ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

ABBOTT: Mixed Nuts - Mike Coia 694. UAW 897 — Jerry Scheib 300-718, Ed Brown 289-736, Dan Gretka 299-720, John Mentlewski 675, Art Thomas 253. Door-to-Door Home Improvement — Brad Kiszewski 278-258-257-793, Rich Bigos 279-278-748, Terry Selk 279-728, Andy Ochal 255-702, Dave Evans 687. Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Matt Ciminelli 289-278-804, Ed Gollwitzer 256-682, Ceara Stitt 290-681.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Mark Waliszewski 256-676, Rick Tabbi 255-675, Mike Thrush 675, Jeff Mills 277, Paul D’Addario 268.

BRAD ANGELO: PMP 2 — Mike Hirsch 279.

BRAYMILLER’S: Monday Night — Scott Redmon 256.

BRIERWOOD: Joe Syta Memorial – Tom Nicomento 278-760, George Schmelzer 267-751, Scott Wilson 267-724, Dave Arida 264-683, Jack Vogl 268.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — Joe Ciccone 258-752, Aaron Cratsenberg 260-739, Nick Misnik 717, John Szczerbinski 695, Nick Greco 258-693.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Jim Wangler 258-261-278-797, Mike Zarcone 254-267-767, Justin Hart 266-743, Mike Preston 712, Terry Zarcone 229-246-698, Cindy Carroll 230-246-693, Carrie Racsumberger 258-235-686, Tammy Burgstahler 278-685, Debbie Williamson 235-266-683, Bill Baer 679. OLC/St. Joe’s — Warren Bush 258-720, Wayne Bush 257. Christian Athletic — Joseph Piazza 269.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Ron Kuras 257-720, John Winchell 264-690, John Kappus 251.

ISLAND: A Best Men — Gary Scott 709, Mark Poole 703, Andy Wheeler 700, Mike Johnson 694, Ron Moran 681. A Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 227-652.

K&L: Galfo Memorial — Mike McKeever 257-736, Jim Vogtli 267-704, Ryan Robe 269-701, Keith Tharnish 278-690, Steve Grimm 254-685.

LANCASTER: Saturday Nite Mixers — Chris Butcher 267-733. F&T Snowplowing – Tom Downing 278-749, Ryan Kocher 279-718, Jim Reese 706, Tom Morrone Jr. 256-678. 4-man – Rich Kingsley Sr. 257-738, Rich Kingsley Jr. 264-726, Jeff Ratajczak 275-709, Dave Schoemann 255-699. Christian Church — Dan Richbart 268-753, Paul Cordaro 267.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — JR Baker 278-716, Ed Briele 258-693, Jay Packard 278-681, Hal Folckemer 255.

STRIKER’S: Schaub Equipment — Mark Miller 257-277-761, Andy Rettig 268-711, Mike Szczepanski 277, Jake Fisher 258, Pete Walter 254.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Carl Huckins 289, Patrick Trimper 255, Kevin Mann 255.

TONAWANDA: Monday Early Men — Len Pimm 257-758, Ken Herby 278-740, Chris Puckett 268-723, Brad Collins 267-679, John White 676.

TRANSIT: Monday Doubles — Jerry Sokolowski 268-731, Mike Spoljaric 279-711, Mark Cummings 686, Marion Singleton 247-646, Rob Wind Jr. 256. Buffalo Insurance — Eric Tucker 298-790, Bob Plewik 284-772, Bob Adamski 725, Tim McCluskey 254-706, Tim Finken 276-696. Major B — Jacob Kuehn 715, Mike Cerny 268-263-714, Al Berke 256-696, Francis LaClair 277-686, Bob Soemann 686.

WIMBLEDON: Wild Irish Rose — Marshall Lawrence 279-805, Chuck Jagodzinski 259-731, Joe Handley 279, Kathy Herod 246-681, Lynn Dolegala 234-653. No Round Holes Senior — Paul Bogucki 278-766, Ken Misnik 258-711. EOW — Kyle Uzar 683, Paul Bartell 257, Marty Lipczynski 256.