ADVERTISEMENT

Sunday

Auto Racing

•Sprint Cup Kobalt Tools 400, 2:30 p.m., Ch. 29.

College Basketball

•VCU at Temple, Noon, Ch. 4.

•Big South Championship, Liberty vs. Charleston Southern, Noon, ESPN2.

•Illinois at Ohio State, 12:30 p.m., ESPN.

•Missouri Valley Tournament TBA, 1 p.m., Ch. 4.

•CAA Semifinal: Northeastern vs. TBA, 2 p.m., NBCSN.

•Indiana at Michigan, 4 p.m., Ch. 4.

•CAA Semifinal, 4:30 p.m., NBCSN.

•Maryland at Virginia, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

Golf

•PGA-WGC Cadillac Championship, 3 p.m, Ch. 2.

NBA

•Boston at Oklahoma City, 1 p.m., Ch. 7.

•Chicago at L.A. Lakers, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 7.

NHL

•N.Y. Rangers at Washington, 12:30 p.m., Ch. 2.

•Buffalo at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Soccer

•MLS: New York at San Jose, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

Women’s College Basketball

•Big East Quarterfinal TBA, Noon, ESPNU.

•ACC Final TBA, 2 p.m., ESPN2.

•Big East Quarterfinal TBA, 2 p.m., ESPNU.

•Big Ten Final TBA, 4 p.m., ESPN2.

•SEC Final, 6 p.m., ESPN2.

•Big East Quarterfinal TBA, 6 p.m., SNY, TWC25.

•Pac-12 Final TBA, 8 p.m., ESPN2.

•Big East Quarterfinal TBA, 8:30 p.m., ESPNU.

Monday

College Basketball

•Sun Belt Conference Final TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN.

•Southern Conference Final TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

•CAA Final TBA, 7 p.m., NBCSN.

•West Coast Conference Final, 9 p.m., ESPN.

•MAAC Final TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

MLB Preseason

•St. Louis at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., ESPN.

NBA

•Brooklyn at Philadelphia, 7 p.m., YES.

•New York at Golden State, 10:30 p.m., MSG.

Women’s College Basketball

•MAAC Championship TBA, Noon, ESPNU.

•Sun Belt Championship TBA, 2 p.m., ESPNU.

•West Coast Championship, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

•Big East Women’s Semifinal TBA, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

•Big East Women’s Semifinal TBA, 8 p.m., ESPNU.

Tuesday

College Basketball

•NEC Final TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

•Big East First Round TBA, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

•Horizon League Final TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN.

•Summit League Final TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

•Big East First Round TBA, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

NBA

•New Orleans at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m., YES.

NHL

•N.Y. Rangers at Buffalo, 7 p.m., MSG.

•Boston at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Women’s College Basketball

•Summit League Championship TBA, 3:30 p.m., ESPNU.

•Big East Final TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN.

Wednesday

College Basketball

•Big East Second Round TBA, Noon, ESPN.

•Big East Second Round TBA, 2 p.m., ESPN.

•Big East Second Round TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

•Big East Second Round TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

College Lacrosse

•Georgetown at Johns Hopkins, 5:30 p.m., ESPNU.

•Duke at North Carolina, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU.

Figure Skating

•ISU World Championships: Men’s and pairs short programs, 7 p.m., Ch. 5.

Hockey

•AHL: Binghamton at Rochester, 7 p.m., TWC25.

MLB Preseason

•Philadelphia at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., YES.

NBA

•Utah at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m., ESPN.

•New York at Denver, 10:30 p.m., ESPN.

NHL

•Philadelphia at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Soccer

•UEFA: Malaga vs. Porto, 4 p.m., MSG.

Thursday

Auto Racing

•Formula One: Australian Grand Prix Second practice, 1:30 a.m., NBCSN.

College Basketball

•Big East Quarterfinal TBA, Noon, ESPN.

•ACC First Round TBA, Noon, ESPNU.

•Atlantic 10 First Round TBA, Noon, NBCSN.

•Big 12 Quarterfinal TBA, 12:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•SEC Second Round TBA, 1 p.m., MSG.

•Big East Quarterfinal TBA, 2 p.m., ESPN.

•ACC First Round TBA, 2 p.m., ESPNU.

•Atlantic 10 First Round TBA, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN.

•Big 12 Quarterfinal TBA, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

•SEC Second Round TBA, 3:30 p.m., MSG.

•Big Ten First Round TBA, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•Atlantic 10 First Round TBA, 6:30 p.m., NBCSN.

•Big East Quarterfinal TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN.

•ACC First Round TBA, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

•Big Ten First Round TBA, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•Big East Quarterfinal TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN.

•ACC First Round TBA, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

•Atlantic 10 First Round TBA, 9 p.m., NBCSN.

•Pac-12 Quarterfinal, 11:30 p.m., ESPNU.

Figure Skating

•ISU World Championships: Women’s and dance short programs, 7 p.m., Ch. 5.

