ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

Wednesday Senior Travel

at Thruway

Linus Ratasczak 258,Paul Wesolowski 255.

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Josh Vogt 708, Bryan Serio 694, Jim McClure 688, Tom Fuer 285-687, Chris Butcher 268-687.

ABBOTT: Coke Oven League — Nick Forth 276-712, Tom Baldi 257-708, John Dycha 690, Ken Niement 289, Al Long 258-688. UAW 897 — John Mentlewski 300-732, Tom Wazny 257-267-725, Mike Goergen 690, Paul Kaminski 680, Pat Reedy 266.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Jason Volschow 257-758, Joe Moore II 684, Bill Coder 682, Tony Santini 675, Don Barnard 258.

BRAD ANGELO: Lockport Classic — Eric Johns 267-288-790, Brian Cline 269-270-786, Mark Doel 290-771, Mike Zarcone 258-278-761, Stephano Cirrito 279-740. Sportsman — Jon Brager 258-279-762, John Logan 269-717, Mike Morehouse 685, Kevin Payne 256.

BROADWAY: Cheektowaga Police — Steve Slevinski 257-703, Chris Back 267, Steve Berecz 256. Cameron Compression — Alan Henderson 259-689, Charly Trombley 250-680, Kevin Lewis 254-679, Mark Sabia 257-675, Bill Sweet 256-675. Wed Nite — Eric Westfield 279-258-758, Cody Westfield 258-717, Bill Gurowicz 258-717, Mark Dudziak 259-693, Pete Cambio 268-685, Nicole Cratsenberg 257-671.

K&L: Wed. Nite Hdcp — Stacy Clark 279-651, Steve Grimm 257-681.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Vicky Dixon 246-682, Donna Fitzpatrick 628, Joan Dixon 244-667. Federal — Harold K 689, Mark Warren 279-675, Keith Bova 275-675.

MANOR: Local #135 Mixed — Don Mack 277-731, Chris Blendowski 278-730. Wednesday Night — Greg Sacco 702, James Leslie 256-697. Upstate Pharmacy Doubles — Pete Maduri 289-698, Pat Desjardins 255.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Mike Paveljack 262, Dave Brozyna Jr. 675, Mark Sims 268.

RECCKIO’S: City Hall — Scott Prenatt 251-679, Tom Charleton 255-679, Joe Doxbeck 278-743, Rocco Vaticano 268-761, Brian Mardino 254-706.

SPARE TIME: Tuesday Night Firemen — Bill Cassick 265-684, Chris Tryjankowski 265-678, Lance Mahalic 268.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farm — Tony Dolan 268-737, Mark Glass 254-713, Tim Laphier 676, Kevin Farner 255. Let The Good Times Roll — Rick Bartoszek 675. Ma Goss Memorial — Dan Woodring 268-678, Steve Hutchinson 269.

SPARETIME: Broad Spectrum — Bob Rudnick 279-267-782, Joe Pohlman 698, Gordy Perry 693, Kurt Williamson 693,

Joe Wagner 255-688.

THRUWAY: Draft Doubles — Ashley Wagner 235-244-703. Strike Force 256-701, Paul Sikorski 255-680. Wed. Nite Bowlers — James Lovines 257-684, James Vinson 255.

TONAWANDA: Retired Teamsters — Leo Miller 251-721, Jim Cruse Jr. 264-720, Marcus Gorski Sr. 683, Russ Zogrria 274-683, Bob Brill 255-677. Local 375 — Al Kaye 268, Ron Forsha 259, Don Gaglia 254, Ken Rappold 251, Nick Bandinelli 250. Lady Teamsters — Linda Felicetta 236-236-653, Teresa Fazzolari 230, Caroline Birney 227, Patricia Heider 226, Glenora Prescott 226.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Greg Voytovich 290-257-258-805, Colin Ballou 258-258-731, Steve Mancuso 260-709, Alex Petrie 265-694, Chris Cimerman 279-692. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Tony Verdi 257-699, Randy Faith 685, Hank Baker 673, Mike Sadowy 267. Keith Oswald def. Ted Dinniston 221-217. Bowlers 4 Choice Man — Michelle Sterner 266-232-248-746, Bill Cratsenberg 268-736, Terry Kuhn 252-269-735, Paul Bacon 730, Mike Spoljaric 256-711, Sugar Ray Hall 278-699, Sue Schottke 246-246-696, Anna McIntyre 245-633, Jessica Mamon 631, Peggy Kuhn 238-625.