ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

11 FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Josh Vogt 275-746, Peter Armlovich 255-713.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Ins — Jerry Sobi 256-688, Mike Ernest Jr. 258-711, Matt Hill 253, Jeff Wells Sr. 269-707, Mike Manley 276-703. Harrington Plumbing — Dave Dapolito 258, Mike Sporski 694, Jerry Sych 288, Brian Mardino 257.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Mike Zarcone 289-268-796, Rob Piccoli 276–737, Zach Mangrum 287–730, Tommy Lewis 709, Derrick Richard 253–706, Debbie Artis-Flood 256. WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Jeff Dambrowski 300-761, Tom Kowalski 256-715, Dan Pittorf 253-704, Chuck Stachowiak 266-695, Mike Kemp 689. CAL/BCG — Bob Ciminella 703, Dave Roberts 259-701, Rom Bartkowski 268.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Terry Bennetti 300-258-794. Mike Preston 254-715, Roland Johnson 279-703.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds – Charlie Lagattuta 280-747, Mike Koester 258-678, Pete Cambio 268, Jim Staub 258. BROADWAY: Basco — Nick Martin 257-725. Workingmen — Chuck Jagodzinski 299-751, Todd Billo 266-742, Paul Zagorski 279-740, Mike Kwiatkowski 722, Jim Demola III 264-257-718, Jenna Pruchniewicz 248-697, Roberta Glowaczak 243-697, Andrea Lipuma 258-687.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — William Hammer 257, Frank Galfo Iii 256, Kenny Heppel 254.

CLASSIC: Major B — Bob Kirbis 724, Dana Pepperday 269-721, Mike Jufer 260-714, Mike Plant 257-702, RJ Bracikowski 299-700. Phils Janitorial — Craig Daniels 686, John Niesyty 685, Mike Adamek 676, Scott Heubusch 259-675, Tom Meaney 278.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Matt Williams 256-736, Derek Szymkowiak 257-731, Jack Jacobs 251.

KENMORE: Renting — Gerald Grabner 290-712, RJ Bracikowski 701, Matt Ciminelli 686, Joe Czryny 678, Chris Patterson 675. Majors — Jason Orlando 254-711, Joe Montante Jr. 694, Henry Allenbach 258-684, Sean Bently 675, Brandon Korczykowski 257.

MANOR: Upstate Pharmacy Premier Dbls — John Szczerbinski 277-736, Pete Maduri 715, Jon Kroll 263-680, Tom Mangione 276. Tonawanda Firemen — Bill Cratsenberg 264-740, Jim Tamsen Jr. 257, Dave Anderson 253, Chris Toohey 268.

SPARETIME: Biedron Memorial — Pat Shelly 265-754.

SPRINGVILLE: Vacineks Heating and Roofing — Tim Lamphier 279-706, Kevin Farner 258-696, Brandon Vergien 253.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Joe DePalma 258-682, Rich Pasternack 250, Chris Fuoco 251.

THRUWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Debby Janora 249-286-740, Liz Johnson 257-248-234-739, Garland Overton 300-716, Angela Ethridge 228-224-255-707, Kevin Donaghue 256-706, Jim Wolf 704, Jim Wangler Jr. 256-696, Chris Brown 252-686, Becky Walczyk 247-666, Sue Jeziorski 238-236-662. Pilgrim Hi Rollers — Jerome Daniels 259. Neil Schmidt Memorial — Fred Back 300-689, Dick Nolte 258-686, Chris Back 682, Jeff Addison 256-681, Todd Schmidt 675.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Carolyn Trabert 273, Shaun Johnston 257. Brady Electric — Shawn Larson 267-685, Mike Weber 248-684, John Caney 267. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Rich DeGlopper 257-718, Ed Koeppel 259- 710, Mark McNess 702, Jeff Booker 258-698. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — Mike O’Grady-278-725, John Culverwell-691, Jim Schroeder-256-683, Walt Kendzia-676, Jack Fink-266. Ron Smith Automotive — Chaz Ridge 278-703, Tim Thomsen 256.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Mike Petrie 254-256-279-789, Rich Czop 267-258-751, Terry Kuhn 300-722, Anna McIntyre 257-255-716, Sue Jeziorski 243-245-713, Ryan McIntyre 700, Alex Petrie 697, Michelle Sterner 256-651, Sue Nawojski 227-649. Selk Insurance — Tony Dineeza 279-733, Lauren Dietz 300-721, Brian Koneczka 720, Jan Piesczynski 257-716, Julie Selk 244-674. Major B — John Stobnicki 258-717, Ryan Freeman 708, Chris Dorsanico 256, Al Berke 267, Tony Cambio 696.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Lou Scapillato 266-716, Larry Komendat 257-700, Joseph Muscato 250. Memorial — James Thompson 266-749, Kevin Volker 277-705, Ron Wilkowski 279-686, Louis Scapallato 254.