ADVERTISEMENT

MONSIGNOR MARTIN

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Yr. Player School Pos.

11 Tyler Mascio Canisius QB

11 Adam DiMillo Bishop Timon-St. Jude RB

12 Alex Misterman St. Francis RB

12 Sean Murphy Bishop Timon-St. Jude OL

12 Ryan Hunter Canisius OL

12 Pat Haley Canisius OL

12 Franklin Spina St. Joe’s OL

12 Andrew Hoffman St. Mary’s OL

12 Denzel Benton Canisius WR

11 Nigel Davis St. Joe’s WR

12 Lewis Vaccaro Bishop Timon-St. Jude WR

DEFENSE

12 Nick Carbone Canisius DL

11 Ryan Byrne Bishop Timon-St. Jude DL

11 Adam Valenti St. Francis DL

12 Dylan Hall St. Joe’s DL

11 Rodrick Payne St. Joe’s LB

12 Brad Wellenzohn Bishop Timon-St. Jude LB

12 Jarrett Dolegala St. Francis LB

12 Anthony DiFrancesco O’Hara LB

12 Ilo Noble St. Joe’s DB

10 Josh Huffman Canisius DB

11 Ryan Richards Canisius DB

12 Alex Horvatis St. Mary’s DB

Offensive Player of the Year: RB Qadree Ollison-11 (Canisius).

Defensive Player of the Year: LB Jackson Brown-12 (Bishop Timon-St. Jude).

Special Teams Player of the Year: RB Nick Vallone-11 (St. Mary’s).

SECOND TEAM

BISHOP TIMON-ST. JUDE: Ryan Dougherty, Dylan Carbone, Kyle Polakiewicz, Brandon Donohue-11. CANISIUS: Solomon Renfro-10, Jake Muscarella, David Koeppel-11, Anthony Kellerman, Jerome Brundidge-10, Kyle Abernathy, Chris Alimo-11. CARDINAL O’HARA: Keith Carter, Kyree Wright. ST. FRANCIS: Jordan Zakroczemski, Dylan MacDonald, Julyan Coleman-11, Mike Miller-11. ST. MARY’S: Robert Desiderio, Dione Strong-11, Dahlen Jones-10, Nate Keith-11. ST. JOE’S: Tyler Hill-11, Jack Bargnesi, Mike Hubert, Brandon Belles.

Class AA North

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Yr. Player School Pos.

12 Khari Demos Lockport OL

12 Tom Furlong Lockport OL

12 Anthony Paretto Niagara Falls OL

12 Nars Abdullah Hutch-Tech OL

12 William Ngyen Hutch-Tech OL

12 R.D. Hillman Lockport WR

11 Roman West Hutch-Tech WR

11 Jaylin Smith Niagara Falls RB

11 Alex Price Kenmore West RB

12 James Chambers Lockport RB

12 Daniel Bronson Lockport QB

12 Jarmel Caldwell Riverside QB

12 Kyle Few Lockport K

DEFENSE

12 Greg Howell Kenmore West DL

12 Tikere Ralands Niagara Falls DL

12 Mike Harris Kenmore West DL

11 Marshall Taylor Lockport DL

11 Steve Kulik Kenmore West DL

11 Moziah Townsend Lockport LB

12 Imani Davis Niagara Falls LB

12 Rickey Bailey Niagara Falls DB

11 Amir Myles Niagara Falls DB

12 Will Diebel Lockport DB

11 LaQuan Salter Kenmore West DB

12 Yudef Burgos Riverside DB

12 Kyle Deween Niagara Falls P

Offensive Player of the Year: Chambers (Lockport).

Defensive Player of the Year: Davis (Niagara Falls).

Coach of the Year: Greg Bronson (Lockport).

