schaefer 258.

SPARE TIME: Buffalo Firefighters — AJ Kiener 257-733, Greg Lund 696. Broad Spectrum 3-man — Tony Dolan 278-750, Dave Rudnick 690, Geno Wahl 675, Jeff Pohlman 675, Paul Nowak 263.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Kevin Rowland 278-761, Tony Dolan 258-711, Bucky Brown 253-706, Mark Glass 256-705, Kevin Farner 278-684. Ma Goss Memorial — Mark McCarthy 299-707.

THRUWAY: TNT Classic — Carmen Evans 258-666, Samantha Lee 235-256-695, Larae Hens Bryant 247-236-689, Alice Lawrence 234-631, Garland Overton 269-745, Al Davis 258-741, Eric Johns 255-675, Thomas Vinson 279, Mike Farrow 269.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Night — Shawn Bender 268-742, Eric Conlan 279-709, Cal Measer 680, Joe Gawrys 680, Don Zack 675. Playboys — Joe Petito Jr 270, Ron Schrecengost 265, Paul Krafft 257. Retired Teamsters — Bob Sankey 258-257-737, Ang Abroma 259-708, Dale Geiger 257-685, Marcus Gorski Sr. 257-682, Jus Felder 675. Lady Teamsters — Lisa Felicetta 269-247-237-753, Linda Felicetta 248-236-701, Caroline Birney 239-651, Patricia Heider 217-625, Glenora Prescott 219-625. Local 375 — Tony Coppola 257-706, Bob Brill 253-691, Tim Juliano 260, Al Kaye 250, Ray Cox 250. Engineering Society — Denis Fountain 264-768, Chris Gabrielli 279-715, Brian Olkowski 259-701, Paul Morrow 268, Tom Mann 257.

TRANSIT: Tues. Men’s Trio — Justin Schwab 290-250-278-818, Mark Skimmer 257-279-731, Jeff Okulewicz 275-731, Colin Ballou 278-705, Sal Augugliaro 680.

area hockey

OJHL Playoffs

Buffalo Jr. Sabres 2, North York Rangers 1

North York leads series, 3-2

Next game: Friday at North York, 7:00