ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

BPA of WNY Travel B

at Broadway

Matt Limardi 263-266-267-796, Greg Voytovich 279-752, Tony Dolan 279-732, Joe Wagner 289-730, Marcus Broaddus 257-269-715. Next week at Classic, 3 p.m.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Ray Orr, Jr 289-730, Greg Gauthier 256-252-723, Bob Senker 278-718, Tony Turner 259-704, Jeff Mills 278-694, Michele Sciaretta 245-618.

BRAD ANGELO: Ron Wilson Memorial — Henry Poole 268-300-778, Chris Morris 270-698, Alicia Bell 651.

BRIERWOOD: Friday Night Firemen — Steve Wilczewski 266-752, Ron Golombek 256-680, Ryan Masterson 258-678, Mike Lindstrom 676, Terry Fickel 268.

BROADWAY: Friday Eagles — Mark Tabent 275-268-767, Glyn Weigand 757, Mark Zengerski 269-723, Mark McMahon 264-677, Karl Mackowiak 278. Surburban — Eric Laschinger 288-748, Tom Refermat 257-719, Dan Stachowiak 268-706, Thomas Hails 265-704, Jeff Kosmoski 278-699.

CHICKS: Norco Don Guest Memorial — Bob Paterson Jr. 260-690, Mike D’Amico 258-685, Don McAndrews 685, Dave McIvor 683, John Wilson 675.

CLASSIC: Night Strikers — Frank Cutrona 260-700, Brian McClure 675, Corey Bernard 601. Majors — Ken Kuebler 289-821, Chris Blendowski 300-793, John Truslow 264-758, Don Mack 257-743, Mike Dombrowski 269-716. Dupont — Bob Kirbus 265-747, Willie Nelson 279-713, Glen Eberhardt 255-708, Don Kiblin 268-690, Dave Oliveri 255-682. Porters Pub — Eric Gawron 259-708, Tom Augenbaugh 268-707, Frank Diminuco 266-704, Jamie Burke 300-694, Dave Catalano 688. Mooney’s — Bob Hakes 278-783, Paul Morrow 266-727, Mike Zukowski 266-675, Jere Kiblin 675, Art Kroening.

THE EDGE: Sloan Businessmen — Bill Priester Jr. 277-710, Terry Kuhn 257, Athony Gioia 252.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Gerald Grabner 275-780, Henry Allenbach 253-712, Vinny Fermo 255-692, Ray Bellet 684, Kyle Garshnick 268. Kenmore Majors — Brandon Korczykowski 278-734, Larry Fiorella 268.

SPRINGVILLE: Freedom Tire — Tim Russell 268-715, Todd Benkelman 278-706, Ricky Fuller Jr. 678, Scott Boundy 252.

STRIKERS: Carmen Lorefice Memorial — Daniel Lounsbury 257-710, Gregory Mankowski 254-706, Chris Fuocco 258-707.

THRUWAY: Fri Nite Mixers — Mark Green 680. LeftOvers — William McMillan 268, Sheila Belle 225.

TONAWANDA: Sat. Nite Misfits — Ryan Sanders 255.

TRANSIT: Friday 4-man — John Frank 719, John Barron 258-688, Ralph Meccay 267, Forest Weaver 257, Mike Leman 256.

VOELKERS: Gus A Memorial — Gordy Perry 268-269-267-804, Vinny Fermo 713, Charles Lamendola 698, Mike Kozlowski 725, John Stobnicki 734. Brian & Joey G Memorial — Dave Villa 254, Kyle Garshnick 680, Mark Anthony 253. Friday Night Charmers — Jacqueline Nicosia 247-631.

WIMBLEDON: Memorial — Tyler Saunders 279-793, Gary Saunders 269, Bob Lombard 259, Kevin Volker 259. South Buffalo Church — Jim Williams 268, Bob Schott 691, Jeff Biddlecom 256. Dick Smith Memorial — Mike Balbazoski 257-255-724, Rick Thomas 258, Dave Budzinski 258. No Round Holes — Joe Pazych 681, Bill Crapo 268, Paul Russo 259. Top Hill — Greg Hunt 280-730.

300 GAMES

Chris Blendowski, in a 793 series in Majors at Classic.

Jamie Burke, in a 694 series in Porters Pub at Classic.

Henry Poole, in a 778 series in Ron Wilson Memorial at Brad Angelo.

Jim Reese, in a 705 series in Harrity Optical at Chicks.

colleges

Saturday’s results

MENS HOCKEY

Canisius 2, Bowling Green 2 (OT)

C (6-8-5): Matthew Grazen g

Niagara 4, Air Force 3

N (11-3-4): Kevin Ryan 2a

Buffalo State 2, Saint Anselm 2

BS (6-7-2): Nick Melligan g

Geneseo 6, Salve Regina 2

WOMENS HOCKEY

Adrian 2, Buffalo State 0