ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Matt Beardsly 266-709, Doug Vogt 258-709, Jeff Halt 702, Andy Mis 253-679, Bob Mariacher 259.

ABBOTT: Coke Oven League — Joe Bunk 268-724, Mark Bigaj Sr. 279-713, Pat Cullen 256-706, Chris Gable 252-675. Skip Wood Memorial — Jim Kuebler 258-257-754, Don Nelligan 269-698, Tom Nicometo 685, Jay Chwirut 253-675, Gregg Kowalik 268.

AIRPORT: Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Tee Meadows 234-227-631. Postal Thruway — Tom Stinson 276, Griz Sojka 688, Paul Gegenfurtner 268, Sean Lindsley 255. Mauer Nesbit — Nick Notaro 258, Joe Militello 678. Cold Spring Classic — Chill Holliday 266-731, L.J. Reeves 267-717, Thomas Tucker 259-716, Anthony Simmons 276-715, Ramon Jones 256-710.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Milan Carr 279-254-755, Joe Moore II 693, Bill Krencik 682, Bill Coder 680, Rodney Pettit 256.

BRAD ANGELO: Lockport Classic — Jeff Stanton 280-280-799, Jack Jurek 279-254-779, Mark Doel 300-764, Dave Poole 268-741, Brian Cline 267-734. Sportsman 3-man — Jon Bass 290-268-781, Mark Bannon 258-738, John Cummins 265-738, John Logan 267-708, Jamison Neglia 278-706. MDB Sports — Ron Kipp 300-790, Brandon Kipp 257-731, John Tagg 157-748, Ricky Mussell 267-723, Greg Priebe Jr. 279-706.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds — Dave McIvor 278-731, Pete Cambio 687, Ron Kuras 275, Mike Koester 266, Ron Suchocki 255.

BROADWAY: Jobling-Glowniak Memorial – Mark Panek 267-735, Marty Matusiak 707, Chip James 704, Joe Golimowski 254-691, Mark Piatkowski 264-685. Wed. Senior Travel — Bob Kafel 279-735, Ray Pacer 252-691, John Walker 257, Jim Quinn 256. Jobling-Glowniak Memorial — Mark Panek 267-735, Marty Matusiak 707, Chip James 704, Joe Golimowski 254-691, Mark Piatkowski 264-685. Wed. Night — Cody Westfield 255-739, Steve Gahn Jr. 267-723, Mark McMahon 268-707, Art Knott 705, Jeff Smith 693. Knights of St. John — John Cracker 686, Kurt Ffeifter 278-679, Kevin Malicki 675.

CLASSIC: Christian Athletic League — Mike Hubert 695.

ISLAND: Rhino Pro Painting – Mike Mallwitz 734, Tommy Kaiman 267-721, Tom Cope 278-701, Ed O’Keefe 278, Mike Weaver 268. A Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 246-658, Kelly Mallwitz 232-605, Lori Digati 234, Sandy Syracuse 225.

KENMORE: Red Minella — Derek Stasazak 267-758, Mike Reese 267-708, Dave Heim 680. Joan Bovo Memorial — Vicky Dixon 624, Courtney Fitzpatrick 230. Federal — Greg Keppel 250-699, Harold K 279-687.

KEARNS: Fred Anderson Memorial — Bernie Edmonds 265, Freddie Franklin 256.

K&L: Wed. Night Hdcp — Ed Howard 279, Steve Grimm 253-682, Bill Thompson 685, Rose Frederickson 225-631.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Paul Unger 269-738, Adam Hartnett 280-725, Dave Grzebinski 709, Tom Pawlak 692, Kristy Thompson 671. Knight Of Columbus — Tony Moffee 709, Kevin Bolot 701, Mike Luzi 269-687.

MANOR: Local 135 — Don Mack 258-742, Scott McIntyre 268-691, Chris Blendowski 690, Vinnie Pascuzzi 678, Scott Adam 675. Wednesday Night — James Leslie 692. Manor Queens — Lynne Ross 233.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Chris Fecio 255-678, Mark Leible 263, Mike Paveljack 258.

RECCKIOS: City Hall — Scott Prenatt 257, Chris Weiglein 685, Chris Rathbun 278-675, Brian Mardino 273.

SPARETIME: Buffalo Firefighters — Greg Pochran 269-745, Chris Tryjankowski 704, Dana Coffelt 276, Jake Smaczniak 265, Peter Kibler 258. Broad Spectrum 3 Man — Dave Williams 269-257-725, Andy Ochal 256-698, John Stobnicki 257-256-693, Tony Dolan 278-676, Steve Kuczart 257, Jeff Pohlman 257.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farm — Tony Dolan 300-723, Kevin Farner 279-741.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Jon Backus 720, Robert Wilson 270-753, Dwayne Smith 711, Dan Schutt 252-677.

TONAWANDA: Retired Teamsters — Don Pirotta 280-700, Don Ciezki 262-679, Don Gaglia 250-676, John Stefanucci 675, Jim Walters 255. Local 375 — Fred Follett 250-704, Don Calabrese 266-679, Ang Abramo 257, Dave Hearn 255, Jim Matuazews 251. Lady Teamsters — Linda Felicetta 229-625, Teresa Fazikaru 225-625.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Alex Petrie 258-288-258-804, Chris Cimerman 252-286-776, Tony Cartone Sr. 299-252-769, Greg Voytovich 258-727, Gary Wagner 700. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Mike Zastrow 257-728, Don Voss 268-710, Bill Baer 267-707, Carl Kinyon 692, Gary Kinyon 687. Gary Kinyon d. Mike Sadowy 268-191. Bowlers Choice 4 Man —

Michelle Sterner 242-279-269-790, Brian Cline 259-257-741, Josh Weatherall 258-710, Mike Shaw 258-710, Ryan McIntyre 256-694, Rich Czop 693, Kathy Geissler 246-265-691, Jessica Mamon 277-690, Sue Schottke 233-679, Anna McIntyre 279-675. WIMBLEDON: Tues. West Seneca Srs. #2 — Larry Rybak 699, Sal Mendola 682. Blackthorn — Jim Bachert 711, Sam Thomas 257-680, Ron Foegen Jr. 253-675, Jacob Hiam 675.