ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

Tonawandas USBC Association

21st Keith Kreger Memorial Shootout

at Classic

Div. A (186-210 avg.): Stepladder finals — Chris Rathburn d. Ed Abbott 215-213; Rathburn d. Jerry Smith 230-202; Rathburn d. Ray Bellet. Div. B (185 avg. or lower): Stepplader finals — Paul Wasiewicz d. Maria George 232-230; Wasiewicz d. Nicholas Pokrzyk 238-193; Wasiewicz d. Danita Harrison 257-208. Qualifying: Bellet 709, SMith 691, Rathburn 681, Abbott 666, Harrison 796 (603 scratch), Pokrzyk 691, Wasiewicz 697, George 660.

ABBOTT: Skip Wood Mem. — Brian Satison 277-705, Rick Angle 268-696. Dick Robinson Ins. — Jim Winsor 256-258-714, Tom Bigaj 300-706, Mike Manley 278-256-769, Mike Barberio 675. Harrington Plumb. — Matt Hill 258, Bill Sanly Jr. 253, Bill Brown 258-684, Dave Husband 257.

AIRPORT: George Vallas Memorial — Sam Bates 276-743, Ed Cratsenberg 257, Allan Harvey 254. Locak 1173 Retirees — Tee Meadows 246-654. CAL/BCG — Gary Masterson 257, Dave Roberts 256.

ALLIE BRANDT: Lockport Businessmen — Milan Carr 258-279-767, Jim Foley 254-714, Ron Chatt 690, Todd Wheeler 690, Tony Santini 256.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Kevin Ryan 729, Terry Bennetti 717, Mike O’Grady 257-706, Bill Johnson 683. MDB Sports — Brandon Kipp 279-777, Greg Priebe Jr. 300-750, Travis Kinne 279-747, Jeremy Zimmerman 256, Roger Micoli 256.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds — Dave McIvor 280-268-735, Jim Staub 277-735, Scott Walter 267-697, Dennis Dabolt 259-686, Joe Mullen 268-685, Charlie Lagattuta 263-683.

BROADWAY: Knights of St. John — Tony Wasch 278-735, Dave Fusani 274-676, Ben Weremblewski 267, Tom Weremblewski 264. Workingmen — Zack Kuzara 267-256-723, Dan Dellasala 677, Ryan Winkowski 675, Jim Demola 675, Tony Busch 675.

CLASSIC: Art DiFlavio 279-728, Glen Eberhardt 264-709, Bob Ciminella 695, Mike Pantano 277. RJ Concessions — Bob Kirbis 683, Kellu Heubusch 256-679, Willie Nelson 266-677, Jerry Smith 268, Gary McCormick 265.

K&L LANES: Wed. Nite Hdcp — Brian Schulz 258-685, Dan Meyer 266, Stacy Clark 263, Rose Frederickson 243-650.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Thu. Dbls — John Grieco 267-715, Donald Barnes 278-706, John Edinger 267, Frank Pearson 268.

LANCASTER: Knights of Columbus — Ryann Masterson 300, Mike Thrush 257-702, Sal Mendola 698, Dave Kirsch 698, Mike Borodzik Jr. 697.

MANOR: Wed. Nite Men — Jamie Brundage 256-723, Brian Russo 686. Local #135 Mixed — Chris Blendowski 694, Vinnie Pascuzzi 680, Jeff James 258.

SPRINGVILLE: Vacinek Heating & Roofing — Tim Lamphier 279-752, Nick Hunt 259, Dave Filighera 254, Samantha Farner 603.

STRIKERS: Wed. Knight Businessmen — Jim Yaeger 268-682, Paul Flynn 705, Derrick Mazur 682, Mike Schmitt 279-761, Dave Aichinger 279-675. Dick Baldwin Memorial — Rich Pasternack 266-684, Mike Hawk 252, Rob Hunt 251.

THRUWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial — Kevin Donaghue 264-269-776, Mike Hermanski 257-255-747, Christien Olewniczak 269-246-744, Gary Preston 280-718, Sue Jeziorski 247-233-704, Jim Wolf 300-698, Mark Kline 683, Ashley Gluszek 233-225-680, Danielle Dolegala 259-235-679, Tammy White 656.

TONAWANDA: Kenmore Schoolmasters — Jeff Booker 269-678, Mark McNess 256, Art Lazazzero 256, Ron Bongi 277. Jimmy Schroeder Classic — Mike Krege 279-824, Gary Sadowski 268-724, John Walker 267-713, Matt Marzec 279-695, Ed Drozen 266-680.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowlers Choice — Keith Oswald 269-757, Ted Denniston 736, Joe Alajko 259-720, Gary Kinyon 268-709, Glenn Hauptman 278-703. Bowlers Choice 4 Man — Paul Bacon 279-742, Sue Schottke 246-246-719, Kevin Iwaniak 704, Jessica Mamon 2325-242-703, Jeff Bieger 264-700, Marty Cerny 267-694, Michelle Sterner 246-688, Kevin Alajko 682, Karen Covert 266-631.

WIMBLEDON: Thursday West Seneca Seniors — Bill McCraken 258, Dwayne Dzaak 250, Kevin Michalski 250.