ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

Wednesday Senior Travel

at Broadway

Dave Kellogg 254-718, Ray Pacer 257-698, Steve Schultz 258.

ALLIE BRANDTS: Lockport Businessmen — Mike Phillips 257-685, Lon Colley Jr. 680, Bill Krencik 675, Jerry Bedford 256.

ABBOTT: Coke Oven — Andy Sempert 268-730, Bob Lombard 279-721, Jeff Wells Sr. 704, Jim Smith 275, John Dycha 266. UAW 897 — Lynn Roblee 268-703, Paul Kaminski 253-694, Jerry Scheib 289-687, Regis Royer 257, Paul Satkiewicz 256. Skip Wood Memorial — Wally Milo 255-743, Ken Hejna 256-739, Brian Satison 253-701, John Rose 686, Rick Angle 259-677.

AIRPORT: Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Tee Meadows 247-232-692. Postal Thruway — Tom Stinson 289, Mark Valenti 695, Mike Sorce 256.

BRAD ANGELO: MDB Sports — Ron Sementelli 257-256-747, Ron Kipp 255-722, Jacob Swartz 253-706, Charlie Buttery 691, Mark Golding 686.

BROADWAY: Cameron Compression — Peter Hapeman 256-709, Alan Henderson 259-697, Bill Nicholson 256-681, Paul Stein 269-681, Tim Plyler 258. Cheektowaga Police — John Lubecki 696, Scott Grant 256, Betty Reinheimer 245-258-725, Cheryl Allami 255-611. Monday Night Out — Scot Kapuscinski 254-711, Becky Walczyk 254-680, Missy Nagel 233-233-663, Beth Karolewski 226. Wednesday Nite — Eric Westfield 299-773, Eric Nowicki 290-748, Jim McCaffery 256-741, John Swiat 268-731, Jim Krysiak 279-723. Knights of St. John — Erik Finbar 299-715, Kevin Dennee 268-697, Shawn Fickett 289, Kurt Pfieffer 256, John Crocker 255.

CLASSIC: Christian Athletics — Doug Heim 268-259-759, Ron Schwartzkopf 675.

EDEN: Brian & Joey G Memorial — Kyle Garshnick 258-698, Jack Ceadle 255-691, Mark Wybieracki 265, Mark Anthony 257-679, Shawn Berry 258-679.

ISLAND: Mens A-Best Roofing — Gary Scott 724, Andy Moran 719, Ken Carter 709, Chris Bahleda 701, Brandon Digati 700. Rhino Pro Painting — Mike Mallwitz 731, Ed O’Keefe 277-711, Zach Kelly 701, Tom Cope 700, Joe Banko 277.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer — Joe Montante Jr. 269-737, Sean Bentley 257-720, Chris Baum 252-713, John Wojcinski 254. Joan Bovo Memorial — Victoria Dixon 279-664, Donna Fitzpatrick 600.

LANCASTER: Knights of Columbus — Dave Miller 279-750, John Orsini 290, Jim Pfeiffer 269-724, Nick Stachewicz 276-693, Jim McDonald 694.

MANOR: JJ Movers — Chris Labiak 279-763, Tom Foley 258-727, Bob Hakes 262-681. Wednesday Night Men — Stephen Hussar 269-743, James Leslie 258-722, Jamie Brundage

267-675.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Ray Jaskowiak 256-708, Pete Scheafer 258, Chris Fecio 257, Tim Dray 254.

RECCKIOS: City Hall Men — Scott Prenatt 694, Dave Sears 257-693, Tony Kasianowicz 267-628, Chris Rathbun 278-745.

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Tony Dolan 699, Bob Rudnick 692, John Kustich 270-691, Tony Cambio 278-688, Justin Kendall 289. Tuesday Night Firefighters — Tim Cassel 702, Greg Lund 257-678, Bob Sikorski 257-687, Scott Wisz 256.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — Ralph Unger 701, Adam Kurkowski 255-679, Lance Nagel 265, Jeremy McCarthy 254.

STRIKERS: Wed. Night Businessmen — Tyler Saunder 268-279-769, Scott Chorozak 683, Paul Flynn 267.

THRUWAY: Three Misses — Gwen Hale 225. Wed. Nite Bowlers — Kevin Goode 258, Chris Olewniczak 278-764, Ronald Johnson 692. Wed. Nite Trio — Rich Pawlenski 255-683, Doug Endres 257, Mike Platter 255.

TONAWANDA: Retired Teamsters — Ken Rappold 256-725, Joe McKissock 253-715, Frank Diminico 708, Norm Bork 252-678, Ang Ambramo 251-676. Local 375 — Joe Juszczak 684, Ray Cox 268-675, Jim Matuszewski 262, Joe Farris 256, Jay Farris 256. Lady Teamsters — Teresa Fazzolari 246-665, Glenora Prescott 227-225-663, Linda Felicetta 250-652, Patricia Heider 227-625, Lisa Felicetta 225.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Greg Voytovich 279-763, Mark Skimmer 278-740, Paul Reformat 268-708, Alex Petrie 698, Steve Mancuso 688. Storm Bowlers Choice — Glen Hauptman 300-865, Keith Oswald 268-758, Ken Ball 259-744, Wayne Schmidt 268-734, Mike Zastrow 251-707. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Mike Petrie 254-256-279-789, Rich Czop 267-258-751, Terry Kuhn 300-722, Anna McIntyre 257-255-716, Sue Jeziorski 243-245-713, Ryan McIntyre 700, Alex Petrie 697, Michelle Sterner 256-651, Sue Nawojski 227-649, Louis Heckl 244-649.

WIMBLEDON: Tuesday West Seneca Seniors No. 1 — Larry Rybak 255-706, Bill Novara 269-697, Sal Mendola 260, Bruce Bly 250. Blackthorn — Jacob Hiam 257-744, Steve Dorobiala 268-729, Cliff Hiam 278, Jim Lamancusz 257, Justin Pluta 255.

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Greg Merkle 264-782, Brian Slattery 289-705, Jeff Halt 267-676, Kevin Kelly 268, Chris Butcher 258.