ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Jason Hyde 258-712, Greg Merkle 690, Gerry Blaszak 682, Jeff Halt 300-681, Wayne Baker Jr. 681.

ABBOTT: Coke Oven — Rich Kohl 267-735, Terry Fickel 279-733, Ryan Delaney 259-723, Joe Bunk 269-707, Rick Genesee 277-692. UAW 897 — Joe Zdybowicz 717, Mike Goergen 707, Paul Kaminski 255-685, Jerry Scheib 680, Sal Sorrento 276. Skip Wood Memorial — Jim Kueblea 274-773, Jeff Hejna 691, Greg Konaik 683, Tom Nicometo 268-675.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Mark Valenti 280-732, Boomer Grodek 279-696, John Vogl 256.

BRAD ANGELO: Sportsman 3-Man — John Logan 278-267-745, Ron Routhier 725, John Saxton 257-713, Vern Bragg 256-685, Jamison Neglia 259-679. Odds & Ends — Richard Sonberg 299-686. Lockport Classic — Ryan Ciminelli 300-795, Jack Jurek 258-754, Jason Ciliberto 279-733, Mike Zarcone 266-732, Mike Zastrow 255-722. MDB Sports — Charlie Buttery 268-280-763, Brian Lonsberry Jr. 267-266-726, Ron Kipp 267-726, Chuck Jagodzinski 255-707, Margaret McDonald 225-243-657.

BROADWAY: Broadway Wed. Night — Jason Miechowicz 279-772, Steve Gane III 279-256-749, John Kocz 269-267-748, Mark Dudziak 268-265-734, Paul Zagorski 299-702.

K&L: Wed. Nite Hdcp — Brian Schulz 297-736, Brian Kader 713.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Mark Valentino 265-758, Harry Yates 279-735, Eric Laschinger 681, John Bolognese 680, Marty Corollo 676. Knights of Columbus — Larry Gworek 255-745, Derek Zulawski 263-723, Gerry Nostrant Jr. 253-702, Mike Borodzik Jr. 268-697, Mike Kierejewski Jr. 257.

MANOR: Local 135 Mixed — Chris Blendowski 255-714, Scott McIntyre 675.

MANOR 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Ray Jaskowiak 257-279-751, Mike Brenda 268-675, Sam Loquasto 254, Henry Palerno 250.

RECCKIOS: City Hall — Scott Prenatt 269-737, Mark Brinkel 256-675, Jim Vaticano 696, Allan Harvey 279, Joe Doxbeck 278-761.

SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — Jack Enright 257-690, Paul Bauer 255-689, Alvin Royes 255, Tom Suarez 675. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Tony Dolan 279-736, Rick Mc Carthy 279-730, Dave Williamson 688, Mitch Willett 680, Brian Brzezowski 677. Buffalo Firefighters — Chris Tryjankowski 287-719, Lance Mahalic 278-713, AJ Kiener 689, Greg Pochron 256-685.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farms — George Szczublewski 265-701, Mark Glass 697, Kevin Rowland 258-681, Jeremy McCarthy 677, Tony Dolan 675.

STRIKERS: Wed. Night Businessmen — Carmen Monaco 257-708, Pao Flynn 257-727, Chuck Truslow 269-702, Tim Meldenbauer 268-720, Ty Saunders 699.

TONAWANDA: Retires Teamsters — Don Ciezki 279-724, Bill Minsterman 268-706, Jay Farris 266-694, Sal Sidoti Sr. 274-693, Jim Cruse Jr. 689. Local 375 — Joe Azello 259-717, Rich Kazmierczak 682, Frank Felicetta 682, Al Kaye 255-679, George Walters 260-675. Lady Teamsters — Linda Felicetta 236, Caroline Birney 228, Glenoria Prescott 228, Carolyn Brill 226, Patricia Heider 225.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Jeff Okulewicz 730, Mark Skimmer 266-727, Eric Peterson 289-742, Alex Petrie 276-730, Ryan Petrie 268-726. Storm Choice Senior Shootout — Hank Baker 289-755, Ted Denniston 279-716, Gary Kinyon 269-710, Jerry Sokolowski 269-699, Bill Baer 699. Denniston def. Kinyon 266-216.

WIMBLEDON: Dick Smith Memorial — Mark Brinkel 259-268-771, Joseph Weiglein 257, Roy Marciniak 258-750, Geno Oliveri 267-691, Paul Bogucki 250. No Round Holes — Jason Barren 279-739, George Szczublewski 256-279-725, Nick Marciniak 258-707, Joe Pazych 688. Friday Sunnyside Seniors — Larry Rybak 256, Dick Mazgajewski 250-711, Paul Tripi 250. Saturday Nite Live — Dale Wagner 257-675. Blackthorn — Tom Schulz 279-742, Steve Dorobialia 278-700, Sean Parry 268-675, Dave Kless 250. Daves Snack Shack — Jacob Hiam 713, Jim LaMancuso 268-675, Roger Martin 675, Ron Foegen Jr. 256-675, Mike Bachert 267.