ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

ABBOTT: Mixed Nuts Saturday Nite — Mike Coia 269. UAW 897 — Jerry Kostrzycki 263-729, John Mentlewski 677, Barry Carothers 256-675, Dan Gretka 267, Joe Zdybowicz 256. Door to Door Home Improvement — Brad Kiszewski 279-279-806, George Szczublewski 290-254-778, Andy Ochal 278-740, Terry Selk 279-727, John Kustich 257-721. Monday Night Trios — Ken Gawel 258-257-755, Jeff Rogalski 277-744, Wally Milo 718, Greg Sobkowiak 258-712, Tom Baldi Sr. 259-695.

BRAYMILLER’S: Monday Night — Bill Mansfield 259.

BRIERWOOD: Joe Syta Memorial — Nick Acanfora 268-258-762, Jim Scott 268-257-741, Tom Nicomento 268-685, Ernie Miller 257.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Dan Chamberland 289-741, Mike Krupa 257-678, Dave Ruszala 677, Nick Misnik 277. Homers Heroes — Nick Greco 254-721, John Szczerbinski 279-708, Alex Petrie 265, Rob Ritzman 264, Joe Elbers 259.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Kim Wangler 288-267-778, Carl Kinyon 268-763, Mike Hanes 257-258-732, Hank Baker 727, John Culverwell 726, Jim Wangler 709, Chris Olewnicak 255-239-708, Lisa Carter 279-679, Cindy Carroll 268-662, Carrie Rascumberger 242-649. OLC/St. Joe’s — Lincoln Law 276, Joe Montante Jr. 269-685, Ryan Rae 254-268-757.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Bob Hardy 268-696, Matt Williams 675, Dave Valentine 266, John Braymiller 256, Bob Bednarz 251.

K & L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Dan Moyer 258-269-721, Jerard Capozzi 269-715, Greg Reynolds 267-695, Tim Lillie 679, Chris Hart 290.

LANCASTER: F&T Snowplowing — Kevin Bowman 279-749, Tom Downing 267-731, Bob Mackiewicz 709, Dave Schreiber 269-686. 4-man — Jeff Ratajczak 267-737, Dave Hodgson 256-710, Kevin Rygg Jr. 687, John Lagree 684. Christian Church — Andrew Sempert 266-265-703, Jeff Giancarlo 254, Matt Mikula 279-730, Dick Martin 267, Brian Martin 277.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — Joe Warr 269-258-711, Ken Smith 279-675.

MANOR II: Friday Happy Hour — Doug Janda 277-738, Joe Ruberto 269-688.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Mark McMahon 263-706, Andy Rettig 708.

THRUWAY: Sunday Doubles — Tim Wangler 268–694, Fran Bax 257–259–740, Dan Antkowiak 266–701, Dave Reynolds 678, James Antkowiak 268–696. Lotto Fever — Darrell Willcott 255. Happy Time Seniors — Jim McNaney 258-267-771. Monday AMF Pro Shop — Doug Zaenglein 279-769, Thomas Klenke 258-726, Anthony Moczyolowski 266-705, Bob Stoll 268-700, Scott Ciura 265-700, Michelle Sciaretta 249-234-662. Sportsmen — Ed Mousseau 259-701, Mike Hermanski 257-717, Justin Danat 265-707, Barbara Maddigan 258-694, Walter Shower 268. Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Jim Piesczynski 289-763, James Antkowiak 258-719, Dan Sarama 279-714, Brian Kiszewski 695, Scott Kleiner 693. Monday AMF Strikers — Marcus Fischer 289-252-776, Corey Bernard 279-257-718, Leon Sojka 702, Shawn Gordon 692, Peter Gordon Jr. 266-676, Sandi Osuch 235.

TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Trio — Mike Hulbert 263-729, Ted Denniston 268-708, Dan Krurnowski 698, Terry Bennetti 287-696, Kevin Volker 260-689, Gina Maduri 234-638. Monday Early Men — John Adamo 259-675, Larry Panaro 278-678.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance — Jacob Kuehn 257-746, Rob Farolino 269-742, Tim McCluskey 279-719, Eric Tucker 268-687, Jerry Waziak 267-675. Major B — Bob Hursey 253-727, Rob Knopf 714, Rick Nitsche 695, Rich Abbott 686, Kevin Kirchberger 678.

WIMBLEDON: Sunnyside Seniors — Ken Gefert 265. No Round Holes Senior — Paul Bugucki 266-746, Dick Nolte 268-678, Joe Warsaw 266, Carl Bueme Jr. 255. EOW Monday Men — Jim Giczkowski 264-676, Mike Jandzinski 255, Tim Scharf 250.