ADVERTISEMENT

area bowling

ABBOTT: Mixed Nuts — Mike Coia-258-677. UAW 897 — Mike Goergen 258-277-773, John Mentlewski 258-699, Jim McClellan 690, Paul Kaminski 677, Ron Raab 279. Door To Door Home Improvement — Branden Simone 300-753, Rich Bigos 279-743, Brian Guise 287-725, Tim Jensen 265-725, Chris Weiler 252-700. Tripi/Stodlt Memorial — Ed Gollwitzer Jr. 679, John Drehs Jr. 675, Dave Ruggiero 280, Nicoele Ciminelli 237.

AIRPORT: Cheektowaga Firemen — Bob Canavan 256.

BRAYMILLER’S: Monday Night — Keith Pesono 681.

BRIARWOOD: Joe Syta Memorial — Frank Markott 702, Dave Arida 699, Jim Scott 257-684, Mike Scott 259-676, Jack Vogel 254.

BROADWAY: Workingmen — Bob Glowczak 680, Tom Lewek 253-679, Gerry Tarapacki 269-677, Ryan Winkowski 258-676, Todd Billo 257-675, Nicole Cratsenberg 226-652.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric — John Szczerbinski 258-720, Duane Roth 706, Steve Ratzel 277-697, Karl Wagner 690, Nick Misnik 257-683.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Matt Burt 278-278-751, Eric Johns 279-745, Mike Gilmer 268-727, Sue Schottke 269-233-723, John Masiello 253-714, Mike Firzak 256-704, Doris Hanes 257-247-698, Debbie Williamson 269-233-696, Terry Zarcone 258-681, Laurie Sutton 256-236-674. OLC/St. Joe’s — Wayne Bush 257-728, Warren Bush 690.

EDEN: Don Greuschow Memorial — Larry Hawkins 257-699, Jeff Poblacki 253-683, Ron Kuras 251-677.

ISLAND: Men’s A-Best Roofing — Gary Scott 745, Mike Johnson 743. A Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 225-614.

K&L: Galfo Memorial — Brian Schulz 257-257-703, Mike McKeever 683, Joey Sweda 682.

LANCASTER: F&T Snowplowing — Tom Morrone 717, Tom Morrone Jr. 257-685, Nick Schreiber 676, Jim Reese 675. Christian Church — Matt Mikula 265-254-743, George Turner 300-703, Tom Kaminski 257-691, Brian Martin 265-688, Don Feldman 275.

MANOR: Monday UAW 774 — Karl Kons 683, Mike Ivancic 277, Joe Warr 269.

SPARE TIME: Highwaymen — Dave Veto 268, Joey Barone 255.

STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — Mike Rosenhahn 269-259-696, Ken Switzer 258.

THRUWAY: Masonics — Matthew Johnson 687. Sportsmen — Peter Piazza Jr. 278-255-264-797, Vince Gembolys 719, Marcus Broadaus 255-697, Daniel Gritzke 687, Ronald Johnston 287. Trio — Leon Sojka 706, Paul Wiertel 267-700, Marcus Fischer 254-691, Darryl Lloyd 267-681, Bob Braun 274-693, Sandi Osuch 256. Pro Shop — Doug Zaenglein 300-784, Jeff Addison 258-739, Ed Atzrott 257-714, Bob Stoll 252-725, Tim Korn 705. Strikers — Gregg Wolff 275-749, Scott Kleiner 267-746, Fred Catalano 718, Dan Antkowiak 261-679, James Antkowiak 258-677.

TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Trio — Pete Maduri 279-801, Ted Dennistion 270-774, Jim Wolf 279-751, Kevin Volker 730, Mike Hulbert 290-710, Jackie Kinyon 258-676, Jodie Nowak 237-671, Lisa Carter 661. Early Men — Mike Dahlman 279-269-764, Brian Pimm 268-730, Ron Sutton 255-727, Mike Berns 278-702, Tom J. Lyman 684.

TRANSIT: Storm Bowlers Choice Senior Shootout — Russ Mills 685, Joe Jack 652, Bill Baer 267. Monday Doubles — Marion Singleton 267-254-769, Henry Poole 269-725, Jerry Sokolowski 256-716, Jason Stronka 278-700, Rob Wind Jr. 683, Kim Eberhardt 636. Buffalo Insurance — Jacob Kuehn 278-256-777, Joshua Mansfield 267-257-739, Chris Bauer 694, Jeff Smith 256-710, Glenn Rosenberg 258. Major B — Bob Adamski 253-687, Bruce Kinyon 279-698, Ted Doyle 258, Dan J. Vaccaro 254. Monday Doubles — Kelly Masiello 227-608.

WIMBELDON: No Round Holes-Senior — Ken Misnek-257, Dick Nolte 257, Ken Meir 257. Wild Irish Rose — Keith Zalikowski 298-708, Anthony Gioia 279-687, Bill Achatz 683, Ed Tojek 258.