ADVERTISEMENT

Boys

CLASS AA

Wednesday’s prequarterfinals

9-West Seneca West (9-9) at 8-Frontier (9-9)

12-Orchard Park (2-16) at 5-Lockport (12-6)

10-Lancaster (5-13) at 7-No. Tonawanda (10-8)

11-Nia.-Wheatfield (5-13) at 6-Ken. West (12-6)

Friday’s quarterfinals

Frontier/W.S. West at 1-Jamestown (16-2)

Lockport/Orchard Park at 4-Clarence (14-4)

Nia-Wheat/Ken West at 3-Wmsv. North (15-3)

Lanc/No. Tonawanda at 2-Niagara Falls (15-3)

Semis: Feb. 28 at Buffalo State, 6 & 7:45 p.m.

Finals: March 2 at Buffalo State, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS A-1

Wednesday’s prequarterfinal

9-Kenmore East (3-15) at 8-W. Seneca East (4-14)

Friday’s quarterfinals

Ken East/W.S. East at 1-Sweet Home (14-4)

5-Hutch-Tech (8-8) at 4-Hamburg (9-9)

6-Wmsv. East (5-13) at 3-Wmsv. South (14-4)

7-Grand Island (4-14) at 2-McKinley (15-3)

Semis: Feb. 27 at Buffalo State, 6 & 7:45 p.m.

Finals: Sat. March 2 at Buffalo State, 6:30 p.m.

CLASS A-2

Wednesday’s prequarterfinal

9-Starpoint (1-17) at 8-Riverside (5-13), 8 p.m.

at McKinley

Friday’s quarterfinals

Starpoint/Riverside at 1-Amherst (17-1)

5-Lake Shore (7-11) at 4-South Park (10-8)

6-Pioneer (5-13) at 3-Lew-Port (12-6)

7-Cheektowaga (6-12) at 2-Iroquois (8-9)

Semis: Feb. 26 at Buffalo State, 7 & 8:30 p.m.

Finals: Sat. March 2 at Buffalo State, 3:30 p.m.

CLASS A FINAL

A-1 vs. A-2: March 5 at Buffalo State, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS B-1

Tuesday’s first round

13-Bennett (3-14) at 12-Albion (2-14)

15-Springville (2-15) at 10-Dunkirk (6-12)

14-Eden (3-14) at 11-Alden (7-11)

Wednesday’s prequarterfinals

9-Ton. (9-9) vs. 8-Burgard (14-4) at MST Seneca

Bennett/Albion at 5-Newfane (14-4)

Ed/Ald vs. 6-Lafayette (12-5) at McKinley, 6 p.m.

Springville/Dunkirk at 7-Depew (11-7)

Friday’s quarterfinals

Tonawnada/Burgard at 1-Olean (17-1)

Bennett/Albion/Newfane at 4-Maryvale (12-6)

Eden/Alden/Lafayette at 3-East Aurora (12-6)

Spring/Dunkirk/Depew at 2-Lackawanna (15-3)

Semis: Feb. 25 at Buffalo State, 7 & 8:30 p.m.

Finals: Sat. March 2 at Buffalo State, 1:45 p.m.

CLASS B-2

Tuesday’s first round

13-Gowanda (3-15) at 12-JFK (4-14)

14-Wilson (1-17) at 11-Medina (6-12)

Wednesday’s prequarterfinals

9-City Honors (5-13) vs. 8-Emerson (11-6)

at Hutch-Tech

Gowanda/JFK at 5-Akron (12-6)

Wilson/Medina at 6-Southwestern (11-6)

10-Buffalo Arts (4-14) at 7-Roy-Hart (12-6)

Friday’s quarterfinals

CH/Emerson vs. 1-CSAT (15-3) at Kenmore West

Gowanda/JFK/Akron at 4-Fredonia (14-4)

Wilson/Medina/Southwestern at 3-East (12-6)

Buffalo Arts/Roy-Hart at 2-Cleveland Hill (16-1)

Semifinals

Mon. Feb. 25, 5:30 p.m.: Tue., Feb. 26, 5:30 p.m.

Finals: Sat. March 2 at Buffalo State, noon

CLASS C-1

Wednesday’s prequarterfinals

9-All.-Limestone (5-13) at 8-Salamanca (9-8)

10-Cassadaga Valley (8-10) vs. 7-Maritime Charter (8-10) at St. Mary’s School for the Deaf

11-da Vinci (0-15) at 6-Barker (10-8)

Friday’s quarterfinals

A-L/Salamanca vs. 1-Middle Early College (13-5)

at ECC/City

5-Tapestry Charter (11-7) at 4-Randolph (11-7)

daVinci/Barker at 3-Holland (9-7)

Cass. Valley/Maritime at 2-Oracle Charter (17-1)

Semis: Feb. 27 at Jamestown CC, 6 & 7:45 p.m.

Finals: March 1 at Jamestown CC, 8:30 p.m.

CLASS C-2

Wednesday’s prequarterfinals

9-I-Prep/Grover (5-12) at 8-Olmsted (8-10)

12-Buffalo Science (0-18) at 5-Westfield (12-6)

11-Franklinville (3-15) vs. 6-Health Sciences (11-6) at Tapestry

10-Frewsburg (7-11) at 7-Chautauqua Lake (10-8)

Friday’s quarterfinals

I-Prep/Olmsted at 1-Silver Creek (18-0)

Buff Science/Westfield at 4-MST Seneca (11-7)

Franklinville/Health Science at 3-Portville (16-2)

Frewsburg/Chaut Lake at 2-Maple Grove (17-1)

Semis: Feb. 26 at Jamestown CC, 6 & 7:45 p.m.

Finals: Fri. March 1 at Jamestown CC, 7 p.m.

