ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Regis Royer 263-267-729, Dave Rutecki 268-712, Paul Kaminski 257-710, Mike Delaney 697, John Mentlewski 694. Door to Door Home Improvement — Rich Bigas 279-741, Jim Winsor 300-714, Brian Guise 277-258-707, Joe Abram 704, Julie Selk 243-695. Monday Night Trios — Jeff Booker 268-256-747, Glenn Hauptman 255-719, Dan Kilichowski Jr. 257-704, Tom Baldi Sr. 268-702, Dan Gizzi 258-699.

BRIERWOOD: Joe Syta Memorial — Justin Markwell 268-702, Tom Nicomento 684, Dave Kappus 265, Brendan Komenda 257.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Aaron Cratsenberg 279-776, Joe Pohlman 267-718, Steve Ratzel 279-701, Tim Newman 685, Bill Cratsenberg 681. Homers Heroes — Alex Petrie 276-748, Mike Shaw 255-708, Phil Tabbi 267-699, Nick Misnik 257. Jay’s Valley Inn — Dan Nowak 268-725, Joe Elbers 691, Kevin Iwaniak 690, Nick Greco 256-686, Dan Chamberland 268.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Eric Johns 279-279-778, Wayne Schmidt 262-259-741, Justin Hart 278-738, John Culverwell 268-724, Mike Zarcone 700, Louise Heckl 237-236-688, Angela Brick 268-685, Kim Wangler 257-682, Gail Krywcum 279-662, Kathy Geissler 238-661. Christian Athletic League — Kevin Klenke 274-683. OLC/St. Joe’s — Joe Montante Jr. 256-738.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Al Schuster 268-737, Bob Hardy 251-682, Keith Telaak 676, Charlie Haag 252, Vic Redeye 251.

K & L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Chris Hart 732, Mike Birtchnall 300-718, Eddie Howard 265-707, Mike McKeever 257-685, Jack Frost 253.

ISLAND: Men’s A Best Roofing — Mark Raepple 286-728, Gary Scott 713, Bill Gerfin 290-710, Andy Wheeler 697. A Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 243-692.

KENMORE: Erik Fanara Memorial — Frank Diminuco 267-720, John Dixon 256-703, Mark Wybrieracki 264-698, Joe Christopher 267-696, Vicky Dixon 245-620.

LANCASTER: F&T Snowplowing — Tom Downing 279-734, Jim McCaffery 300-727, Dave Hodgson 268-714, John Lagree 267-700, Rich Kingsley Sr. 279-697.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — JR Baker 259-682, Jay Packard 266.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Mike Rosenhahn 290-733, Paul Kelly 254-675, Andy Rettig 682, John Rettig 258, Jake Fisher 256.

THE EDGE: Monday Night — Joe Trimper Jr. 694, Mike Arthur 266, Jeff Floss 256.

THRUWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Jim Piesczynski 279-715, Brian Kiszewski 687, Gregg Wolfe 256, Spencer LaJoy 254. Monday AMF Pro Shop — Nicolas Marciniak 286-678, Henry Bogan 258. Monday AMF Strikers — George Brodfuehrer 279-278-764. Sportsmen — Brian Brzezowski 260-680, Jeff McCulloch 261-681, Chuck Schmidt 257, Marcus Broaddus 269, Walter Shower 290.

TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Trio — Pete Maduri 280-781, Len Pimm 269-765, Josh Robertson 269-753, Mike Hulbert 279-737, Terry Bennetti 300-691, Gina Maduri 223-655, Jodie Nowak 226-625, Erica Hannon 249-613. Monday Early Men — Dave Cohen 266-713, Jaremy Perry 289-689, Larry Schottke 685.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles— Jerry Sokolowski 256, Tim Frenz 269-711, Mike Zastrow 279-287-802, Henry Poole 680, Kelly Masiello 267-257-771. Buffalo Insurance — Rich Abbott 288-258-751, Mike Cerny 254-713, John Evans 267-696, Mike Kress 253-690, Rob Knopf 267-684. Major B — Mike Petrie 258-710, Jacob Kuehn 278-689, Tony Modica 255-689, Kevin Kirchberger 679, Bryan Sinclair 268.

WIMBLEDON: Mon. Sunnyside Srs. — Lou Rampino 250. No Round Holes Senior — Ken Misnik 300-728, Paul Bougucki 288-721, Frank Kwiatowski 255, john Olivate 254. Wild Irish Rose — John Palmer 262-731, Tim Duck 258-754, Scott Perry 278, Lynn Dolegala 246-622, Kathy Herod 235.