ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

AIRPORT: BBS Doubles — Tommy Lewis 251, Stacey Gilmer 247.

BROADWAY: Cameron Compression — Mark Sabin 278-743, Bill Sweet 255-723, Jim Denz 254-690, Alan Henderson 254-685, Tony Vento 257. Cheektowaga Police — Mike Lumadue 681, Cheryl Allami 242-620. Monday Night Out — Tony Dolan 300-814, Pete Zmozynski 287-777, John Stobnicki 258-763, Rich Goettel 274-748, Paul Zagorski 280-745, Lauren Lindstrom 279-744, Becky Walczyk 645, Beth Karolewski 259-625, Lynn Dolegala 225-623, Doreen Franco 613.

CHICKS: Sunset Truck and Auto — Bob Macchioni 700, Gordy Azzarella 257. Hi-Tech Services — Paul Becker 719, Roy Dailey 258-717, Dave McIver 258, Ted Catalano 268.

CLASSIC: Christian Athletic — Ron Schwartzkopf 257-681, Kevin Klenke 680. F&T Snowplowing Seniors — Joe Morath 290-763, George Thomas 269-735, Jim Wangler Jr. 299-734, Joe Strasser6 77, Lucky Withey 676.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Ron Kuras 676, Rod Haag 675, Fran Kuras 252, Matt Williams 251, Roy Schmitt 251. Eldredge Club — Kyle Garshnick 279-734, Dennis Rott 297-719, Carl Zeise 269-740, Steven Michalski 255-756, Tom Riexinger 278-693.

KENMORE: UAW AM Doubles — Frank Pearson 267-733, Charlie Calabrese 256, Sal Arcadipane 259. Leo Greenauer — Dennis Loomis 290-739, Matt Zasowski 267-735, Bob Sinnott 269, Paul Frainier 257, Bud Gatas 257.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Adam Hartnett 278-737, Jim Krakowiak Jr. 737, Andy Morrissey 727, Bill McCoy 279-722, Tom Pawlak 713. Hit N Run — Phil Nowicki 695, Jesse Pollo 689, Chris Gable 689, Bob Franco 679, David Modrzynski 676.

MANOR: Geiger Bros. Construction — Dale Geiger 704, Scott Barker 691, Candice Geiger 610.

MANOR II: North Presbyterian — Amanda Allen 236-625, Kathy Toney 236.

RECCKIOS: Kris Derwin Memorial — Brian Mardino 255-696, Chuck Kent 269-682, Doug Cloud 266.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach — Tom Suarez 267-751, Kurt Miller 279-745, Bob Suchyna 704, Joe Hannon 269, Carlos Cruz 257.

THRUWAY: Monday H.A.B. — Spencer Lajoy 258-258-722, Paul Moon 258. Masonics — Ray Devoe 288-788. Strike Force — John Jankowski 254-738, Anh Ngyuen 268-728, Paul Sikorski 276-718, Devon Miller 253-692, Ron Vannaphavon 255-690. Draft Dbls — Ashley Wagner 269-677.

TRANSIT: Ladies — Cheryl Aloi 233, JoAnn Worden 231. Lane League I — Steve Kotas 298.

WIMBLEDON: West Seneca Seniors 1 — Ray Pacer 278-696, Bill Bond 250. West Seneca Seniors 2 — Dick Mazgajewski 258, Larry Rybak 257-675.