ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

ABBOTT: Coke Oven — Ken Elsie 279-750, Jerry Sobaszek 255-254-744, Nick Forth 267-741, Bob Lombara 278-675, Josh Bigaj 275. Skip Wood Memorial — Brian Satison 258-749, Tom Bigaj 259-256-737, Greg Kowalik 252-711, Jim Fitzgerald 265-701, Ken Hejna 300-686.

AIRPORT: Postal Thruway — John Socha 277.

BRAD ANGELO: Sportsmen 3-Man — Jamison Neglia 290-234-299-823, John Bragg 269-677. Garry Kling 674. Lockport Classic — Brad Angelo 255-255-256-766, Dan Kinyon 279-755, Eric Johnson 256-277-749, Stephano Cirrito 268-740, Joe Dinardo 254-264-732.

BRIARWOOD: Wednesday Senior Travel — Frank Stadler 667, Mike Struski 255-655, Bob Mueller 264, Ray Pacer 254.

BROADWAY: Knights of St. John — Tony Fusari 257-702, Mike Stachum 255-688, Erik Finbar 268-687, Bob Stoll 256.

11TH FRAME: Capital Management Services — Jeff Stones 254-722, Dan Blizniak 700, Matt Beardsly 695, Bill McClure 685, Josh Vogt 256-683.

K&L: Wednesday Nite Handicap — Brian Schulz 258-696, Dan Moyer 258-686, Bill Thompson 258-681.

KENMORE: Red Minella — Don Nigro 278-716, Craig Connock 694, Jim Purpura Jr. 688. Joan Bovo Memorial — Vicky Dixon 235-648, Jennie Grieco 623, Tracy Fitzpatrick 230-613.

LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Marty Corollo 277-765, Jim Krakowiak Jr. 265-758, Ed Gacewicz 279-738, Randy Klinger 720, Adam Hartnett 700. Hit N Run — Eric Andrews 679, Dan Bethin 675. Knights of Columbus — Chris Hewson 278-749, Bob Schilling 262-724, Dave Kirsch 267-711, Kevin Boldt 297-679. K of C — Gerry Nostrant Jr. 252-696, Rich Knauber 277-681, Mike Hipkiss 287, Paul Wesolowski 258.

MANOR: JJ Movers — Chris Labiak 288-266-760, Brian Fleischman 278-750, Lou Steinhauer 258-730, Jim Ludwig 705, Tate Wilson 683.

MANOR II: Pete Stasio Memorial — Chris Louis 279-697, Ray Jaskowiak 287, Ken Leible 250, Henry Palmero 250, Jerry Dickey 250.

RECCKIO’S: Chris Weiglein 701.

SPARE TIME: Buffalo Firefighters — Dana Coffelt 251-695, Ted Maldonado 694, Greg Pochron 679, A.J. Kiener 258. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Jim Piechowiak 684, Jeff Ganglof 267-681, Andy Ochal 255-675.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farm — Jeremy McCarthy 268-703.

STRIKERS: Wednesday Night Businessmen — Carmen Monoco 267-725, Robert Wilson 258-698, Tom Soccomanno 695.

THRUWAY: Strike Force — Devon Miller 268-279-752, James Johnson 2660716, Ron Vannaphau 266-712, John Jankowski 682, Ang Nguyen 264. Draft Doubles — Victor Cruz 267-693, Bob Wilson Sr. 256.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Nite Men — Rob Coppola 264-265-266-795, Greg Speicher 253-707, Tyler Skoczlas 258-695, Don Zack 675, Shane Davis 266-675. Lady Teamsters — Linda Felicetta 241-642, Glenora Prescott 225-630, Lisa Felicetta 230-626, Caroline Birney 225-625, Carol Brill 225. Local 375 Wednesday — Sal Formato 251-678, Ron Mastrorilli 279-676, Tom Ross 256-675, Jim Walters 675, Leo Miller 250. Retired Teamsters Wednesday — Stephen Notaro 279-722, Jim Cruse Sr. 254-256-712, Don Meyers 257-703, Dave Hearn 253-685, Sal Sidoti 269-676.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio Greg Voytovich 279-279-796, Steve Mancuso 258-724, Alex Petrie 721, Jeff Giancarlo 254. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout John Cierlicki 257-710, Joe Alajko 675, Don Voss 266. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout II — Ken Ball 277-716, Gary Kinyon 699, Keith Oswald 699, Joe Alajko 268-691, Glenn Hauptman 255-687. Championship match: Kinyon d. Alajko 237-210.

VOELKER’S: Mixed Blues — Dwayne Dewyea 300-709, Dave Harris 258.

WIMBLEDON: Blackthorn — Dave Brothers 277-700, Bob Schulz 265-675, Paul Hummell 270. Dave’s Snack Shack — Steve Dorobiala 268-716, Ron Malicki 263-694, Tom Goodman 675, Tim Bachert 255-675, Dave Goodman 254-675.