ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Greg Merkle 275-717, Chris Butcher 712, Jerry Dedoszak 700, Sherry Smith 254-697, Gerry Blaszak 279-696.

ABBOTT: Coke Oven — Bob Lombard 266-724, Ryan Delaney 699, Jim McGroaty Jr. 257-691, Bill Koteras 683, Rich Kohl 678. UAW 897 — Paul Kaminski 258-752, John Mentlewski 714, John Bzibziak 254-713, Dan Gretka 268-685, Pat Reedy 257.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Griz Sojka 256-716. Mauer Nesbit — David Arida 277-728, Gary Catanzaro 279-683, Joe Militello 259, Danny Allen 268, John Staniszewski 264.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Kevin VanSchoonhoven 255-691, Ron Chatt 687, Chris Foshee 269-678, Milan Carr 686, Don Barnard 266.

BRAD ANGELO: Sportsman 3-Man — Mark Bannon 257-255-753, Kevin Payne 680, Rick Annalora 254. Lockport Classic — Jeff Stanton 256-279-255-790, Mike Bedford 279-762, Jason Ciliberto 300-759, Marion Singleton 280-258-754, Brian Cline 277-751. MDB Sports Inc. — Rick Mussell Sr. 268-280-762, Brandon Kipp 257-715, Ron Kipp 256-715, Mike McDonald 701, Jilliam Kipp 255-696.

BROADWAY: Wednesday Nite — Carl Kosowski 258-724, Todd Billo 720, John Hinckley 260-711, Mark Dudziak 279-707, Jeff Smith 254-693. Knights of St. John — Shawn Fickett 264, John Ernst 254.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Dan Smith 278, Rick Bartoszek 675.

K&L: Wed. Nite Hdcp — Dan Moyer 279-279-787, Steve Grimm 255-681, Bill Thompson 278-723.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Nicole Provenzano 612, Donna Fitzpatrick 604.

LANCASTER: Knights of Columbus — Rodney Galbraith 268-749, Ron Wilson 269-726, Mike Borodzik Jr. 268-708, Gerald Nostrant 279, Bernie Ruda 683.

MANOR: Local 135 Mixed — Vinnie Pascuzzi 257-686, Bob Delecki 258-686, Brandon Jeffords 267-676, Don Mack 252-675. Wednesday Night Men — Stephen Hussar 277-717, Bill Fontana 289-706. Upstate Pharmacy Doubles — Jason Meinhart 290-706, Pat Desjardins 267-696, Pete Maduri 256-684, Jon Kroll 265.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — John Leible 680, Ray Jaskowiak 250, Jeremy Lis 250.

RECCKIOS: Kris Derwin Memorial — Chuck Kent 730, Bill Derwin 269-720, Tony Gioia 710, JD Devine 258, Brian Mardino 258. City Hall Men — Scott Prenatt 258-687, Mark Brinkel 269-708, Bob Zink 698, James Vaticano 287-695.

SPARE TIME: Buffalo Firefighters — Bob Sikorski 255-755, Lance Mahalic 688, Mike Manning 268-678, Andy Maguda 257. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Rob Straker 258-720, Gordy Perry 267-676, Joe Wagner 258, John Stobnicki 256.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farm — Mark Glass 711, Lance Nagel 678, Brad Booth 256.

STRIKERS: Wed. Night Businessmen — Jerry Mazur 258-720, Jon Backus 255-694, Bill Widmer 263-737, Dan Schott 279-718, Derrick Mazur 255-719.

TONAWANDA: Retired Teamsters — Al Kaye 300-757, John Stefanucci 266-679, Rick Kazmierczak 675, Joe Puccio Sr. 257, Jim Cruse Jr. 254. Local 375 — Don Calabrese 267, Russ Zogrria 255, Ang Abramo 254, Don Gaglia 252, Bill Minsterman 251. Lady Teamsters — Lisa Felicetta 255-630, Teresa Fazzolari 234, Linda Felicetta 225.

TRANSIT: Transit Belles — Leeann Stone 245. Tuesday Men’s Trio — Alex Petrie 297-779, Eric Peterson 268-746, Mark Skimmer 254-738, Jeff Giancarlo 279-733, Don Lavocat Jr. 678. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Dennis Illig def. Joe Jack 278-194. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Paul Bacon 300-737, Josh Weatherall 718, Robert Graci 269-710, Kevin Alajko 300-703, Joe Wahl 258-700, Eric Schottke 256-269-698, Sue Nawojski 238-687, Ashley Golden 254-687, Michelle Sterner 232-670, Holly Filarecki 238-639.