ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

Wednesday Senior Travel

at Thruway

Bob Kafel 256-729, Gordy Bandelian 278, Linus Ratajczak 256, Ray Pacer 257.

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Jay Grostefon 265-268-726, Brian Serio 257-695, Ray Schultz 279. Gerry Blaszyk 264.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 253-2258-300-811, Art Thomas 256-278-727, Mike Goergen 701, Lynn Roblee 256-686, Joe Zdybowicz 676. Coke Oven — Bob Lombara 279-288-761, John Dycha 279-264-730, Jerry Sobaszek 257-685, Nick Forth 682, Dave Budzinski 679. Skipwood Memorial — Carl Graetz 279-278-745, Jim Kuebler 268-713, John Pasco 253-701, Bob Marciniak Jr. 694.

BRAD ANGELO: MDB Sports — Matt Wengrzycki 267-268-256-791, Brandon Kipp 289-257-773, Chuck Jagodzinski 259-733, Mark Golding 267-722, Brian Lonsberry 704.

BROADWAY: Wed. Nite — Jim Maskal Sr. 259-719, Jason Reader 278-714, Phil Nowicki 258-704, John Hinckley 696, Mark Minnuto 694.

K&L: Wed. Night Hdcp — Brian Schulz 300-280-802, Bill Thompson 257-692, Stacy Clark 255-683.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Vicky Dixon 239-682, Donna Fitzpatrick 217-607, Courtney Fitzpatrick 233. Federal — Rob Phillips Jr. 280-741.

LANCASTER: Knights of Columbus — Bob Schilling 279-729, Rich Grupka 258-713, Dave Kirsch 700, Kevin Boldt 276-676, Maury Bowes 266.

MANOR: Tuesday Majors — Carolyn Cleveland 226, Kathy Toney 233. Local 135 — Frank Misurac III 279-682, Brandon Jeffords 265-676, Don Mack 256, Pat Conn 267. Wednesday Night — Bill Fontana 290-713, Jamie Brundage 692, Dave Hussar Jr. 689, Mike Gilbert 678.

RECCKIOS: City Hall — Mickey Novak 258-705, Dave Sears 269, Rocco Vaticano 680, Joe Doxbeck 280-754, Jeff Jajkowski 682.

SPARETIME: Tuesday Night — Kevin Oleksy 266-750, Paul Zagorski 258-715, Scott Wisz 278, Bill Olsen 266. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — John Kustich 266-696, Paul Nowak 684, Bob Romeo 679, Geno Wahl 276, Jeff Gangloff 265.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Kevin Farner 300-748, Tony Dolan 688, Jeremy McCarthy 265. STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Tom Meidenbauer 267-713, Dennis McNulty 259-721, Chuck Truslow 257-727, Charlie Galbo III 257-687, Jim Widmer 678.

TONAWANDA: Retired Teamsters — Martin Mastrorilli 263-258-736, Ron Bezinque 259-708, Sal Dovidio 705, Jay Farris 679, Jus Felder 675. Local 375 — Paul Witlicki 259-685, Sal Formato 251-684, Sandy Corbell 268-678, Jim Cruse Jr. 273, Dal Geiger 258. Lady Teamsters — Lisa Felicetta 254-679, Linda Felicetta 236-646, Glenora Prescott 629, Teresa Fazzolari 227, Caroline Birney 226.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Ted Denniston 289-775, Carl Kinyon 266-693, Ken Ball 690, Hank Baker 269-680. Bill Baer def. Keith Oswald 227-204.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Jacob Hiam 258-761, Tom Mingle Jr. 684, Steve Dorobiala 267-682, Chris Brown 682, Bill Priester Jr. 682.