ADVERTISEMENT

Area bowling

ABBOTT: Robinson Ins. — John Orsini 258-280-744, Mark Fino 300-704, Mike Zak 257-700, Glenn Weiglein 256. Harrington Plumbing — Jim Winsor 270-746, Joe Mills 278-728, Joe Bunk 712, Brandon Ziccarelli 257-697, Tim Richter 684.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic – Marcus Fischer 275–258-746, Shawn Davis 279–739, Vinny Fermo 280-738, Rob Piccoli 731, Terrance Leslie, Jr. 254–725, Angela Wilson 237–630. CAL/BCG — Steve Chmielewski 719, Erik Harman 257.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Lon Colley Jr. 268-725, Jason Volschow 267-719, Jim Foley 702, Joe Moore II 678, Craig Fontana 259.

BRAD ANGELO: Sportsman 3-man — Garry Kline 262-708, Jamison Neglia 257-695, John Lojan 279-683, Vein Daniel 279. Lockport Classic — Jason Ciliberto 268-774, Mark Doel 258-769, Jack Jurek 279-741, Jeremy Zimmerman 722, Scott Allis 262-713. Midnight Bombers — Gary Smith 257-709, Terry Bennetti 267-705, Steve Gane 262-689, Bob Kafel 259-685, Kevin Ryan 256-681. Screwball — Robert Bechtold 279-258-266-802, Stephen Cirrito 279-721, Gary Kinyon 255-715, Don Merritt 278-711, Steve Wedekind 266-708.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds – Chuck Latona 255-737, Pete Cambio 279-714, Dennis Gleason 259, Butch Gardner 257, Mike Snyder 254. Wed. Night Beer Guzzlers – Dennis Dabolt 693, Woody Benzin 275, Scott Walter 269,Ron Bucki 255.

BROADWAY: Basco — Ken Howitt 278-727. Knights Of St. John — Mike Stachura 269, Pat Golden 262. Workingmen — Chuck Jagodzinski 267-732, Tom Lewek 280-724, Mike Kwiatkowski 257-716, Len Dobucki 257-713, Brad Borasky 675, Tilly Billo 245-671, Andrea Krazmien 256-671, Mary Winkowski 255-668.

CASCADE: League Of Our Own — Mark Glass 259-704. Drive Championship Champion - Drew Hill 255.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Tom Storey 268-695.

CLASSIC: Major B — Bob Ciminella 258-257-762, Paul Gallmeyer 256-721, Paul Nowak 266-711, Ken Michaels 258-696, Doug Clark 267. Amici's Rest. — Willie Nelson 730, Bob Kafel 258-697, Mike Jufer 694, Bob Kirbis 279-686, Tom Meaney 685.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Matt Williams 268-677, Jim Losel 676, Gary Delong 257, Dave Gallant 251.

ISLAND: Rhino Pro Painting — Buddy Boss Sr. 715, Zane Tester 278-710, Rick Heim 275-705, Mike Mallwitz 696, Zack Kelly 690. Thurs. 3-man — Bob Schoenrock 682.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Doubles — John Grieco 268-727, Frank Pearson 278-708, Jim Ferrio 268-686, David McClamb 682. Kenmore Renting — Larry Fiorella 279-258-768, Bob Hakes 289-726, Brandon Korczkowski 250-704, Dan Chamberlin 264-682, Tom Foley 679. Kenmore Majors — Joe Mercurio Jr. 257-729, Pat Ball 278-711, Ken Moen Jr. 251-693, Chris Patterson 254-681, Vinny Fermo 269-675. Kenmore Minors — Joe Montante Jr. 259.

RECCKIOS: Armed Forces — Larry Clabeaux 266. Thursday Night Ladies — Dannelle Weiser 237, Katie Garcia 233-236-630.

SPARETIME: Wed. Nite Fun — Mike Zielinski 254-678, Ally Harvey 226. Biedron Memorial — Steve Manakowski 257, Marty Hannah 253.

SPRINGVILLE: Ma Goss Memorial — Bob Hutchinson 259-722.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Joe Depalma 267, Mike Cantara 252, Gary Rzeszotek 250.

THRUWAY: Wed. Nite — Kevin Poplawski 264-692, Ronnie Turner 258, Pope Marcus 256.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Ed Koeppel 300-774, Don Emmerson 258-725, Paul Schroeder 704, Warren Bush 684, Mike Marszalek 265. Engineering Society — Tom Mann 268-715, Chris Gabrielli 697, Denis Fountain 696. Brady Electric — Chris Prezioso 278-676, Tom Brady 257, Rick Austin 258, Mike Weber 268. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Ed Drozen-264-259-742, John Culverwell-258-732, Don Blasiak-300-718, Mike O'Grady-300-718, Terry Bennetti-269-710. Mike Hanes Pro Shop — Matt Marzec-268-721, Bob Huff-256-718, Jack Fink-256-691, George Thomas-256-691, Gary Sadowski-678. Ron Smith Automotive — Dick Finn 297-781, Ron Stacey Jr 299-694, Thom Igiel 238-684, Rob Dymond 278-689, Jeff Werth 268-738. Tonawanda Firemen — Joe Rubrecht 268-279-792, Mike Gullia 267-734, Bill Hutchison 277-719, Darryl McKay 268-675. George Taylor 258, Deanna Martin 237-235-625.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Mens Trio — Ed Augugliaro 258-266-759, Justin Schwab 715, Sal Augugliaro 703, Chris Cimmerman 702, Greg Voytovich 694. Bowlers Choice 4-Man — Mike Spoljaric 280-744, Joe Wahl 257-258-736, Sugar Ray Hall 261-714, Andy Maguda 278-706, Alex Petrie 279-691, Michelle Sterner 246-643, Sue Schottke 640, Anna McIntyre 247-637, Sue Nawojski 244-636, Jessica Mamon 239-627.

WIMBLEDON: Thurs. West Seneca Srs. — Larry Rybak 254. Kevin Michalski 250.