SECOND TEAM

HUTCH-TECH: Marki Dowell, Deshaun Stroy, Whakim Lumpkins, Robert Graves, Donte Gibson-10. KENMORE WEST: Joe Fumerelle, Adam Fron-11, Trent White-10, Nick Wojnar-11, James Stewart-11. LOCKPORT: Tevye Maslowski, Stephano Anzalone, Ron Hillman, Malik Harden, Seth Anderson. NIAGARA FALLS: Shaolin McCray-10, James Goldston-11, Marcus Johnson-10, Pat Rolling. RIVERSIDE: Julius Cathcart-11, Charles Woods, Brandon Jefferson-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

HUTCH-TECH: Leonard Sweat-10, Shane Pallastrant-11, Royshawn McMillan-11. KENMORE WEST: Terell Ford-9, Jason Taylor-9, Justin Brzyski, Gary Halt-11, Imran Ahmadi-11. LOCKPORT: Evan Aloisio, Mitchell Evans, Ben McKissock-11. NIAGARA FALLS: Maliek Agee-11, Daqurie Simmons-11, Fred Bryant, Omare Howard-9. RIVERSIDE: Kevon Perry-11, Teron Scott-11.

Class AA South

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Yr. Player School Pos.

12 Cortland Haines Jamestown OL

12 Luke Bartone Frontier OL

12 Michael Senn Orchard Park OL

12 Sam Bonk Clarence OL

11 Adam Belica Orchard Park OL

10 Stephen Carlson Jamestown WR

11 Emaure Williams Clarence WR

12 Austin Goltz Orchard Park WR

10 Zach Panebianco Jamestown WR

12 Bernie Cuthbert Frontier TE

12 Mitch Wilson Orchard Park RB

11 Da’Quan Hollingsworth Jamestown RB

11 Jacob Sisson Jamestown QB

12 Ben Holmes Orchard Park QB

12 Tyler Perna West Seneca West K

DEFENSE

12 John Czech Jamestown DE

12 Zach Marshall West Seneca West DE

12 Chris Sanfilippo Orchard Park DL

12 Matt Wheelock West Seneca West DL

12 Nick King Frontier LB

11 A.J. Licata Frontier LB

12 Alec Dietsch Clarence LB

12 Hayden Schonert Lancaster LB

12 Mike Watson Jamestown LB

12 Connor Eddy Orchard Park LB

12 Jett Modkins Orchard Park DB

11 Adrian Cannon Frontier P

Offensive Player of the Year: Wilson (Orchard Park).

Defensive Player of the Year: Czech (Jamestown).

Coach of the Year: Gene Tundo (Orchard Park).

SECOND TEAM

CLARENCE: Ben Reinhardt, Anthony Principale, Nate Ward, Vince Taverna, Jake Weber-11. FRONTIER: Ricky Fitzgerald-11, Ben Koch, Kevin Hamilton-11, Kenny Kahler-11, John Bushen, Zack O’Connor-10. JAMESTOWN: Conner Anderson, Tom Fortune, Joe Mistretta-10. LANCASTER: Kevin Colafranceschi-11, Corey Helenbrook-11, Dan Corbi-11, Mitch Fuller-11, Matt Szymanski-11. ORCHARD PARK: Tucker Gamble-11, Hans Weisansal, Bobby Akinyele, Ed Losardo-11, Raphael Pagliei. WEST SENECA WEST: Peter Walsh-11, Dakota Farr-11, Devan Leo-11, Louis Dichristopher-11, Adam Zawadzki.

HONORABLE MENTION

CLARENCE: Billy Lorenz-10, Joe Wesolowski-11, Austin Krawczyk, Lex Oakes-11, Mark Armstrong. FRONTIER: Ryan Harvey-11, Greg Schmidt, Justin DeLaRosa-10, Kyle Natwora, Cameron Coon-11. JAMESTOWN: Josh Colwell-11, Jacis Blake-10, Jacob McBride-11. LANCASTER: Parker Aquino, Alex Juhasz-11, Tyler Winkowski-11, James Empfield-11, Mike Curran, Hunter Bell. ORCHARD PARK: Dawson Hillis-11, Kyle Brewer-11, Jake Dogal-10, Jake Cullen-11, John Becker-11. WEST SENECA WEST: Devin Reynolds, Chris Walker-11, Rory Weiler.

Class A North

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Yr. Player School Pos.

