ADVERTISEMENT

AREA bowling

ABBOTT: Skip Wood — Rob Marciniak Jr. 280-774, Justin Markwell 260-738, John Bratula 279-259-737, Tom Bigaj 713.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Ron Raymond 257-706, Mike Sorce 258, Paul Gegenfurtner 253. Mauer Nesbit — Jerry Harvey 692.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — David Kania 258-721, Chris Foshee 713, Lon Colley Sr. 265-254-685, Craig Fontana 268.

BRAD ANGELO: MDB Sports Inc. — Brandon Kipp 286-757, Charlie Buttery 267-267-746, Chris Niziol 257-716, Rick Mussell Sr. 257-700, Greg Preibe Jr. 257-692. Midnight Bombers — Terry Bennetti 300-279-255-834, Dennis Illig 279-722, Bob Kafel 258-707, Stan Knight 693, Don Voss 255-688.

BROADWAY: Cheektowaga Police — Mike Sebastiano 299-746, Steve Slevinski 692, Dan Classer 255. Wed. Nite — Cody Westfield 289-762, Joe Piejda 268-738, Matt Piejda 716, Todd Billo 701, Eric Westfield 258-700. Knights of St. John — Shawn Fickett 700, Matt Zdojewski 253-696, John Crocker 683, Erick Finbar 682, Tony Fusani 681.

HAMBURG LEGION: Post 527— Ralph Stewart Jr. 269-705, Jerry Simoneit 258, Mike Ring Jr. 255.

K&L: Wed. Nite Hdcp. — Dan Moyer 265-290-759, Dave Whitcher 259-258-699, Brian Schulz 256-691, Bill Thompson 680.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Mem. — Nicole Provenzano 225-663. Federal League — Rob Phillips Jr. 698. UAW Doubles — Brian Ruszala 268-706, Sandy Tanner 265-675, Wes O’Kelly 267, Steve Gabor 253.

LANCASTER: Knights of Columbus — Bob Schilling 278-760, Dave Kirsch 254-739, Mike Czechowski 256-730, Chris Henson 710, Mike Hipkiss 258-703.

MANOR: Local 135 Mixed — Chris Blendowski 692, Scott McIntyre 269, Mike Vandewater 257. Wed. Night Men — Dave Hussar Jr. — 296-278-778, Greg Sacco 257-718, Tom Wienckowski 683, Mike Gilbert 254. Upstate Pharmacy — Dave Guindon 707, Pete Maduri 701, John Szczerbinski 256, Tom Mangione 269, Joe Dinardo 257.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Chris Fecio 289-735, Pete Schaefer 290, Brian Moran 278, Shawn Lewis 259.

RECCKIOS: Christ Church — Rich Geschwender 279-721.

SPARE TIME: Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Tony Dolan 266-270-748, Jim Piechowiak 705, Joe Pohlman 680, Jeff Pohlman 258, Dave Williamson 257.

SPRINGVILLE: Ma Goss Memorial — Craig May 277-688, Bill Brisley 258-682, Mark McCarthy 269.

STRIKERS: Wed. Night Businessmen — Joe Kraft 256-714, Shaun McCloud 700, Rick Buchhert 256-682, Dave Dole 258.

THRUWAY: Whitey Kiszewski Memorial — Bill Jablonski 289-756, Jim Piesczynski 257-747, Dan Perillo 279-739, Gary Sosnowski 268-711, Dan Antkowiak 299-702. Strikers — Paul Wiertel 266-258-738, Marcus Fischer 705, Bob Westfield 686, Dave Flatley 677, Bill Wasielewski 263-675. Pro Shop — Jeff Addison 261-256-729, Tom Michalewski 260-721, Peter Spyche 258-692, Dave Zemrak 267-691, Randy Addison 268-676. Wed. Nite — Joe Brown 258-751, Chris Olewniczak 258, Kevin Poplawski 682. Wed. Nite Trio — EJ Cohen 732, Steve Moscovic Jr. 283.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowler’s Choice Senior Shootout — Wayne Schmidt 261-695, Carl Kinyon 258-692, Kevin Iwaniak 687, Keith Oswald 676. Championship match: Wayne Schmidt d. Keith Oswald 253-148. Bowlers Choice 4-Man — Josh Weatherall 258-739, Steven Mamon 722, Ray Hall 275-722, Steven Turner 277-721, Jason Ciliberto 279-719, Kelly Blaszak 237-257-689, Sue Nawojski 235-242-671, Karen Covert 246-229-669, Jessica Mamon 248-651, Sue Schottke 236-650.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Ron Foegen Jr. 258-675, Nickolas Maloney 675, Ken Rothenberger 269, Jim Bachert 258. Thu. West Seneca Srs. — Larry Rybak 265, Lenny Kostelny 257, Bill McCracken 250.