ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

11th FRAME: Capital Mangement Services — Geno Walh 277-735, Ray Schultz 279-709, Bill McClure 257-695, Jim McClure 679, Norm Blinsto 262.

ABBOTT: Coke Oven — Jerry Sobaszek 266, Gary Kellum 265, Tom Rickard 258, Buddie Rochelle 253. UAW 897 — John Bzibziak 269-679, Dick Paoel 257-676. Skip Wood Memorial — Kevin Marciniak 265-742, Justin Markwell 694, Dave Sasiadek 253.

ALLIE BRANDT’S: Bock-Whitman Roofing Mixed — Ed Luce 258-686, Joan Wheeler 235–606.

AIRPORT: Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Betty Cody 255-605.

BRIERWOOD: Wed. Early Birds – Dennis Gleason 279-280-761, Pete Cambio 279-720, Andy Tilli 278-705, Richard Burton 280, Eric Bucki 279, Scott Walter 268

BROADWAY: Jobling-Glowniak Memorial — William Brian 702, Mark Dolegowski 699, Jimmy Taton 690, Chris Laurie 279-686, Bill Cutschow 257-681, Julie Selk 237. Knights Of St. John — Kevin Malicki 696, Craig Penny 675.

CASCADE: Sat. Morning Kids — Drew Hill 279-739.

THE EDGE: Let The Good Times Roll — Dan Smith 258.

HAMBURG LEGION: Post 527 — Phil Waclawski 252.

KENMORE: Henry Allenback 707, Rob Gatas 699-257, Tom Wesley 698, Paul Braun 692, Jeff Grossi 267.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Eric Andrews 279-731, Craig Fontana 300-726, Paul Unger 697, Daniel Bethin 692, Kristy Thompson 635. Hit n Run — Aaron Franco 267-682, Knights Of Columbus — Curk Burgess 279-762, Kevin Boldt 279-735, Derek Zulawski 280-721, Bob Schilling 267-714, Jim Pfeiffer 253-704.

Tom Pawlak 680, Marty Carollo 679.

MANOR: JJ Movers — Chris Labiak 289-756, Lou Steinhauer 269-712, Joey Jack III 254-704, Tom Foley 700, Kevin Shelley 256. Tuesday’s Majors — Paula Wasieczko 613, Kathy Toney 226. UAW 774 — Ed Briele 278-703, Ken Smith 676, Mike Ivancic 257.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Mark Sims 250, Ray Jaskowiak 250-675, Gerald Dickey 250.

RECCKIO’S: City Hall Men — Dennis Gesel Sr. 262, Jim Vaticano 262, Dave Sears 253, Scott Prenatt 279-772, Jeff Jajkowski 258-677.

SPARETIME: Best Approach Classic — Joe Hannon 259-705, Tom Suarez 678, John Staniszewski 256, Cailey Enright 235. Broad Spectrum 3-man — Joe Wagner 279-753, Jeff Pohlman 268-255-749, Andy Ochal 675, John Pieri III 265-687.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farm — Joe Lamphier 260-708, Kevin Farner 258-686, Dylan McCarthy 258-677, Jeremy McCarthy 256. Ma Goss Memorial — Dan Woodring 267-715, Steve Hutchinson 678, Debbi Hutchinson 232.

STRIKERS: Wed. Night Businessmen — Chris Fuoco 257-725, Ed Just 692.

THRUWAY: TNT Classic — Deborah Owens Williamson 226-619, Felicia White 237, Larae Hens Bryant 278-702, John Bridges Jr. 269-729, Jim McCaffery 257-258-752, JR Baker 268-715, James Woodruff 300-715.

TONWANDA: Lady Teamsters — Carol Brill 259-236-709, Glenora Prescott 247-231-681, Patrica Heider 230-634, Lisa Felicetta 247-625, Caroline Birney 225. Local 375 — Rich Ervolina 269-675, Paul Fittgerald 251-675, Paul Witicki 279, Russ Zogrria 259, Joe Puccio Sr. 255. Retired Teamsters — Hank Bartel 263-250-740, Sal Formato 251-704, Sal Dovidio 253-682, Rich Eggleston 253-684, Jim Walters 252-678. Tuesday Night — Tyler Skoczylas 279-736, Joe Gawrys 261-720, Shawn Bender 258-690, Rob Coppola 264-676, John Bender 278-675. Tuesday Playboys — Matt Mcdonald 705, Ron Tamburlin 683.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Trio — Dan Skotarski 267-269-706, Jeff Hejna 259-699, Jeff Giancarlo 298-684, Greg Voytovich 268-684, John Melidona 767. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Mike Zastrow 277-757, Gary Kinyon 257-751, Ken Ball 267-689. Dennis Illig def. Bill Baer 214-207.

WIMBLEDON: Tues. West Seneca Srs. — Larry Rybak 269-722. No Round Holes Sr. — Paul Bogucki 255, Don Young 251-689. Blackthorn — Jim LaMancuso 255, Jacob Hiam 251, Dave Kless 250, Jeremy Gaca 250.