ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

Wednesday Senior Travel

at Spare Time

Steve Schultz 255.

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Brian Eddy 289-701, Jay Grostefon 267-691, Jerry Dedoszak 268-682, Josh Vogt 289-679, Chris Butcher 258-677.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Dick Pavel 694, Jim McClellan 266-688, Paul Kaminski 279-680, Jerry Scheib 257-684. Skip Wood Memorial — Wally Milo 255-723, Jim Kuebler 254-703, Gary Delong 684, Bob Marciniak Jr. 678, Gregg Kowalik 268.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — Paul GegenFurtner 258.

BROADWAY: Jobling-Glowniak Memorial — Joe Ciura 268-735, Andy Bielanin 711, Steve Fiorella 267-705, Eric Schmidt 254-704, Chris Laurie 691. Knights of St. John — Ed Wielinski 268-668, Kevin Malicki 258-661.

ISLAND: Rhino Pro Painting — Ed O’Keefe 732, Mike Mallwitz 710, Brandon Digati 276-687, Russ Morgan 681, Al Murzynowski 290.

KENMORE: Leo Greenauer Memorial — Chris Baum 738-255, Jon Jack 275, Tony Anastasia 268, Doug Clark 266, Bud Gatas 255. Joan Bovo Memorial — John Dixon 300-749.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Paul Unger 280-764, Harry Yates 730, Eric Andrews 728, Marty Corollo 702, Dan Bethin 684, Kristy Thompson 672, Nicole Cratsenberg 671, Kim Smith 653. Knights of Columbus — Dave Kirsch 265-745, Kevin Stachewicz 266-730, Mike Hermann 268-713, Jim Pfeiffer 288-694, Todd Spence 268, Dan Kirsch 257.

MANOR: JJ Movers — Chris Labiak 279-744, Tate Wilson 297-723, Ken White 707, Brian Fleischman 700, Forrest Weaver 685. Tuesday Majors — Paula Wasieczko 621.

MANOR II: Bell/Arc — Pat Galligan Jr. 250, John Lagree 259, Jeff Ratajczak 254, John Ragusa 252. Sun Night Mixers — Mark Brant 251-686. Pete Stasio Memorial — Chris Louis 264-771, Brian Moran 268, Mitch Gansworth 250, John Grimmer 250, Ray Jaskowiak 250.

RECCKIOS: City Hall Men — Mike Trautman 684, Jeff Jajkowski 268-703, Chris Rathbun 267-728, Bob Ehrmann 267-682, Dan Markey 257-705.

SPARE TIME: Buffalo Firefighters — Kevin Oleksy 278-773, Ken Bachura 276. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Paul Nowak 286-753, John Pieri III 676, Dave Rudnick 675, Kevin Pohlman 268.

SPRINGVILLE: Ma Goss Memorial — Cheryl Lape 225-632.

STRIKERS: Wed. Night Businessmen — Chris Fuoco 278-750, Jerry Lewandowski 266-726, Chuck Gelb Jr. 714, Tyler Sanders 259-710, Dave Aichinger 706.

THRUWAY: TNT Classic — Larae Hens Bryant 231-256-711, Debra Ervin 259-624, Alice Lawrence 232-235-678, Debbie Artis-Flood 232-618, Sarah Fowler 230-235-652, Raynard Bryant 253, Thomas Vinson 255-675, Marcus Leslie 268-675, Morris Goodloe 278-260-775, Gary Preston 278-276-781. Strike Force — Devon Miller 269-741, Bob Braun 255-680, Ryan McIntyre 678, Tony Fraccica 268. St. John’s — Joe Warr 267-746.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Playboys — Ron Tamburlin 257-697, Joe Furan 279. Tuesday Night Men — Kevin Volker 279-740, Steve Hocking 257-724, Steve Simonds 688, Shawn Bender 675, Rob Coppola 675. Retired Teamsters — Tony Cappola 268-735, Ronald McDonald 253-709, Mike Murphy 252-699, Jim Cruse Jr. 254-676, Joe Puccio Sr. 257. Local 375 — Tom Ross 256-678, Rich Eggleston 255-675, Bill Minsterman 264, Ron Bezinque 261, Don Pirotta 255. Lady Teamsters — Linda Felicetta 255-740, Carol Brill 229-625, Glenora Prescott 232, Lisa Felicetta 229, Caroline Birney 225.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Joe Jack 264-700, Hank Baker 257-685, John Masiello 258-673, Keith Oswald 664, Tony Verdi 661. Championship match: Kevin Iwaniak def. Joe Jack, 279-225.