11 Jamar Rutledge McKinley QB

11 Quinn Corrao Grand Island QB

12 Mike Torrillo Sweet Home QB

12 Reyjzon Jordan McKinley RB

11 Derick Isler Williamsville North RB

12 Kahlil Humphrey Sweet Home RB

10 Nehemiah Stone North Tonawanda RB

11 Evan Majewski Starpoint RB

12 Stephen Johnson McKinley WR

11 Kolbe Hughes Williamsville North WR

12 Chris Connors Grand Island WR

12 John Rudes Starpoint WR

12 Dominic Tripi Grand Island OL

12 Steve Wilde Starpoint OL

12 Nate Weller Kenmore East OL

12 Jared Dolan Kenmore East OL

12 Jeff Pinto Sweet Home OL

DEFENSE

12 Clifton Brown McKinley DE

10 Mikeal Crockett McKinley DT

12 J.J. Marin Sweet Home NT

12 Mo Siam Williamsville North DE

12 Taylor Eckstein North Tonawanda DT

12 Anthony Zogaria Grand Island LB

10 Brad Zaffram Sweet Home LB

11 Matt Wetzel Starpoint LB

12 Shaun Huebert Sweet Home LB

11 Preston Smith Kenmore East LB

12 Lucas Gravelle Niagara-Wheatfield LB

11 Connor McMahon Kenmore East DB

12 Carter Mann Sweet Home DB

12 Luke Topolski North Tonawanda K

12 Brendan Gilewski Niagara-Wheatfield P

Offensive Players of the Year: Torrillo (Sweet Home), Jordan (McKinley).

Defensive Players of the Year: Zaffram (Sweet Home), Zogaria (GI).

Coach of the Year: John Faller (Sweet Home).

SECOND TEAM

GRAND ISLAND: Danny Blocho, Nick Paolini, Cole Smith, Tom Doctor, Cody Csendom, Mitch Fachko. KENMORE EAST: Ryan McGowan, Matt Rymarczyk, Brandon Derion, Troy Batts. MCKINLEY: Dae’Quan Warren, Christian Smith, Ricky Williams, Ian Irby. NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD: Rob Roth, Caleb Kish, Dan Peltier, Joe Hanson. NORTH TONAWANDA: Chris Woodard, Jacob Clare, Chris Mellott, Ian Gilhousen. SWEET HOME: Jordan Evert, John Navarro, Luca Chimento, Billy Attea, Brandon Smiley. STARPOINT: Kevin Armstrong, Mike Chase. Zach Penman. WMSV. NORTH: Ryan Majewski, George Attea, Harshdeep Mander, Mike Kuebler.

HONORABLE MENTION

GRAND ISLAND: Paul Sukmanowski, Cyle Alcorn, Ben Goc, T.J. Acker, Max Ousler. KENMORE EAST: Aaron Barraclough, Dennis Jenica, Sam Koford, Joe Cole, Deion Brown. MCKINLEY: Tyrell Wilson, Shaquille Dennis, Mike Benton. NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD: Joe Ayers, Nick Yarussi. NORTH TONAWANDA: Christian Mahoe, Jon Zellner, Ryan Osborn, Alex Molik, Taylor Mellott. STARPOINT: Andrew Rankie, Joe Nye, Bart Mazzara, Austin Bratek, Rion Elson, Richard Duermeyer. SWEET HOME: Calvin Martin, Kevin Gault, Mike McCoy, Shatke Virges, Joe Majdanik. WILLIAMSVILLE NORTH: John Becht, Homd Ali, Zac Kelley, Josh Thompson.

Class A South

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Yr. Player School Pos.

