ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Tripi/Stoldt Memorial — Ceara Stitt 268-669.

AIRPORT: BBS Dbls — Robert Anderson 263, Curlean Barlow 225. WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Mike Brenda 300, Shawn Albright 265-742, Mark Jasen 255-721, Nick Chojecki 267-708, Tommy Pham 268-707.

BRAD ANGELO: PMP — David Maciejewski 256-680.

BROADWAY: Cheektowaga Police — Marty Sypniewski 268-708, Mike Sebastiano 278-677, Cheryl Allami 633. Cameron Compression — Eric Leach 276-705, Bill Sweet 253-687, Charlie Trombly 678, Brian Pilarski 267, Roger Penn 256. Monday Night Out — Chuck Jagodzinski 257-300-781, Rob Straker 259-736, Ed Schunke 279-715, Danny Tronolone 279-715, Kevin Nagel 714.

CHICKS: Sunset Truck & Auto — Fred Gugino 269, Gordy Azzarella 258. Hi-Tech Services — Dennis Alguire 258.

CLASSIC: Eldredge Club — Dave Miller 266, Kyle Garshnick 704, Gerry Rickets 266-265-728. Alzena Wright Doubles Classic — Bill Baer 300-267-781, Jim Wolf 275-258-765, Nate Johnson 259-720, Lisa Carter 269-700, Kerri Meden 246-226-695, Cindy Carroll 236-684, Mike Gilmer 681, Eric Johns 670, Tracey Stoddard 278-667, Kaylee Hart 248-663. Christian Athletic — Angelo Martora 268. Snowplow Senior Classic — Joe Strasser-277-716, John Walker-715, Ron Little-702, Jack Fink-680, Joe Morath-262-676.

THE EDGE: Carl Reczek Memorial — Sean Parry 289-741, Alex Trimper 676.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Jeff Giancarlo 269, John Sniegowski 268, Matt Mikula 299-288-798, Dan Richbart 266-258-751.

MANOR: Geiger Bros Construction — Dom Bellanti 277-761, Dale Geiger 269-739, Eric Hammerschmidt 284.

MANOR II: Dick Hertz Memorial — George Davis 729, Sam Burgio 289-705, Brandon Smith 256-678, Rick Lewis 250-675. Bell / Arc — Jeff Ratajczak 724, Joe Moley 252, John Ragusa 259, Wray Dudziak 255.

RECCKIOS: Kris Derwin Memorial — Dave Padak 268-706, Bill Derwin 253-701, Dave Sears 268, Joe Belden 257, Tony Gioia 257.

THRUWAY: Masonics — Darell Wilcott 268-267-760, Ken Brownsten 690.

TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Trio — Brian Pimm 266-771, Jim Wolf 267-740, Shawn Bender 276-732, Len Pimm 268-715, Mike Hulbert 255-712, Mike O’Grady 279-712, Gina Maduri 247-725, Jodie Nowak 223-631. Birzon Jewelers — Bob Large 259-743, Mike Dymock 280-730, Tom Antoiadis 700. Monday Early Men — Ron Sutton 266-731, Brian Pimm 256-704, Brad Collins 704, John White 693, Joe Desiderio 692.

TRANSIT: Monday Transit Ladies — Jennifer Setlock 235, Cheryl Aloi 234, Denise Rokita 230. Buffalo Schoolmasters — Wally Swanson 258-699, Dave Jarvis 255-695, Tim Jarvis 678, Dave Karchensky 267. Transit Trio — Karen Covert 234-656.