ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

11th FRAME — Capital Management Services — Chris Butcher 724, Gerry Blaszyk 300-715, Greg Merkle 687, Jim McClure 685, Bill Kinmartin 279-683.

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Jerry Scheib 279-677, Tom Foley 676, Mike Goergen 255. Coke Oven — John Dycha 289-737, Terry Fickel 267, Mark Bigaj Sr. 257, Any Dempert 256, Bob Lombard 255. Skip Wood Memorial — Rick Angle 698, Justin Markwell 698, Tom Nicometo 278-689, Jay Anticola 287-677, John Pasco 255.

AIRPORT: Glenn Staubitz Memorial — Sue Zelasko 234-608. Mauer Nesbit — Jerry Harvey 280-701, Danny Allen 258-697. Postal Thruway — Dave Keon 257-699.

BRAD ANGELO: MDB Sports — Ricky Mussell 266-756, Brian Stevens 277-748, Brandon Kipp 257-713, Ron Kipp 300-710, Jeremy Martin 268-684. Lockport Classic — Richard Maloney 278-280-779, Jason Ciliberto 252-259-257-768, Mike Bedford 279-750, Brad Angelo 269-256-741, Bobby Vitagliano 720. Sportsman 3-man — Frank Burns 266-300-802, Jamison Neglia 258-713, Mike Morehouse 255-707, John Logan 693, Mark Bannon 268-684.

BROADWAY: Jobling-Glowniak Memorial — Steve Fiorella 300-279-780, Joe Nowicki 258-254-734, Jamie Panek 267-684, Bobby Kaznica 682, Scot Friedhaber 684. Cheektowaga Police — Jim Zalemski 258-678, Greg Manniccia 269, Chris Back 268, Bob Taylor 258. MNO — Ken Spruch 279-753, Chuck Jagodzinski 265-736, Jason Paolella 260-731, Danny Tronolone 259-255-726, Kyle Perry 264-707, Christen Olewniczak 267-661. Monday Night Out — Ken Spruch 279-753, Chuck Jagodzinski 265-736, Jay Paolella 268-731, Danny Tronolone 255-259-726, Kyle Perry 264-707, Becky Walczyk 247-630, Christien Olewniczak 237-616. Broadway Wed Nite — Phil Nowicki 266-729, Eric Westfield 257-726, Tom Luczkowski 707, Mike Westfield 300-701

Kevin Olesky 258-698.

BOWL INN: Ken Nye Sr. Memorial — Jim Steiner 252-691, Ron Bracikowski Sr. 686, Jim Weber 254.

CLASSIC: Eldredge Club — Robert Hyland 277, James Tomsic 275, Dennis Rott 275-680.

HAMBURG LEGION: Post 527 — Paul Anna 257.

ISLAND: Rhino Pro Painting — Zack Kelly 760, Brian Szczepanski 286-712, Jay Cope 698, Chris Balahda 697, Dave Olivieri 689.

KENMORE: Joan Bovo Memorial — Tracey Fitzpatrick 222-628, Vicky Dixon 223-617, Donna Fitzpatrick 603.

K&L: Wednesday Nite — Brian Schulz 268-725, Ed Howard 685.

LANCASTER: Knights of Columbus — Kevin Boldt 258-749, Bob Schilling 278-748, Rob Schweizer 290-710, Bernie Ruda 689, Dave Miller 267-675.

MANOR: Local 135 Mixed — Vinnie Pascuzzi 288-749, Jhamal Dickinson 254. Wednesday Night — Jamie Brundage 257-298-767, Greg Sacco 266-699.

MANOR LANES 2: Pete Stasio Memorial — Gary Grimmer 279-706, John Grimmer 278, Chris Louis 265, Ken Leible 250.

RECCKIOS: City Hall Men — Jim Vaticano 258, Kevin Dunbar 257, Joe Doxbeck 268-698.

SPARETIME: Buffalo Firefighters — Lance Mahalic 696, Chris Tryjankowski 695, Al Uhle 693, Den Gegenfurtner 691,

Art Kosnik 266. Broad Spectrum 3-Man — Tony Dolan 709, Jeff Pohlman 685, Jim Piechowiak 682, Kurt Williamson 267.

SPRINGVILLE: Davies Hillside Farm — Kevin Farner 684, Kyle Claypool 254.

TONAWANDA: Tuesday Playboys — Jim McDonald II 300-682, Joe Doherty 289-801, Drew Birmingham 257-700, Chaz Ridge 255. Tuesday Night Men — Rob Coppola 255-693, Shawn Bender 687, Don Zack 679, Tyler Skoczylas 260-678, Aric Wadowsky 675.

TRANSIT: Tuesday Men’s Trio — Eric Peterson 705, Colin Ballou 255-696, Greg Voytovich 269, Jim Rush 256. Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — John Cierlicki 257-710, Joe Polajko 675, Dennis Szuder 289, Don Voss 266. Bill Baer def. Gary Kinyon.

WIMBLEDON: West Seneca Srs. — Don Arcara 275-677, Ray Pacer 716, Brad Johnson 700.