ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

GBUSBC ASSN. YOUTH SINGLES & BUMPERS TOURNAMENTS

at AMF Airport Lanes

Final standings

BUMPERS: Erik Sobaszek 297, Grant Walker 256. BANTAM GIRLS: Katie Couell 488. BANTAM BOYS: Mark Mankowski 531. PREP GIRLS: Caitlyn Nowak 677, Deanna Kosmoski 613. PREP BOYS: William Jefferson 673, Connor Nowak 636. JUNIOR GIRLS: Danielle Milo 748, JUNIOR BOYS: Jarrett Brock 722, Joseph Radwan 679. MAJOR GIRLS HANDICAP: Caitlin Vazquez 776, Lindsey Fuoco 704. MAJOR BOYS HANDICAP: Zachary Bartels 697, Alexander Mieth 680. MAJOR SENIOR OPEN SCRATCH: Andrew Herbert 695, Melanie Hannon 674.

Bowling Proprietors Seniors Travel

at Kerns

Zach Mangrum 251-686 , Ray Pacer 256. Next week at Alden, 10 a.m.

ABBOTT: Darin Tesmer Memorial — Mike Manley 288-740, Nolan Casewell 279-736, Brandon Ziccarelli 705, Bill Brown 257-704, Ryan Delaney 300-686. Hammond Pro Shop — Dave Lindstrom 274-747, Tim Klink 266-740, Tom Stanek 279-278-740, Dave D’Anna 259-257-734, Joe Dinardo 259-726.

AIRPORT: Pin Busters — Tom Kloc 253-692, Brian Bauer 250-681, Matt Rutski 264. Pin Busters — Bernard Weller 269-732, Debra Ervin 254-719, Carmen Evans 226-611, Rich Cathcart 256. Cheektowaga Firemen — Gary Shattuck 276-698, Richard Dziekan 261, Larry Walgate 256.

BRIERWOOD: Thurs. Night Owls — Jamie Brooks 226-226.

BROADWAY: Suburban — Charlie Zmozynski 266-266-781, Dave Jarnott 300-766, Pete Zmozynski 268-756, Chuck Jagodzinski 268-750, Jim Maskal Sr. 258-725, Lauren Lindstrom 257-626.

CLASSIC: Porters Pub — Tom Augenbaugh 279-684, Rob Dipasquale 675, Ziggy Piadlo 675, Jason Krempa 268, Willie Nelson 256. Fri. Majors — Mike Dombrowski 290-791, Rick Heim 290-748, John Masiello 256-728, Dave Sherry 257-725, Dave Westfall 255-719. Dupont — Mike Sanchez 279-710, Scott Soos 257-708, Matt Ciminelli 268-696, Bob Hakes 256-685, Tom Meaney 675. Mooney’s — Pat Ahern 704, Ray Long 279-696, Jere Kiblin 264, Bob Kirbis 257.

THE EDGE: Friday Night — Toy Lamonica 702, Joe Notto 266-684, John Sweeney 257-681, Mike McCowan 680, Jerry Kulbacki 257.

LANCASTER: Pro Shop — Jim Reese 267-748, Tom Morrone 697, Dennis Marone 267-680, Matt Mikula 675. Eagles — Jeff Walsh 300-749, Garry Smith 268-707, Dan Sieczka 688, John Walker 258-677.

SUNSET: Denz-Hicks Memorial — Joe Doxbeck 691, Bill Grill 268.

VOELKERS: St. Florian — Jim Karp 684, Jeff Graap 266, Nick Ferri 257.

300 Games

Fred Back, in a 689 series in Neil Schmidt Memorial at Thruway.

Terry Bennetti, in a 794 series in Midnight Bombers at Brad Angelo.

Jeff Dambrowski, in a 761 series in WNY Sealcoat & Supplies at Airport.

Ryan Delaney, in a 686 series in Darin Tesmer Memorial at Abbott.

Lauren Dietz, in a 721 series in Selk Insurance at Transit.

Terry Kuhn, in a 722 series in Bowlers Choice 4 Man at Transit.

Dave Jarnott, in a 766 series in Suburban at Broadway.

Andy Rettig, in a 796 series in BPA of WNY Travel B at Manor II.

Garland Overton, his fifth, in a 716 series in Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles at Thruway.

Brian Shifflett, in a 754 series in Gus A Memorial at Voelkers.

Jeff Walsh, in a 749 series in Eagles at Lancaster.

Joe Warr, in a 716 series in St. John at Thruway.

Doug Szary, his first, in Frank D’Addario Recreation at Airport.

Tony Zielinski, his first, in Tuesday Night at Broadway.

Ken Zielinski, his 19th, in 762 series at BPWNY League at Thruway.