ADVERTISEMENT

Men Overall Points

1 Chris Walters, Buffalo 49

2 Vasilis Kariolis, Buffalo 39

3 Seth Yernye, Angola 32

4 Scott Anderson, West Falls 21

4 Robert Duggan, Eden 21

4 Jim Park, Buffalo 21

7 Onesmus Serem, Lansing, Mi. 20

8 Alex Eaton, Clarence 18

9 Justin Craddock, Buffalo 16

9 Jacob Krolick, Arcade 16

Women Overall Points

1 Jennifer Koeppel-Acker, Cheektowaga 72

2 Allison Carr, West Seneca 64

3 Amy Fakterowitz, Williamsville 53

4 Carrie Wert, Buffalo 42

5 Aileen Hoak, Buffalo 21

6 Elizabeth Lovria, Hamburg 18

6 Kelsey Ryan, N. Tonawanda 18

8 Sarah Krolick, Arcade 17

9 Amanda Skorupski, Tonawanda 12

10 Laina Bay-Cheng, Buffalo, 10

10 Elizabeth Randell, Buffalo, 10

10 Melinda Schwartz, Buffalo, 10

Age-group standings

Women

20-24: Sarah Krolick (6), Melanie Bullard (5), Mary Gehen (4), Kelsey Ryan (4).

25-29: Jennifer Koeppel-Acker (20), Aileen Hoak (8), Amanda Skorupski (6).

30-34: Allison Carr (19), Carrie Wert (13), Elizabeth Lovria (9).

35-39: Beth Gullo (13), Mary Scott (8), Laina Bay-Cheng (6), Maureen Hann (6).

40-44: Amy Fakterowitz (26), Marty McLaughlin (6), Audra Naujokas-Knapp (5).

45-49: Jeanne Chiarmonte (14), Diane Frost (11), Elizabeth Randell (7).

50-54: Sandra Popovich (13), Linda Haas (8), Pam Tymchak (8).

55-59: Diane Warner (17), Stephanie Spritzer (8), Briggitte Soltiz (5).

60-64: Noreen McAllister (26), Bridget Pawelczak (16), Linda Gerbec (6), Patricia Lyons (6).

65-69: Judy Mowery (16), Patricia Kunselman (12), Mary Casey (9).

70-74: Fran Rowe (23), Christa Maier (17), Helen Botti (3), Barbara McLeod (3), Sister Gerry Murray (3), Patricia Scheiber (3).

75-79: Helen Botti (23), Edna Hyer (16), Edye Radice (12).

80-84: Helen Bueme (6), Jerry Clauss (3), Georgia Pooley (2).

Men

20-24: Vasilis Kariolis (10), Seth Yernye (7), Scott Anderson (6).

25-29: Robert Duggan (16), Chris Walters (8), Josh Demars (6).

30-34: Michael Moore (16), Eric Ingalsbe (9), Doug Gorecki (5), David Keenan (5).

35-39: Anthony Cinotti (9), X Hann (7), John Deangelis (6), Derek Dunstan (6).

40-44: Scott Simon (11), Matthew Glynn (9), Fred Kieser (6).

45-49: Joseph Norris (11), Jim Figler (10), Jim Park (9).

50-54: Paul Noe (17), Jim Waldron (13), Bob Giza (6).

55-59: Daniel Gemmer (15), Richard Deren (10), Joe Campbell (7).

60-64: Ted Paget (24), Donald Spencer (19), Barry Latner (8).

65-59: Tony Gingello (21), Dennis Sears (17), Larry Ammon (7).

70-74: Jerry Bergman (27), Michael Williams Sr. (9), Salvatore Lamastra (8).

75-79: Ron Fancher (20), Philip Reynolds (10), Walter Wittenzellner (6).

80-84: Ted Sullivan (19), David Willett (18), Richard Sullivan (8).

85-89: Alfred Riester (15), Louis Lodovico (3), Leonard Silver (2).

Statistics compiled by buffalorunners.com.

NOTE: Overall leaders are awarded points on a 12-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 basis. Age-group leaders are awarded points on a 3-2-1 basis.