ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Thursday Night — Joe Schuler 693, Brian Mardino 269-275-269-813, Chuck Hinderliter 279-686, Chris Weiglein 259-692, Mike Szcerbiak 678. Thur. Nite — Jerry Syctt 255, Tom Bigaj 259, Don Winsor 266.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Mike Zarcone 267-743, Anthony Simmons 256–729, Brian Norman 267-719, Mike Gilmer 258–708, Rickey Grant 256–703, Connie McMillan 267-699. CAL/BCG — Brian Carrier 287-735.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Ray Sherman Jr. 265-730, Mike O’Grady 257-719, Bob Kafel 266-712, Fran LaClair 679, Terry Bennetti 279. Screwball — John Masillo 299-793, Ron Kipp 259-277-782, Dan Kinyon 278-741, Chip Webster 253-257-733, Gary Kinyon 731.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds – Tim Ravel 727, Nuke Nachreiner 702, Joe Mullen 257-685, Mark Kowal 683, John Conlon 257.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Tony Dolan 288-269-796, Chuck Jagodzinski 269-268-784, Len Dobucki 277-707, Carl Kirchgesser 683, Brian Szczeranski 676, Nicole Cratsenberg 227-621.

CASCADE: Thursday Night — Mark Glass 259-702 series.

CLASSIC: Major B — Mike Plant 278-735, Joe Rubrecht 255-697, Jim Mitri 287, Jeff Lowery 257. Skips Deli — Bob Ciminella 254-696, Mike Adamek 685, Bob Kirbis 681, Scott Sanders 256, Paul Gallmeyer 253.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Matt Williams 677, Ken Bartz 259-675, Gary Delong 251.

KENMORE: UAW 774 — Brian Ruszala 259-714, Jim Ferrio 256. Kenmore Renting — Ray Bellet 279-740, Larry Fiorella 257-700, Joe Mercurio Jr. 694, Joe Czymy 268, Chris Rathburn 254. Majors — Gerald Grabner 268-708, Mark Wybieracki Jr. 279-698, Jim Orlando Jr. 690, John Favaro 257. Minors — Joe Jack 706, Sean Bentley 258-695, Jeff Gorney 675, Matt Zasowski 256.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Doug Petti Jr. 279-710, Joe Rubrecht 257-694, Dave Anderson 251-253-675, Pete Mitri 269, Scott Barker 254.

SPARE TIME: Wednesday Nite Fun — Jay Napieralski 266-703, Jerry Willett 267-675. Biedron Memorial — Tom Manikowski 269-713, Kevin Oleksy 269-713, Chip Schnurstein 262-697, Scott Kleiner 256-693, Marty Hanna 693. SpareTime Seniors — Paul Kloc 687, Ron Giglio 653, Will Sundown 254.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Jim Nowak 255, Joe DePalma 256, Bill Barren 252.

THRUWAY: 12 For 10 — Shawn Watkins 266. Wed Nite Trio — Steve Moscovic Sr. 258-684. Kerm Helmer Memorial Classic Doubles — Dawud Sanders 278-300-815, Zach Mangrum 265-727, Chris Brown 724, Jim Wangler III 705, Holly Filarecki 255-234-704, Liz Johnson 268-248-693, Gary Preston 689, Becky Walczyk 225-257-688, Tammy White 235-219-643, Angela Ethridge 268-635. Neil Schmidt Memorial — Morris Goodloe 258-279-739, Randy Addison 255-737, Garland Overton 256-257-715, Steven Turner 267, Adam Schmidt 266.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Ed Grembowicz 257-750, Eric Murphy 256, Julia Hay 240-653. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Warren Bush 279-752, Jeff Booker 272-710, Paul Schroeder 269-708, Ed Koeppel 258-705, Mark McNess 677. Brady Electric — Mike Weber 289-762, John Carney 278-745, Don Carney 258-693, Kev in Kisloski 258-692, Sam Hyde 253.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Dental — Ray Nicefor 688. Selk Insurance — Dave Evans 285-810, Brian Cline 269-785, Terry Selk 269-763, Julie Selk 287-730, John Melidona 269-727. Thurs. Major B — Bryan Taft 268-760, Brian Lampka 254-744, Dave Mamkowski 269-713, Chris Ahrens 250-712, Lavern Dietz 267-708.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Larry Komeddat 268-675, Bob Zink 250-688, Mark Churchill 250-690, Chuck Biddlecom 250, Jeff Biddlecom 258-675. Memorial — Chris Lombard 279-729, Kevin Volker 254-722, Lou Scapillato 677, Mark McMahon 251.