ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

11TH FRAME: John Hinman Memorial — Peter Armlovich 267-724, Terry Schultz 673, Jeff Spanitz 680.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Insurance — Jerry Sobi 267-747, Jim Winsor 258-701, Jeff Wells 299-815, Mike Barbario 682, Tom Jaworowicz 694. Harrington Plumbing — Ed Utz 275, Joe Matte 265-690, Dave Husband 262-676, Pat Norton 255.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Sam Bates 280-751, Rob Piccoli 268-709, Mike Zarcone 258-707, Zach Mangrum 703, Shawn Davis 702. CAL/BCG — Bob Chmielewski 278-687, Kevin Erle 268.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Ron Chatt 256-703, Bill Krencik 685, Gary Smith 256-684, Rodney Pettit 680.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Kevin Ryan 257-748, Mike Preston 257-713, Andy Ritz 269-712, Gary Smith 279-708, Bunny Stoddard 258-697. Ray Webster 269-300-268-837, Dave Bunn 258-278-772, Jeremy Zimmerman 279-763, Tim Wertman 268-258-752, Mark Cummings 279-747.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds – Dennis Gleason 268-721, Eric Bucki 704, Pete Cambio 692, Tim Ravel 270, Jim Bucki 257.

BROADWAY: Basco — Bob Dessoye 278-696, Rob Howitt 256. Workingmen — Bob Glowczak 256-709, Jim DeMola III 279-697, Chuck Jagodzinski 266-694, Brian Brezowski 252-690, Larry Lipoma 254-679, Mary Winkowski 245-661.

CLASSIC: Major B — Bob Kafel 269-746, Mike Plant 268-708, Mike Dombrowski 267-696, Rob Horan 259-690, Dale Strong 266. Lynette Sales — Paul Nowak 258-688, Paul Gallmeyer 258-687, Ken Michaels 250-685, Justin Doll 252-678, Scott Sanders 256.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Ron Kuras 696, Jim Losel 253-677, Jack Jacobs 252-676, Chris Brind’Amour 675, Jeff Poblocki 675.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Larry Fiorella 267-782, Kyle Garshnick 256-693, Dan Chamberlin 679, Matt Ciminelli 258. Kenmore Majors — Tom Foley 258-727, Bryan Krempa 685, Dennis Loomis 269-675, Mike Drennan 256. Kenmore Minors — R.J Bracikowski 696, Bill Steinjan 680, Joe Mercurio Jr. 278, Vinny Fermo 252. UAW 774 — Jim Ferrio 255-708, Brian Ruszala 256-700, Bill Wenske 254-675, Frank Pearson 257.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Tim Glaz 268-715, John Witt 706, Doug Petti Jr. 257-681,

Pete Mitri 257, Alaina Donato 234-601.

SPARE TIME: Wed. Nite Fun — Jay Napieralski 257.

SPRINGVILLE: Vacinek Heating & Roofing — Tim Lamphier 250-676, Samantha Farner 244-604.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Jason Barren 255-690.

THRUWAY: Wed Nite Trio — Steve Moscovic Sr. 257-687, Tony Spencer 675. Wed Nite Bowlers — Ron Johnson 256-700, Bob Senker 689, Dave Nowicki 268, Joe Brown 266, Kwaine Davis 257, Sarah Hillman 256-696, Chris Olewniczak 678. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Mike Hermanski 257-740, Sue Jeziorski 245-257-226-728, Mark Kline 721, Becky Walczyk 237-234-685, Kevin Donaghue 258-680, Gary Preston 257-678, Angela Ethridge 234-652, Holly Filarecki 224-636, Tracy Tillotson 223-216-627.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Paul Morrow 258. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors — John Culverwell 265-748, Jim McNaney 300-736, Jack Fink 257-730, Ed Drozen 257-730, Mike O’Grady 704. Ron Smith Automotive — Tom Brady 289-792, Mike Weber 268-709.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowlers Choice — Ted Denniston 279-730, Bill Baer 267-698, Wayne Schmidt 247-701, Gary Kinyon 700, Mike Zastrow 690. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Alex Petrie 279-775, Doug Deschamps 300-755, Michelle Sterner 278-746, Ryan McIntyre 257-738, Jeff Chambers 729.

WIMBLEDON: Thursday Seniors — Dave Vastola 258. South Buffalo Church — Brian Quintilone 268-710, Bob Schott 267-675, Mark Churchill 250-675, Kevin Volker 675, Garrett Saunders 257-675. Memorial — Vinnie Pascuzzi 290-737, Lou Scapillato 254-701, Mark McMahon 258-701, Chris Lombard 695, Ken Thompson 258-682.