ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

AIRPORT: BBS Dbls — Rich Cathcart 278-726, Andre Sanders 690, Joe Jones 264, Chris Brailsford 250, Debbie Artis-Flood 300-757. WNY Sealcoat and Supplies — Jeff Dambrowski 710, Lavern Dietz 279-704, Bill Cinski 268-700, Nolan Caswell 279-700, Jim King Jr. 259-698.

ALLIE BRANDT: Tuesday Couples — Rick Rodgers 279-726.

ARCADE: Mixed 5 — Dean Steffenhagen 268-710, Rick Angle 265-699.

BRAD ANGELO: PMP 2 — Timothy Daboe 275-736, Carl Kinyon 279-721, Deanna Turco 667. Lockport Classic — Mike Zarcone 290-279-808, Ron Stacy 299-782, Carl Knyon 278-267-782, Jeff Stanton 267-755, Jeff Tycz 275-643. Sportsman 3-Man — Jamison Neglia 280-265-792, Frank Burns 699,

BROADWAY: Cheektowaga Police — Steve Slevinski 253-682. Cameron Compression — Mark Sloin 259-688, Paul Mikolajek 256, Pail Stein 254, Charlie Trombly 254. Monday Night Out — Steve Klinger 290-733, Tony Dolan 278-728, Adam Nagy 717, Jay Paolella 254-715, Dan Beck 708. Jobling-Glowniak Mem. — Dan Koteras 279-279-762, Kevin Alajko 300-356-758, Steve Krieger 255-250-748, Andy Bielanin 257-689, Tony Zielinski 257-686.

CHICKS: Sunset Truck and Auto — Roy Dailey 267-696, Dave McIvor 252. Hi-Tech Services — George Majkut 253-680, Mike Lindstrom 256, Don McAndrews 267.

CLASSIC: Alezena Wright Classic Doubles — Cindy Carrol 300-231-257-788, Hank Baker 255-289-738, Mike Preston 259-724, Brian Borowski 255-724, John Culverwell 298-717, Jim Wangler 297-705, Nate Johnson 254-705, Kathy Geissler 257-676, Danielle Dolegola 236-256-664, Kim Wangler 234-643. F&T Snowplowing Seniors — Tony George 258-688, George Thomas 685, Jim Wangler Jr. 681, Bob Kafel 677, Chuck Nicosia 676.

EDEN: Don Grueschow Memorial — Fran Kuras 259-258-724, Larry Gustas 263-711, Jeff Poblocki 252-675, Dave May 251, Vic Redeye 251.

ISLAND: Mens A-Best Roofing — Mike Johnson 742, Prince Browne 726, Jeff Richard 720, Gary Scott 711, Chris Bahleda 687.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Mike Krzemien 278-740, Eddie Howard 290-719, Ron Huch 257-685, Ken Purdy 267-683, Ryan Robe 677.

KENMORE: UAW Tues. AM Doubles — Bill Wenske 683, Frank Pearson 258-675. Monday Nite Three — Matt Zasowski 286-741, Dennis Loomis 250. Leo Greenauer — Paul Frainier 279-737, Rob Gatas 300-718, Paul Gennuso 685, Joe Montante Jr. 676, Brett Brady 267.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Matt Mikula 268-264-757, Tom Kaminski 258, Arden Bender 679. Bellevue Hotel — Jay Mazurczak 276-728, Joe Koslowski 266-715, David Modrzynski 708, Stan Debolt 707, Bob Markiewicz 706.

MANOR: JJ Movers — Mike Hulbert 279-270-795, Chris Labiak 265-267-769, Ken White 266-703, Tom Foley 681, Joey Jack III 264-678.

MANOR 2: Dick Hertz Memorial — Frank Spagna 266, George Davis 255, Amanda Allen 249. Bell/Arc — Pat Galligan Jr. 278-761, Dennis Illig 254, Paul Moley 251, Jeremy Smith 250. Fri. Happy Hour — Michael Augello 259.

RECCKIOS: Barnes Marcinkowski Armed Forces — Joe Ghosen 695. Kris Derwim Memorial — Doug Cloud 252-700, John Gilliland 690, Tony Gioia 685, Kevin Reyome 259.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Andy Rettig 278-740, John Rettig 699, Bill Sharples 279-687, Doug Borsuk 270-690.

THRUWAY: Masonic — Ken Brownsten 278. Sportsmen — Chris Schuster 257-734, Joe Kryszczuk 279-724, Dwayne Poblocki 707, Ronald Johnston 256-705, Phil Kania 258. Strike Force — Devon Miller 257-710, Tony Fraccica 680, Anh Nguyen 264, Greg Harris 259, Paul Silprslo 258, Lisa Pomietlarz 236. St. John’s — Joe Warr 689.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Zackery Mangrum 258-723, John White 258-716, Mike Wawrzyniec 257-711, Bob Perry 258-708, Jaremy Perry 707. Tuesday Night Men — John Volker 269-259-745, Williw Mahnk 278-699, Greg Speicher 256-696, Steve Hocking 250-677, Bill Codick 259-675.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Mike Spolaric 279-279-806, Mike Zastrow 300-269-778, Jerry Sokolowski 269-754, Rob Wind Jr. 265-718, Kelly Masiello 267-687. Buffalo School Masters — Frank Tronolone 288-721.