12 Andy Theal West Seneca East OL

12 Matt Dolegowski Iroquois OL

12 Jeff Munschauer Williamsville South OL

12 Kyle Brown Hamburg OL

12 Greg Crane Williamsville South OL

12 Fred Ross Bennett OL

12 Scott Ackerman West Seneca East WR

12 Austin Spindler West Seneca East WR

12 Nate Wilkinson Iroquois WR

12 Matt Keating Iroquois QB

12 Luke Kramer Hamburg QB

12 Tyler Miller Iroquois RB

12 Sam Cohen Williamsville South RB

DEFENSE

12 Zach Osmanski West Seneca East DL

10 Chris Tideswell Williamsville East DL

12 Khalil Sommerville Bennett DL

11 Devin Lindner West Seneca East DE 12 Hank Ransom Williamsville East DE

12 Ryan Johnson West Seneca East LB

12 Mason Bonafede Iroquois LB

12 Casey Nuchereno Williamsville South LB

12 Ryan Wayne Williamsville East LB

12 Chino Berrios South Park LB

12 Tyrell Mitchell South Park DB

12 Daquan Coleman South Park DB

12 Alex Haley Lake Shore DB

Player of the Year: Andy Smigiera (West Seneca East).

Offensive Player of Year: Chaq Nettles (Wmsv. South).

Defensive Player of Year: Jaleel Battle (Wmsv. East).

Underclassman of the Year: Maurice Howie (So. Park).

Coach of the Year: Jim Maurino (West Seneca East).

SECOND TEAM

BENNETT: Tondre Boldin. HAMBURG: Kyle Violanti, Jeremiah Bill-11, Wes Riley, Craig Mikida. IROQUOIS: Lewis Kester, Casey Weldy, John Cleary-11, Paul Derkovitz, Rob Pieszak. LAKE SHORE: Bruce Friedenberg. SOUTH PARK: Laron Watkins-11, Deshawn Holmes, Christian Gillie. WEST SENECA EAST: Anthony Skretny, Mike Waterman-11, Marco Stampone-11, Nate Sedlacek, Brandon Reilly-11, Sam Crabtree-11. WILLIAMSVILE EAST: Cort Williams-10, Pat Kelly-11, Matt Schulenberg, Earl Perrin. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH: Tyler Piasecki, Trent Ferguson, Anthony Liberatore, Mark Nunziato.

HONORABLE MENTION

HAMBURG: Josh Bennett, Joe Degrood-10, Griffin Ryan-11, Vinny Sardo-11, Evan Smith. IROQUOIS: Matt Zimmerman, Zach Emer-10, Nick Nosbisch-11, Coyote Sokolski-10. LAKE SHORE: Oshea Rogers, Nick Miranda-11, Jesse Colts, Hunter Whitney. SOUTH PARK: Antonio Leonard-10, Cody Seagrave-11. WEST SENECA EAST: Ben Kupka, Anthony Metty-11, Nick Foraci-11, Justin Simoncelli-11. WILLIAMSVILE EAST: Tim O’Neil, Nick Swan, Rick Runfola, Sam Burgett. WILLIAMSVILLE SOUTH: Erik Jacobs-11, Zach Utech, Khalim Evans, Mike Hourigan, Jacob Fuzak-9.

Class B East

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Yr. Player School Pos.

11 Brian Stoldt Alden QB

12 Corey Barczykowski Alden RB

12 Dajuan Quarles East RB

12 Brett Cole Barker/Roy-Hart RB

12 Nick Bachman Barker/Roy-Hart OL

11 John Trembley Albion OL

11 Steve Stauss Albion OL

12 Robert Buono Depew OL

12 Jason Bunk Alden OL

12 Matt Shields Alden WR

11 Derrick Sekuterski Depew WR

12 Lonnie Taylor Medina WR

12 Alex Darrow Alden TE

12 Brad Bobbit Barker/Roy-Hart UT

12 Ben Austin Medina UT

11 Ryan Richards Alden K

DEFENSE

12 Adam Eick Medina DL

12 Julian Hodge East DL

12 Connor Sears Newfane LB

12 Domenic Brotz Alden LB

12 Brandon Atlas Depew LB

12 Zach Newton Medina LB

12 Jevante Glover East LB

11 Jacob Haight Barker/Roy-Hart DB

12 Jake McNamara Alden DB

12 Brian Rybak Depew DB

12 Nathaniel Hyman Depew DB

12 Jake Cotriss Medina DB

12 Lonnie Taylor Medina P

Offensive Player of the Year: Barczykowski (Alden).

Defensive Player of the Year: Rybak (Depew).

Coach of the Year: Dick Diminuco (Alden).

