ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

Bowling Proprietors Senior Travel

at Thruway

Joe Zdybowicz 699, Jim McClellan 269--680, Clarence Wilson 266-677, Duane Harris 676, Jessee Hipkiss Jr. 254.

ABBOTT: Dick Robinson Ins — Jim Winsor 300-719, Brian Mardino 279-737, Jeff Wells Sr. 266-696, Jack Bartus 267-756, Mike Pirog 268-682. Darin Tesmer Memorial — Ryan Delaney 266-718, Tom Bigaj 689, Joe Trimper Jr. 257-688, Mike Manley 686, Todd Kuras 683. Hammond’s Pro Shop — Chris Clinton 279-727, Kenny Pope 256.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Shaun Albright 278, Rick Starzynski 277. Chamber of Commerce — Justin Hart 279-697, Joe Zimolong 689, Justin Reinhardt 253. Pin Busters — Anthony Dennis 278-675, Mike Jemiolo 254, Fait McAdory 234-621, Wanda Parker 226.

ALLIE BRANDT: Niagara County Firemen — James Volkosh 278-279-793, Tom Letcher 682, Tony Caraco 681, Robert Boyer 675. Pour Boyz — Mike Phillips 258-739, Everett Skutt 699, Mike Denniston 258-695, Don Voss 690, J.J. Grembowicz 683.

BRAD ANGELO: Screwball — Brian Stevens 257-256-256-769, Mark Cummings 290-259-763, Mike Hulbert 279-761, Dave Bunn 300-760, Mike Ohol 252-279-741.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds – Dennis Gleason 269-732, Charlie Lagattuta 300-729, Joe Mullen 267-713, Dennis Dabolt 703, Bob Machionne 277-691, Jack Kyte 279-680.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Jake Balen 253-683, Brian Brezowski 267-683, Duane Poblocki 254-681, Andy LiPuma 259-680, Tom Lewek 275-675, Jenna Pruchniewicz 256-655, Nicole Cratsenberg 236-643, Beth Kapuscinski 237-643. Seniors — Mike Pasternak 258-684, Ken Geffert 253-680, Gordon Steinhilber 254. Suburban — Tom Reformat 279-735, Dan Beck 259-728, Chris Labiak 258-715, Chuck Jagodzinski 706, Bob Jans 699.

CLASSIC: Friday Majors — Jere Kiblin 268-751, Matt Ciminelli 256-728, Willie Nelson 289-718, Glenn Eberhardt 278, Don Kiblin 256. Porters Pub — Tom Augenbaugh 675, Scott Soos 256, Tom Howell 255, Bill Hoch 257. Dupont — Sam Carson 714, John Edinger 253-712, Tom Meaney 265-701, Eric Gawron 279-695, Gerry Ricketts 255.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Scott Harvey 259, Rod Haag 258, Roy Schmitt 252.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Larry Fiorella 267-790, Pat Ball 250-702, RJ Bracikowski 683, Joe Dinardo 675, Tom Foley 266. Kenmore Majors — Matt Zasowski 276-723, Gerald Grabner 257-683, Vinny Fermo 679, Fran Bax. CPC — Mike Bednarek 253-746, Leo Collura 265-681, Dathan Madding 676.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Frank Rizzo 267-269-774, Scott Barker 279-721, Darryl McKay 257, Dave Anderson 258, Dale Geiger 255.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Paul Barker 251, Bill Barren 266, Bob Zoizack 252, Roy Both 252.

SUNSET: Denz-Hicks Memorial — Jeff Jacobs 276, Jeff Macholz 262, Jeff Macholz 686, Bill Weber 257, Rich Kaminski 260.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen — Bill Priester 287-761; Anthony Gioia 278-269-729; Mike Becker 278-729; Joe Notto 268-711; Tony Cirbus 708; Anna McIntyre 621.

THRUWAY: Neil Schmidt Memorial — Jhamal Dickinson 256, Adam Schmidt 256, Dick Nolte 253. Fri Nite Mixers — Mark Green 256.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-Man — Bob Schott 289-266-779, Jon Nowicki 730, Bob Ehrmann 257-706, John Frank 266-703, Forrest Weaver 256-696.

TONAWANDA: Ron Smi th Automotive — Ron Stacey Jr. 300-764, Fred Bozek 276-709, Paul Krafft 691.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Steve Mancuso 253-694. Memorial — Chris Lombard 279-259-737, Bob Lombard 300-706, Mark McMahon 259-708, James Thompson 254-699, Dave Wittman 268-688. Dick Smith Memorial — Bob Wright 286-740, Geno Olivieri 257-258-728, Tom Christiano 279-705, Jack Lucernoni 256. No Round Holes — Roy Marciniak 695, Mike Balbazoski 677, Dave Cloud 277.

300 Games

Terry Bennetti, his first, in a 806 series in Jimmy Schroeder Senior Classic at Tonawanda.

Dave Bunn, in a 760 series in Screwball at Brad Angelo.

Derrick Geschwender, in Alzena Wright Doubles Classic at Classic.

Ryan Hochrad, in a 777 series in Bowlers Choice 4 Man at Transit.

Eric Johns, in Alzena Wright Doubles Classic at Classic.

John Kroll, in a 695 series in Upstate Pharmacy Premier Doubles at Manor.

Charlie Lagattuta, in a 729 series in Wednesday Early Birds at Brierwood.

Bob Lombard, in a 706 series in Memorial at Wimbledon. Ron Sutton, in Monday Early Men at Tonawanda.

Craig Tomczak, in a 773 series in Blackthorn at Wimbledon.

Jim Wangler, in a 728 series in Alzena Wright Doubles Classic at Classic.

Jim Winsor, his 10th, in a 719 series in Dick Robinson Ins. at Abbott.