ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

Bowling Proprietors Seniors Travel

at Recckios

Charles Davis 252-695, Jim Imbirewicz 263-694, Larry Gworek 259-690, Princeton Browne 677, Linus Ratajczak 259-676.

ABBOTT: Hammonds Pro Shop — Tom Bigfguy 278-279-758, Mike Manley 269-734, Brian Walh 727, Jerry Mazur 717, Andy Ochal 697. DT Memorial — Jack Brown 257-695, Tom Stanek 692, Jamie Zablonski 267, Tom Richard 258.

AIRPORT: Chamber of Commerce — Joe ZImolong 260-711, Rich Grupka 696, John Buchholtz 689. Pin Busters — Curtis Lewis 268, Bernard Weller 254, Marilyn Swogger 227. Cheektowaga Firemen — Gut Lichtenberger 269.

ALLIE BRANDT: Pour Boyz — Mike Phillips 300-780, Tom Simon 277-699, Mike Carlin Jr. 269-699, Don Voss 685, Todd Wheeler 256-682. Niagara County Fireman — Ron Kipp 279-731, Jason Vaolschow 268-716, James Volkosh 265-711, Tony Caraco 256-693, Nichole Laport 269-684.

BRAD ANGELO: Screwball — Dave Bunn 279-825, Gary Kinyon 280-772, Carl Kinyon 277-770, Mike Ohol 276-761, Mark Dearborn 279-752.

BROADWAY: Senior C — Helmut Boening 255-691, Ken Geffert 688, James Brade 256. Friday Seniors — Fred Ziarniak 256-698, Mike Pasternak 269-687, Ed Berke 255-675. Broadway Wed Nite — David Paprocki 267-757, John Hinckley 265-749, Tom Zimmernan 269-740, Nicole Cratsenberg 278-736, Pete Zmozynski 278-736.

CHICKS: Harriat Optical League — Frank Galfo 289, Clark Chaplin 737.

CLASSIC: Dupont — John Masiello 256-705, Chris Blendowski 257-704, Andy Cannizzaro 694, Don Mikulec 675, Bob Hakes 675. Fri, Majors — Tom Augenbaugh 255-758, Ken Kuebler 277-740, Dave Oliveri 268-722, John Truslow 288-711, Pat Ahern 297-702. Porters Pub — Mike Sanchez 256-706, Don Mack 269-681, Rick Heim 678, Jere Kiblin 675. Mooney’s — Chris Patterson 692, Dave Catalano 688, Eric Gawron 258-675, Jason Krempa 675.

KENMORE: Kenmore Renting — Larry Fiorella 290-782, Dan Chamberlin 255-712, Dave Celano 266-675, Stacey Hooper 277-657, Patrick Foley 254. Kenmore Majors — Sean Bentley 278-734, Matt Zasowski 707, Chris Patterson 250-675, Joe Mercurio Jr. 260-675, Brandon Stewart 250. Kenmore Minors — Gerald Grabner 253-720, Scott Bentley 258-676. CPC — Bob Dziomba 277-706, Dashan Madding 265-681, Jim Diehl 268.

LANCASTER: Eagles — Ken Misnik 259-733, Tom Morrone 264-724, George Thomas 267-691, Matt Mikula 299-689, Jerry Sokolowski 688.

MANOR: Tonawanda Firemen — Dale Geiger 683.

SPARE TIME: Wed. Nite Fun — Ally Harvey 226-649.

SUNSET: Denz-Hicks Memorial — Christopher Richter 255, Shawn Krauss 255.

THURWAY: Fri. Nite Mixers — Joe Szymanskiewcz 279-709, Matt Rickard 259-694, Mark Green 265-689.

TRANSIT: Major B — Tom Banaszak 300-752, Scott Hirsch 257-745, Dan Macidona 268-748, Laverne Dietz 259-715, Greg Voytovich 258-714. Selk Insurance — Brian Cline 278-779, Dave Evans 279-752, Michael Kemp 300-746, Glenn Hauptman 717, Terry Selk 248-709. Friday 4-man — Forrest Weaver 268-701, Rich Parker 256, Nick Greco 266-688.

WIMBLEDON: South Buffalo Church — Mike Mancuso 257-766. Memorial — Mark McMahon 250-703, Chris Lombard 250-707, James Thompson 270-680, Garrett Saunders 279-721, Tyler Saunders 705. Dick Smith Memorial — George Szczublewski 279-744, Doug Cloud 256-696, Joe Pazych 680, Gary Taniak 267, Mike Slawiak 258.

300 Games

Tom Banaszak, in a 752 series in Major B at Transit.

Michael Kemp, in a 746 series in Selk Insurance at Transit.

Ryann Masterson, in Knights of Columbus at Lancaster.

Jim Wolf, in a 698 series in Kerm Helmer Memorial at Thruway.