SECOND TEAM

ALBION: Tre Hart-9, Jack Narbaugh, Ed Narburgh. ALDEN: Scott Rosier, Erik Feitshans-11, Josh Weisbeck, Jarontay Thompson, Phil Zobrest-11. BARKER/ROY-HART: Brad Bobbitt, Clayton Smith, Tucker Rouhlen, Travis Kelkenburg. DEPEW: Anthony Buono-11, Rodney Turner-10, Mike Lamb-11, Nick McAuley, Sam Roger, Nick Yelich-11. EAST: Myron Horden, Daquan Sylvester, Raheem Speller, Shaquille James. MEDINA: Jason Hellwig-10, Kyle Barna-11, Dan Barnes, Ben Austin. NEWFANE: Jake Bow, Todd Capen.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALBION: Dylan Burkhardt, Robert June. ALDEN: Dylan Dusault, Austin Hopcia. BARKER/ROY-HART: Judd Jamieson, Lukas Hanssen. DEPEW: Bryce Leair, Cody Penner, Adam Steiner. MEDINA: Derek Fuller, Dan Brown. NEWFANE: Brian Gurtz, Brian Ratajczak.

Class B West

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Yr. Player School Pos.

12 James Hanners Cheektowaga OL

12 Alec Morris Cheektowaga OL

12 Demarr Dantzler Burgard OL

12 Howie Lehman Lew-Port OL

12 Dashawn Harmon Burgard WR

12 Sean Marshall Burgard WR

12 Daquan Walker Burgard QB

12 Mike Wawrzyniak Maryvale QB

12 Justin Twarog Amherst QB

12 Marquel Jackson Cheektowaga RB

12 Joseph Goodman Burgard RB

11 Dan Hogan Lew-Port RB

11 Cameren Smith Lackawanna RB

12 Brian Roberts Amherst K

DEFENSE

11 Matt Bartnik Cheektowaga DL

12 Mike Buchalski Lew-Port DL

12 Deron Adams Lackawanna DL

12 Steven Warthling Tonawanda DL

12 Bill Schiavitti Lew-Port LB

12 Jon DiPasquale Maryvale LB

11 Kobe Walenka Cheektowaga LB

10 Roderick Morrow Burgard LB

11 Preston Summers Cheektowaga DB

12 Tyler Hughes Tonawanda DB

11 Kenny Dillenburg Cheektowaga DB

12 Tyler Graham Maryvale DB

12 Shaquille Brooks Lackawanna P

Offensive Players of the Year:

Jackson (Cheektowaga), Smith (Lackawanna).

Defensive Players of the Year:

Schiavitti (Lew-Port), Marshall (Burgard).

Coach of the Year: Mike Fatta (Cheektowaga).

SECOND TEAM

AMHERST: Tadriek Johnson-11, Dion Lewis, Maliik Holiday. BURGARD: Kobie Green-11, Jamar Holmes-11, Demarcus Palmer. CHEEKTOWAGA: Tim Whelan-11, Robert Wilson-10, Louis Hyatt-11, John Loncher-11. LACKAWANNA: Ryan Militello, Tyler Gregoire, Joe Linares-11, Javon Smith. LEW-PORT: Josh Daul, Zak Nalbone-11, John Bondi-11, Dan Reagan. MARYVALE: Brandon Bojanowski-10, Frank Maurin, Tim Parmelee, Javon Wise. TONAWANDA: Clayton Hess, Tristan Boling-10, Nick Pullo.

HONORABLE MENTION

AMHERST: Alex Lenegan, Juwan Baker, Kasey Brown. BURGARD: Marcus Hampton, Marquese Hampton, Tiawon Moss, Emanuel Moss. CHEEKTOWAGA: Chris Dawson, Davion Stallworth. LACKAWANNA: Dan Shanley, Nick Rodriguez, Dylan Gregoire. LEW-PORT: Jesse Dual, Jake Eoute. MARYVALE: Taylor Jordan, Johnny Figueroa. TONAWANDA: Josh Westervelt, Connor Pumm, Tin Barnard.

Class B South

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Yr. Player School Pos.

