ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Ins. — Mike Pirog 687, Tom Bigaj 278-699, Ryan Rose 729, Al Fuller 263-702, Ed Utz 707. Harrington Plumbing — Brian Mardino 266-769, Glenn Wieglein 265-716, Chris Wieglein 269-699, Dave Husband 268-699.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Angela Wilson 257-675, Debra Ervin 233-656, Faith McAdory 248–628, Debbie A. Flood 620, Connie McMillan 611, J. R. Baker 279-737, Rob Piccoli 264–724, Marlow Winston 712, Mike Zarcone 706, Derrick Greene 688.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Chuck Manhardt 299, Lon Colley Sr. 286, Joe Moore 676, Bill Krencik 268-675, Todd Ulm 278. Tuesday Night — Rick Rodgers 267-257-760.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Bunny Stoddard 677, Mike O’Grady 676, Terry Bennetti 264, Fran LaClair 261, Rory Whitlock 256.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds — Pete Cambio 259-741, Ron Pellegrino 279-740, Jim Staub 278-717, Dennis Dabolt 268-697, Scott Walter 257-684. Wed. Nite Beer Guzzlers — Carl Motz 298.

BROADWAY: Morninglories — Renee Radka 247. Workingmen — Paul Zagorski 297-745, Pete Priebe 257-705, Brian Brezowski 278-703, Todd Billo 255-702, Chuck Jagodzinski 279-701, Michele Kwiatkowski 245-700, Nicole Cratsenberg 228-680, Brianna Szczeranski 257-689.

CASCADE: Thursday Night — Kevin Rowland 268.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Frank Galfo III 254-675.

CLASSIC: Major B — Vince Lovullo 258-727, Matt Zasowski 280-704, Scott Sanders 258-675, Pat Maddigan 276, Mrak Greenauer 256.

KENMORE: UAW 774 — Sandy Tanner 278-701, Brian Ruszala 275-675, John Edinger 269, Jim Ferrio 268. Kenmore Renting — Joe Mercurio Jr. 279-761, Matt Ciminelli 258-717, Ray Bellet 706, Jeff Gorney 250-698, Chuck Bentley 265. Kenmore Majors — Bill Steinjan 269-752, Matt Zasowski 707, Kyle Garshnick 699, Gerald Grabner 689, Pat Ball 257. Kenmore Minors — Matt Kreuz 256.

MANOR: Wednesday Night Men — James Leslie 290-713, Scott Barker 279-708, Bill Fontana 279, Jeff Kam 286. Tonawanda Firemen — John Ivancie 255-268-733, Jake Schunk 267-267-716, Doug Petrie Jr. 279-697, Keith Greiner 268-693, David Calhoun 681.

SPARE TIME: Wednesday Nite Fun — Ally Harvey 240-665, Mary Grace Williamson 235, Brad Borasky 247-683. Biedron Memorial — Eliot Kolbert 255-698, Bob Michalski 258-682.

THRUWAY: We Three — Sandra Reeves 255-611. Wed Nite Trio — Kevin Hairston 267-696. Wed Nite Bowlers — Kevin Poplawski 279-803, Kevin Goode 278-722, Bob Senker 279-697, Mike Kaminski 695, Ronald Johnson 298. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Mark Pluta 270-745, Kevin Donaghue 269-252-700, Dawud Sanders 255-690, Dave Reynolds 289-690, Tammy White 257-214-679, Gary Preston 678, Rita Brown 229-255-666, Lisa Hughes 218-232-666, Christien Olewniczak 224-227-644, Danielle Dolegala 228-643.

TONAWANDA: Ron Smith Automotive — Frank Prezioso 279-728, Ray Vance 259-728, Kevin Kislowski 268-720, Mike Short 257-705, Dominic Montaldi 246-679. Jimmy Schroeder Seniors – Matt Marzec-257-255-714, Joe Strasser-253-691, Mike O’Grady-687, Gary Sadowski-267-686, Tom Glass-258.

TRANSIT: Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Rich Czop 278-753, Jason Ciliberto 267-750, Marty Cerny 268-724, Scott Adkins 715, Alex Petrie 268-706. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Paul Schroeder 717, Warren Bush 257-702, Mike Marszalek 258, Don Emmerson 255.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Bob Schott 254, Dan Garvin 257. Memorial — Mark Cleary 277-728, Tim Urban 709, John Volker 691, Bob Lombard 689, Vinnie Pascuzi 259-679.