ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 256-727, Jerry Scheib 269-692, Ron Apotosjy 684, Joe Zdybowicz 682, Mike Cole 267. Skip Wood Memorial — Rick Angle 280-763, Justin Markwell 689, Dave Sasiadek 275, John Bertula 258.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Dan Pasternak 267-701, Mark Valenti 679, Pete Bass 252.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Kevin Van Schoonhoven 279-721, David Kania 257-685, Milan Carr 259-678.

BRAD ANGELO: Lockport Classic — Jason Ciliberto 268-774, Mark Doel 300-771, Stephano Cirrito 278-757, Bobby Vitagliano 268-750, Brian Cline 266-750. Sportsman 3-Man — John Saxton 299-710, Jason Volschow 269-706, Mark Bannon 675, Joe Caliano 279, Tony Muffoletto 251.

BROADWAY: Broadway Wednesday Nite — Erik Westfield 268-256-744, Carl Kosowski 278-279-733, Bryan Taft 284-732, Steve Gaub III 259-721, Tony Turner 267-714.

ISLAND: Friday Night Businessmen — Larry Janese II 740, Mike Mallwitz 709, Tim Gorrell 685. Men’s A-Best Roofing — Ken Carter 738, Rich Freer 733, Brandon Digati 722, Bill Burg 705, Jim Robinson 687.

K&L: Wednesday Nite Handicap — Ed Howard 267-724, Ken Purdy 694, Dave Whitcher 269.

KENMORE: Federal — Rob Phillips Jr. 279. Joan Bovo Memorial — Vicky Dixon 236-654. Monday Nite Three — Dave Amoia 690, John Dixon 684, Mark George 681, Ed Fullagar 279-675, Matt Zasowski 675.

KERNS AVENUE: Fred Anderson Memorial — Zachary Mangrum 290-740.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Paul Unger 269-770, Shaun Mclued 266-725, Andy Morrissey 714, Dan Bethin 709, Eric Andrews 709. Hit N’ Run — Harry Yates 695, Mike Horvatis 666, John Rupp 664, Kristy Thompson 643. Knights of Columbus — Bob Schilling 287-748, Joe Mills 256-698, Curk Burgess 262-682, Bryan Traska 279, Shawn Marshall 257.

MANOR: Geiger Construction — Keith Januszak 259-712, Tim Dowell 268-710, John Martin 278-704, Charlie Sicurella 693. Local 135 Mixed — Leo Collura 258-258-763, Scott McIntyre 699, Don Mack 688. Frank Misuraca 259. Wednesday Night Men — Mike Gilbert 279-256-780, Ken Hertel 256-696, Greg Sacco 257-675.

RECCKIOS: City Hall Men — Chris Rathburn 300-746, Bob Ehrmann 266-759, Chris Weiglein 268-694, Mark Brinkel 737.

SPARE TIME: Tuesday Firefighters — Dana Coffelt 269-726, Lance Mahalic 276-679, Andy Maguda 679. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Justin Kendell 676, Jeff Gangloff 256.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farm — Marc Dewey 265-720, George Szczublewski 267-715, Greg Reynolds 268-707, Jeremy McCarthy 269-697, Paul Davies 679. Ma Goss Memorial — Bon Hutchinson 259-742, Ralph Unger 267, Cheryl Lape 237.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Businessmen — Steve Kaitanowski 706, Daryl Gallineau 258-705, Tom Sallie 266-705, Conrad Strassle 703, Dan Lounsbury 697.

THRUWAY: We Three — Pamela Mcmayo 226-620. Wed. Nite Bowlers — Kevin Poplawski 279-681, James Vinson 255. Wed. Nite Trio — Shawn Hudson 268, Mike Platter 270, Glenn Rosenberg 675, Kevin Hairston 256.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Greg Voytovich 289-790, Kurt Williamson 280-708, Sal Augugliaro 265-692, Jim Rusin 280. Storm Bowlers Choice — Joe Alajko 266-767, Bill Baer 259-735, Mike Zastrow 258-719, Garry Smith 718, Dennis Illig 257-717. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Sugar Ray Hall 255-275-754, Brian Cline 257-261-736, Alex Petrie 255-725, Jeff Dambrowski 257-254-722, Marty Cerny 254-717, Sue Nawojski 232-245-234-711, Liz Johnson 249-660, Michelle Sterner 234-648, Kathy Geissler 233-633, Karen Covert 225-236-630.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Steve Dorobiala 278-741, Jacob Hiam 692, Gary Mercurio 277-675, Dave Goodman 258. Dave’s Snack Shack — Troy Kraszka 258, Dave Brothers 257, Robert Payne 253.

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Greg Merkle 274-714, Wayne Baker Jr. 268-690, Tom Salerno 277, Bill Kinmartin 267, Jerry Dedoszak 258.