11 Chance Anzivine Olean QB

12 Alec Hibit East Aurora QB

12 Bill Dickinson Springville QB

12 Kevin Burns Dunkirk QB

11 Devin Shaw Eden OL

12 Reed Lipowicz Springville OL

10 Anthony Cummings Eden OL

11 Grant Haffenden East Aurora OL

12 Connor Johnson Pioneer OL

12 Steve Andrezejewski Pioneer OL

12 Jared Meirnek Dunkirk TE

12 Pat Scholla Olean WR

11 Dan Reischuck East Aurora WR

12 Kyle Hoffman Pioneer RB

12 Zach Torain Dunkirk RB

11 Alex Smythe Eden RB

DEFENSE

12 Connor Nowak Eden DL

12 Tyler Studd Springville DL

11 Brandon Ball Springville DL

11 Justin Bliss Pioneer DL

12 Jon Lyndsley Eden LB

12 Chris Phinney Springville LB

12 Jared Martin Olean LB

11 Nick Sarratori Eden DB

Offensive Player of the Year: Hoffman (Pioneer).

Defensive Player of the Year: Studd (Springville).

Coach of the Year: John Sopko (Springville).

SECOND TEAM

DUNKIRK: Nate Skubis-11, Nick Bomasuto-11, Alex Crowell. EAST AURORA: Joe Gugino-11, Drew Horton-11, Bryce Potter-11. EDEN: Brady Bermingham, Kevin Delia, Connor Gallivan-11, Garrett Distefano-11, Matt Bialy, James Rubek-11, Tyler Norcia-11. OLEAN: Chase Cole, Ryan Phillips-11, Dante Tarr-11. PIONEER: Zack Franz, Tyler Mymmery-10, Foster Dell-9, Tyler Green, Ryan Merlau-11. SPRINGVILLE: Ethan Benz-11, Bobby Fisher-11, Josh Cieslica-11, Ryan Cordova, Drew Schrarra-11, Tyler Conklin-11.

HONORABLE MENTION

DUNKIRK: Juliam Fred-11, Lucas Lugen-11, Rashad Grahman-11. EAST AURORA: Connor Allen-10, Manny Sadek, Eric Warner, Frank Nigro. EDEN: Joe Tripi-11, Jake Ehrig-10, Brandon Ketterer-11. OLEAN: Will Bathurst-11, Max Portlow, Luke Hennessy-11. PIONEER: Ryan Miller, Tyler Siddle, Darien Theriault-11. SPRINGVILLE: Nate Walcott-11, Talon Berry-11, Andy Suffoletto-11.

Class C North

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Yr. Player School Pos.

12 Anthony Sundquist JFK OL

12 Christian Klyczek JFK OL

12 Steve Szuba Wilson OL

11 Tommy James Akron OL

12 Justin Grimm Gowanda OL

12 Tayler Thilk Wilson WR

11 Jared Watkins Cleveland Hill WR

11 Austin Lauricella Akron WR

12 Nick Anderson JFK QB

12 Austin Mietz Akron QB

12 Justin Slango Wilson RB

11 Brandon Thomas Cleveland Hill RB

11 Brennan Geiger Gowanda RB

DEFENSE

12 Brian Kerwin Wilson DL

12 Nick Nocek Fredonia DL

12 Chris Saden Fredonia DL

12 Joey Burkowski JFK LB

12 Zach Walkowski JFK LB

12 Jonathan Thomas Cleveland Hill LB

11 Josh White Cleveland Hill LB

12 Connor Ladd Akron LB

12 Weston Ley Fredonia DB

Offensive Player of the Year: Mietz (Akron).

Defensive Player of the Year: Nocek (Fredonia).

Coaches of the Year:

Mark Ostempowski/Jeff Sabatino (JFK), Glen Graham (Cleveland Hill).