CLASS D

Wednesday’s prequarterfinals

9-Forestville (5-13) at 8-Pine Valley (6-12)

11-Ripley (0-14) at 6-Global Concepts (5-10)

10-West Valley (3-15) at 7-Panama (5-12)

Friday’s quarterfinals

Forestville/Pine Valley at 1-Brocton (15-1)

5-Ellicottville (8-10) at 4-North Collins (8-9)

Ripley/Global Concepts at 3-Clymer (12-5)

West Valley/Panama at 2-Sherman (13-5)

Semis: Feb. 25 at Jamestown CC, 6 & 7:45 p.m.

Finals: March 1 at Jamestown CC, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

All games 7 p.m. unless noted

CLASS AA

Thursday’s prequarterfinals

9-Kenmore West (6-12) at 8-Orchard Park (8-10)

11-No. Tonawanda (3-16) at 6-Nia.-Wheat. (12-5)

10-Clarence (7-11) at 7-Frontier (8-10)

Quarterfinals, Tue. Feb. 26

Orchard Park/Ken. West at 1-Jamestown (15-3)

5-Wmsv. North (9-8) at 4-Niagara Falls (13-4)

N. Tonawanda/Nia-Wheat. at 3-Lancaster (11-6)

Clarence/Frontier at 2-Lockport (16-2)

Semis: Fri. March 1 at Sweet Home, 6 & 8 p.m.

Finals: March 5 at Niagara CCC, 8 p.m.

CLASS A-1

Saturday’s quarterfinals, 2 p.m.

8-Sweet Home (5-13) at 1-Hamburg (17-1)

5-Hutch-Tech (8-9) at 4-Wmsv. East (11-7)

6-Wmsv. South (9-9) at 3-Grand Island (8-8)

7-Kenmore East (3-15) at 2-McKinley (14-2)

Semis: Wed. Feb. 27 at Clarence, 6 & 8 p.m.

Finals: Sat. March 2 at Niagara CCC, noon

CLASS A-2

Saturday’s quarterfinals, 2 p.m.

8-West Seneca East (0-18) at 1-Iroquois (12-6)

5-Lew-Port (6-11) at 4-Pioneer (10-8)

6-Cheektowaga (8-10) at 3-Starpoint (11-6)

7-Amherst (6-12) at 2-Lake Shore (14-4), noon

Semis: Feb. 27 at Kenmore West, 6 & 8 p.m.

Finals: Sat. March 2 at Niagara CCC, 2 p.m.

CLASS B-1

Tuesday’s prequarterfinals

9-Burgard (11-6) at 8-Eden (9-9)

13-Depew (1-16) at 4-Dunkirk (13-5), 5 p.m.

12-Lackawanna (2-13) at 5-Newfane (12-6)

10-Alden (10-8) at 7-Albion (9-9), 5 p.m.

11-Maryvale (9-8) at 6-Springville (11-7)

Quarterfinals -- Sat. Feb. 23, 2 p.m.

Eden/Burgard at 1-Olean (15-3)

Depew/Dunkirk vs. Lackawanna/Newfane

Springville/Maryvale at 3-Tonawanda (15-3)

Albion/Alden at 2-East Aurora (13-5)

Semis: Wed. Feb. 27 at Sweet Home, 6 & 8 p.m.

Finals: March 2 at Niagara CCC, 5 p.m.

CLASS B-2

Tuesday’s prequarterfinals

9-Roy-Hart (4-13) at 8-Akron (7-11)

10-CSAT (4-12) at 7-Gowanda (5-13)

11-JFK (5-13) at 6-Cleveland Hill (8-10)

Quarterfinals -- Sat. Feb. 23, 2 p.m.

Roy-Hart/Akron at 1-Wilson (16-1)

5-Fredonia (6-12) at 4-Southwestern (7-10)

JFK/Cleveland Hill at 3-Medina (12-6)

CSAT/Gowanda vs. 2-Buffalo Arts (16-2)

at City Honors

Semis: Wed. Feb. 27 at Pioneer, 6 & 8 p.m.

Finals: Sat. March 2 at Niagara CCC, 7 p.m.

CLASS C-1

Saturday’s quarterfinals, 2 p.m.

8-Oracle (2-14) at 1-Holland (12-3)

5-Salamanca (11-6) at 4-Allegany-Limestone (9-9)

6-Barker (6-12) at 3-Tapestry (12-6)

7-Cassadaga Valley (7-11) at 2-Randolph (15-3)

Semis: Feb. 28 at Chautauqua Lake, 6 & 8 p.m.

Finals: March 2 at Jamestown HS, 3 p.m.

CLASS C-2

Saturday’s quarterfinals, 2 p.m.

8-Portville (16-2) at 1-Frewsburg (16-2)

5-Silver Creek (9-8) at 4-Maple Grove (11-7)

6-Health Science (5-10) at 3-Olmsted (7-6)

7-Frank’ville (8-10) at 2-Chaut. Lake (16-0), 5 p.m.

Semis: Feb. 27 at Jamestown HS, 6 & 8 p.m.

Finals: March 2 at Jamestown HS, 4:45 p.m.

CLASS D

Thursday’s prequarterfinal

9-North Collins (3-15) at 8-Forestville (7-11)

Saturday’s quarterfinals

Forestville/No. Collins at 1-Clymer (16-2), 2 p.m.

5-Panama (7-10) at 4-Pine Valley (10-8), noon

7-Brocton (6-10) at 2-Sherman (16-2)

6-West Valley at 3-Ellicottville (11-6), 2 p.m.

Semis: Feb. 26 at Chautauqua Lake, 6 & 8 p.m.

Finals: March 2 at Jamestown HS, 6:30 p.m.