ADVERTISEMENT

ABBOTT: Mixed Nuts — Colleen Cooper 229, Andy Bigaj 695, Ricky Yohannes 279-668. UAW — Deane Bragg 263-289-742, John Mentlewski 278-741, Jerry Scheib 689, Ron Apotosky 257-686, Jerry Kostrzycki 685. Door To Door Home Improvement — Tom Baldi Sr. 277-265-790, Julie Selk 278-266-778, Brad Kiszewski 264-258-770, Brent Hardy 259-742, Mike Balbozoski 256-742, Greg Sobkowiak 711. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Mike Drehs 289-264-769, Matt Ciminelli 269-684, Ed Gollwitzer 680, Gary Neely 276, Dave Ruggiero 257.

BRAD ANGELO: Race & Roll — John Zimmerman 256. Sunday Sweeper — Carl Kinyon 226, Mike Krywcum 198, John Masiello 194, Gary Kinyon 175, Samantha Baldi 166.

BRAYMILLERS: Monday Night — Mike Welch 268, Howie Braymiller 260, Jeff Rapini 255.

BRIERWOOD: Joe Syta Memorial — Jack Vogl 257-724, Greg Kowalok 278-710, Nick Acanfora 256-253-702, Denny Dabolt 256-699, Dave Arida 266-680.

BROADWAY: OAM — Tom Wendt 267-715.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Joe Ciccone 290-783, John Szczerbinski 270-773, Nick Misnik 267-734, Dan Nowak 683. Homers Heros — Kevin Iwaniak 251-732, Alex Petrie 268-700, Sue Nawojski 633, Marcus Humphries 278.

CLASSIC: OLC/St. Joe’s — Warren Bush 702. Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Nate Johnson 276-289-764, Jim Wolf 265-270-746, Cheryl Baker 257-245-230-735, John Culverwell 267-710, Mike Preston 258-703, Wayne Schmidt 276-692,

Terry Zarcone 246-688, Sarah Everett 233-246-680, Sue Schottke 257-657, Chris Olewnicak 650.

EDEN: Don Grueshow Memorial — Fran Kuras 256, Ron Kuras 279-744, Lucas Hale 258-717, Matt Williams 251-679, Dave May 254.

ISLAND: Mens-A-Best-Roofing — Bill Gerfin 730, Tim Marble 721, Gary Scott 708, Brandon Digati 700, Mike Johnson 694, Lorie Digati 249-653, Kelly Mallwitz 234. Fri. Night Businessmens — Tim Marble 300-760, Tim Gorrell 735, Andy Moran 730, Mike Mallwitz 686, Larry Janese Jr. 682, Pat Miller 680.

KENMORE: Monday Nite Three — Nick Nabal 253-254-740, Dave Amoia 255-704, Will Gearhart 256-690, Matt Zasowski 257, Betty Steward 233.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Denny Newcomb 713, Denny Jensen 289-695.

LANCASTER: Fri. Snowplowing — Karl Minklei 268-747, Jim Reese 270-743, Tom Morrone 267-699, Chad Blackley 258, Dave Schoemann 256. Christian Church — Don Feldman 266, John Snoegowski 694, Chris Wagner 296-285-787, Matt Mikula 678. MANOR: Odd Couples — Scott Barker 268-257-265-790, Steve Gabor 257-697. UAW 774 — Joe Warr 257-704. Geiger Bros Construction — Scott Barker 256-690, George Iannello 266, Justin Kerl 256, John Martin 269, Sam Carson 279.

SPRINGVILLE: Saturday Mixed Couples — John Mentlewski 279-727.

THRUWAY: Monday Strikers — Mike Holdren 258-685, David Sanders 258-679, Bob Braun 708, Jared Allen 278-699, Derrick McGee 689, Corey Bernard 248-682. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Joe Krzyzanowski 279-749, Jim Piesczynski 708, Dan Antkowiak 257-253-703, Gregg Wolff 703, Doug Zaenglein 700. Pro Shop — Bill Jablonski 257-742, Bob Stoll 259-719, Jim Duerr 717, Paul Korn 258-720, Garland Overton 709. Sportsmen — Steve Szuder 254-727, Steve Brown 253-739, Chris Schuster 258-252-711, Sam Turner Jr. 275-253-730, Joe Kryszczuk 255-711.

TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Trio — James Austin 297-728, Len Pimm 268-727, Mike O’Grady 277-723, Mike Hulbert 256-716, Shawn Bender 707, Gina Maduri 279-776, Jodie Nowak 224-629. Birzon Jewelers — Drew Criscione 278-770, Mike Gawel 278-257-749, Dom Bellanti 279-730, Darrell Thompson 267-257-725, Tony Christie 256-700.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance — Tim Finken 266-757, John Nitsche 258-256-727, Rick Nitsche 255-699, Tim McCluskey 677, Chris Bauer 268. Monday Night — Nick Matteo 256-722, Greg Josesph 279-687, Bob Soemann 685, Bob Plewik 675, Glenn Rosenberg 264.

WIMBELDON: No Round Holes Senior — John Zak 276-691, Paul Bogauki 250-675. Sunnyside Seniors — Ken Gefert 256-687.