ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Skip Wood Memorial — Gary Delang 268-701, Rick Angle 693, Kevin Marciniak 676, Dave Sasiadek 676, Brian Satison 255. Dick Robinson Insurance — Mark Fino 265-733, Ed Utz 255-726, Ryan Rose 701, Mike Zak 279-689, Mike Manley 689. Harrington Plumbing — Kyle Gregorie 268-715, Brian Mardino 279-699, Matt Fino 683, George Reinhard 258-680, Matt Hill 258-677.

AIRPORT: Cold Spring Classic — Tony Weatherspoon 299-780, Mike Zarcone 256-741, Chris Rolley 300-728, Anthony Simmons 715, Terrance Leslie Jr. 715.

BRAD ANGELO: MDB Sports — Ron Kipp 257-709, Bryce Raduns 268. Midnight Bombers — Bob Kafel 258-735, Kevin Ryan 250-730, Keith Payne 694, Terry Bennetti 259-686, Stan Knight 681.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds — Kevin Eagan 255-739, Mike Koester 279-733, Eric Bucki 268-731, Pete Cambio 714, Norm Jurek 278-702.

BROADWAY: Knights of St. John — Bob Stoll 258-279-773, Kevin Dennee 258-745, Erik Finbar 257. Morning Glories — Renee Radka 233. Bajco — Dave Brownschidle 265-688.

CASCADE: Thursday Night — Randy Bryant 699.

CLASSIC: F&T Snowplowing — Ed Kamrowski 257-689, Mike O’Grady 253-677, Lucky Withey 269, Dan Pilon Sr. 261, Bob Huff 258. Major B — Ken Michaels 258-737, Art DiFlavio 696, Bob Ciminella 268-694, Mike Dombrowski 266-691, Mike Plant 250-679.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Dave May 253-677, Bob Natwora 675, Matt Williams 675.

ISLAND: Thu. 3-Man — Len Pimm 688, Dave Derner 268-685, Pete Reagan 268.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Thurs. Doubles — Brian Ruszala 257-749, Bob Jetter 680, Charlie Calabrese 675, David McClamb 253. Kenmore Renting — R. J. Bracikowski 279-726, Mark Wybieracki Jr. 279-723, Chris Patterson 256-706, Joe Mercurio Jr. 691, Mark Montes 277.

LAKEVIEW: Silver Creek Firemen’s Classic — Kevin Lahnen 289-746, Clark Smith 279-741, P.J. Azzarella 287-729, Matt Lahnen 269-708, Bob Smith 257-705.

LANCASTER: Knights of Columbus — Kevin Boldt 300-737, Bryan Traska 257-735, Dave Kirsch 278, Mike Borodzik Jr. 268-697, Mike Czechowski 268-686.

STRIKERS: Wed. Night Businessmen — Bill Widmer 277-724, Tom Sallie 278-679, Jim Widmer 258-677, Jeff Diana 255-681. Dick Baldwin Mem. — Joe DePalma 269-700, Bill Crapo 255-691, Jason Barren 264

THRUWAY: Wed. Nite Bowlers — James Lovines 257-684, James Vinson 255. Wed. Nite Trio — Mike Platter 255-257-701, Jim Moore 252-701, Steve Moscovic Jr. 255-700, Paul Coleman 684, Steve Moscovic Sr. 681. Kerm Helmer Memorial — Tony Dolan 278-269-794, Holly Filarecki 278-257-245-780, Zach Mangrum 269-277-761, Mark Kline 279-753, Gary Preston 258-258-738, Kevin Donaghue 258-735, Lisa Hughes 223-258-694, Debby Janora 256-229-675, Connie McMillan 234-222-671.

TONAWANDA: Engineering Society — Paul Morrow 289-732, Tom Mann 675. Brady Electric — Tom Nicholas Sr. 257-738, Derrick Schmitt 730, Tom Brady 279-726, Mike Weber 255-712, Dominic Montaldi 686. Jimmy Schroeder Classic — Mike Krege 300-758, John Culverwell 276-724, Gary Sadowski 279-716, John Walker 265-679, Jack Fink 255.

TRANSIT: Selk Ins. — Michael Kemp 279-793, Mike Plater 269-742, Brian Konieczka 700, Ryan Robe 270-699, John Melidona 680. Major B — Tom Banaszak 300-747, Brian Cline 256-716, John Niesyty 267-713, Laverne Dietz 247-703, Rick Mussell Sr. 268-792.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Steve Dorobiala 268-727, Chris Brown 258-718, Jacob Hiam 268-705, Nick Maloney 256-690, Jason Sobczynski 675. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Rich DeGlopper 259-718. South Buffalo Church — Steve Makowski 266-703, Bob Schott 263. Memorial — Lou Scapillato 268-708, Ken Thompson 268-697.