Golf

•PGA Tour, Tampa Bay Classic, 3 p.m., Golf.

•LPGA Tour, Founders Cup, 6:30 p.m., Golf.

MLB Preseason

•Detroit at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., SNY.

NBA

•Dallas at San Antonio, 8 p.m., TNT.

•New York at Portland, 10:30 p.m., MSG, TNT.

Friday

Auto Racing

•Formula One: Australia Grand Prix Qualifying, 2 a.m., NBCSN.

College Basketball

•Big Ten Quarterfinal TBA, Noon, ESPN.

•ACC Quarterfinal TBA, Noon, ESPN2.

•Southern Quarterfinal, 1 p.m., ESPNU.

•Big Ten Quarterfinal TBA, 2 p.m., ESPN.

•ACC Quarterfinal TBA, 2 p.m., ESPN2.

•Southern Quarterfinal, 3 p.m., ESPNU.

•Big East Semifinal TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN.

•ACC Quarterfinal TBA, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

•SEC Quarterfinal TBA, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

•Big East Semifinal TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN.

•ACC Quarterfinal TBA, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

•SEC Quarterfinal TBA, 10 p.m., MSG.

•Pac-12 Semifinal TBA, 11:30 p.m., ESPN.

College Hockey

•Hockey East Quarterfinal TBA, 7 p.m., NBCSN.

Figure Skating

•ISU World Championship: Pairs and men’s free programs, 7 p.m., Ch. 5.

Golf

•PGA Tour, Tampa Bay Classic, 3 p.m., Golf.

•LPGA Tour, Founders Cup, 6:30 p.m., Golf.

•Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, 8:30 p.m., Golf.

MLB Preseason

•Miami at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

Tennis

•ATP BNP Paribas Open, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•ATP BNP Paribas Open Women’s Second Semifinal, 11:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Saturday

Auto Racing

•Nationwide Grit Chips 300, 2 p.m., ESPN2.

•NHRA Qualifying for Gatornationals, 1:30 a.m. ESPN2.

•Formula One Australian Grand Prix, 2 a.m., NBCSN.

Boxing

•Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Ruslan Provodnikov, 10:15 p.m., HBO.

College Basketball

•Conference USA Final TBA, 11:30 a.m., Ch. 4.

•America East Final TBA, 11:30 a.m., ESPN2.

•SEC Semifinal TBA, 1 p.m., Ch. 7.

•ACC Semifinal TBA, 1 p.m., ESPN.

•Big Ten Semifinal TBA, 1:40 p.m., Ch. 4.

•SEC Semifinal TBA, 3 p.m., Ch. 7.

•ACC Semifinal TBA, 3 p.m., ESPN.

•Big Ten Semifinal TBA, 4 p.m., Ch. 4.

•SWAC Final TBA, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•Mid-Eastern Athletic Final TBA, 5 p.m., ESPNU.

•Big 12 Final TBA, 5:30 p.m., ESPN.

•Mountain West Final TBA, 6 p.m., Ch. 4.

•Mid American Final TBA, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•Big East Final TBA, 8:30 p.m., ESPN.

•Southland Final TBA, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•Big Sky Championship TBA, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

•Big West Final TBA, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•Pac-12 Final TBA, 11 p.m., ESPN.

•Western Athletic Championship TBA, 11 p.m., ESPNU.

College Lacrosse

•Johns Hopkins at Syracuse, 1 p.m., ESPNU.

College Softball

•Tennessee at Florida, 11 a.m., ESPNU.

Figure Skating

•ISU World Championships: dance free program, 4 p.m., Ch. 5.

Golf

•PGA Tour, Tampa Bay Championship, 1 p.m., Golf.

•PGA Tour, Tampa Bay Championship, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

•LPGA Tour, Founders Cup, 4 p.m., Golf.

•Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, 7:30 p.m., Golf.

MLB Preseason

•Philadelphia at N.Y. Yankees, Noon, YES.

•Miami at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., SNY.

MMA

•UFC: St-Pierre vs. Diaz Prelims, 8 p.m., FX.

NHL

•Ottawa at Buffalo, 3 p.m., MSG.

•Winnipeg at Toronto, 7 p.m., Ch. 5.

•Detroit at Vancouver, 10 p.m., Ch. 5.

Skiing

•FIS World Cup Men’s Giant Slalom and Women’s Slalom, 2 p.m., Ch. 5.

Soccer

•English Premier League: Manchester at Everton, 8:30 a.m., ESPN2.

•MLS: D.C. at New York, 12:30 p.m., Ch. 2.

•MLS: Chicago at Kansas City, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

•MLS: Portland at Seattle, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

Women’s College Basketball

•Atlantic 10 Final TBA, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

RADIO SUNDAY

Auto Racing

•Sprint Cup Kobalt Tools 400, 2 p.m., 1340, 1520.

Men’s College Basketball

•MAAC Tournament, Iona vs. Niagara, 2 p.m., 550.

NHL

•Buffalo at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m., 550.