ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

Bob Kendall’s Home & Property Travel “A”

at Island

Matt Kreuz 280-811, Pat Gallivan Jr 267-772, Julie Selk 299-757, Mike Steckleberg 264-754, Jay Paolella 259-744,

Mike Weber 268-740.

ABBOTT: Mixed Nuts- Ricky Yohannes 250, Patricia Ruhland 279-680, Mike Coia 255-696. UAW 897 — Mike Goergen 267-718, Joe Zdybowicz 257-711, Jim McClellan 266-678, John Mentlewski 257, Jerry Scheib 250. Door To Door Home Improvement — Brent Hardy 300-258-789, Jim Winsor 300-748, Joe Wagner 259-746, Jayson Schuble 268-718, Tom Sallie 268-703. Mon. Night trios — Greg Sobkowiak 289-751, Dave Guindon 268-746, Julie Selk 699, Terry Selk 698, Bob Haymes 267-695. Tripi/Stoldt — Rick Vogel 267-755, Matt Ciminelli 259-722, Gary Neely 266.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — Pat Galligan Jr. 255-735, Rob Hinman 255. Sunday Sweeper — Jean Bull 191, Matt Zasowski 179, Jeremy Zimmerman 166, Brett Van Duser 152, Ben Stewart 172.

BRIERWOOD: Joe Syta Memorial — Dave Dablot 300-256-774, Frenk Markott 261-712, Greg Kowalik 257-695, Jim Scott-258.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Joe Ciccone 279-782, Steve Ratzel 276-709, Mark Cummings 695, Milt Cummings 691, Ken Duke 258-690. Homers Heros — Nick Misnik 279-734, Kevin Iwaniak 255-723, Nick Greco 689, Phil Tabbi 276, Karl Gaston 257. Finnlocks 4-man — Dan Nowak 694, Dave Cratseberg 268-693, Dave Ruszala 685, John Jonathan 676.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Mike Zarcone 278-278-793, Hank Baker 257-268-769, Mike Gilmer 267-254-749, Lisa Carter 225-267-256-748, Eric Johns 278-252-740, Pete Maduri 300-738, Sarah Everett 245-246-237-728, Carrie Rascumberger 252-238-233-723, Marion Singleton 227-246-247-720, Debbie Williamson 235-258-708. OLC/St. Joe’s — Linclon Law 704, Wayne Bush 257.

ISLAND: A-Best-Roofing — Jeff Richard 256-279-267-802, Zach Kelly 770, Mike Johnson 741, Stephanie McGinn 735, Bill Burg 711, Ron Moran 706, Brenda Fox 243-629, Lisa Bugenhagen 246, Jen Steckelberg 225.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Brian Schulz 257-708, Erik Darling 256-693, Greg Reynolds 686, Eddie Howard 678.

LANCASTER: Fet Snowplowing — Rich Kingsley Jr. 716, Jeff Rarajczak 259-715, Chad Blackely 266-689, Jim Reese 687, Karl Minklei 265-675. Christian Church — Dan Richbart 719, Matt Mikula 257-705.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — Bob Dziomba 258.

MANOR II: Bell / Arc — Jeff Ratajczak 253-712, John Lagree 255-688, Jeff Husarek 258, Karl Minklei 250.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Don Paschka 266-693, Dave Williams 255, Greg Reger 289, John Rettig 264, Amy Winter 225-661.

THE EDGE: Monday Night — Gary Gospodarski 258, Doug Szary 258.

THRUWAY: Happy Time Seniors — Jim McNaney 263-700. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Jim Piesczynski 300-764, Greg Wolff 268-710, Brian Kiszowski 267-695, Dan Antkowiak 256-694, Dave Nawrot 687. Strikers — Marcus Fischer — 279-256-718, Dave Stachowiak 703, Frank Lustan 689, Jeff Hippert 679, Ed Atzrott 684, Sandi Osuch 233-631, Corey Bernard 247. Pro Shop — Chris Makowski 289-266-793, Bill Jablonski 278-758, Jeff Addison 276-755, Thomas Klenke 256-719, Dave Michalewksi 257-691. Sportsmen — Cameron Kiebzak 719, Marlow Winston 702, Chris Schuster 257-700, Chris Siegel 693, Keith Morrison 678.

TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Trio — Ted Dennsiton 279-779, Pete Maduri 266-723, Shawn Bender 267-716, Don Zack 715, Kevin Volker 705, Gina Maduri 244-641, Erica Hannon 234-612. Monday Early Men — Ron Sutton 259-757, Mike Dahlman 259-718, Mike Berns 278-716, Chris Puckett 267-702.

Bob Perry 268-691

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Henry Poole 298-778, Mike Spoljaric 686, Kelly Masiello 246-228-667, Kim Eberhardt 227-654. Buffalo Insurance — Rob Farolino 257-252-721, Bob Adamski 6914, Bryan Sinclair 691, Eric Tucker 680, Nick Matteo 257-675. Major B — Rich Abbott 707, Tim Finken 266-706, Jacob Kuehn 267-676. Joshua Mansfield 265, Rob Knopf 259.

WIMBLEDON: No Round Holes Senior — Phil Seggio 289-705, Don Young 256-679, Paul Bogucki 258-683, John Farszmil 257. EOW Monday Men — Mark Zimmerman 257-703, John Hammond Sr. 278-701, Bob Giczkowski 257, George Cotroneo 257, Jim Millard 257.