SECOND TEAM

AKRON: Sturgis Sundown, Evan Eckerson, Hunyahdengoah Abrams, C Jay Longwell-11. CLEVELAND HILL: Jacob Ralich, Andrej Krajewski, Ryan Mullen, Khaliq Satcher. FREDONIA: Zach Buckley, Tory Grupa, Cody Smith-11. GOWANDA: Walter Gygan-11, Chase Williams. JFK: Matt Mazuchowski, David Lebron, Brian Rudnick-11, Dylan Yerry. WILSON: Tim Walch-11, Mike Burt, Joe Brown, Nick Bell.

HONORABLE MENTION

AKRON: Garrett Schultz-11, Dave Case-11. CLEVELAND HILL: Ramello Peterson, Steve McIllwain-11. FREDONIA: Trent Thompson, Zach Gloff, Tyler DiRusso-10, Matt McCarthy-10, John Piper-10. GOWANDA: Robert Smith, Nathan Myers-11. JFK: Russ Wojciechowski, Brandon Kuklewicz, Tyler Gabrielli. WILSON: Colin Spatarico, Kevin Daunce-11, Jared Held-10, Justin Westmoreland-11.

Class C South

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Yr. Player School Pos.

12 Dakota Woodgie Allegany-Limestone OL

12 Dakota John Salamanca OL

12 Brady Simpson Cassadaga Valley OL

12 Jordan Giardini Allegany-Limestone OL

11 Sean Connell Salamanca OL

11 Todd Mason Allegany-Limestone WR

11 Joe Hinman Salamanca WR

12 Tanner John Salamanca QB

12 Trevin Barber Allegany-Limestone RB

12 Jordan Boughton Cassadaga Valley RB

12 Mike Okerlund Westfield/Brocton RB

12 Evan Harrington Salamanca K

DEFENSE

12 David Carlson Cassadaga Valley DL

12 Branden Muntz Falconer DL

12 Dusty Lewis Salamanca DL

12 Josh Harrington Allegany-Limestone LB

12 Peter Trathen Southwestern LB

12 Cam Caputi Salamanca LB

12 Dan Ferguson Westfield LB

11 Tadd Beattie Salamanca LB

12 Zack Kubera Cassadaga Valley LB

11 Sean Greene Salamanca DB

12 Cole Papasergi Allegany-Limestone DB

12 Devin Emerson Westfield/Brocton DB

Player of Year: T. John (Salamanca).

Offensive Player of Year: Barber (All.-Limestone).

Defensive Player of Year: Harrington (All.-Limestone).

SECOND TEAM

ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE: Kyle Stover, Nate Flick, Travis Radomski, Pete Harris-11, Lucian Greco. CASSADAGA VALLEY: Tage Reuther, Justin Peck. FALCONER: Kyle Petersen-11, Dan Williamson, Jacob Youngberg-11, Javen Newman. SALAMANCA: Cyrus Spruce-11, Jarron Ball-11, Bryce Stahlman, Logan John-11. SOUTHWESTERN: Ryan Schutte, Kyle Moran-11, Jesia Hogue. WESTFIELD/BROCTON: John Coe, Cameron Wright, Nolan Hunt-10, Dan DeMarco.

HONORABLE MENTION

ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE: Sean Robertson-11, Thomas Nye-11. CASSADAGA VALLEY: Eben Torres-11, Matt Hallowell-11. FALCONER: Jimmy McDonald-11, Cody Dustin-11, Nathan Burnett-11, Jacob Penhollow-10, Jimmy Schwab-11, Cole Stuart-11. SALAMANCA: Nick Cooper, Brad Cunningham-11, Damian Taylor-11. SOUTHWESTERN: Matt Martin, Hunter Peterson-10. WESTFIELD/BROCTON: Caleb Lawson, Jordan Ellis.

Class D

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Yr. Player School Pos.

12 Jacob Caldwell Frewsburg OL

12 Tyler Veno Portville OL

12 Jake Swan Maple Grove OL

12 Anthony Pezzulo Chautauqua Lake OL

12 Andrew Pezzulo Chautauqua Lake OL

12 Lee Wascher Maple Grove OL

12 John Scroxton Maple Grove OL

12 Nate Beaver Randolph TE

12 Tyler Bain Silver Creek WE

12 Oliver Simpson Maple Grove TB

12 Jordan Dowiasz Randolph RB

12 Zach Wood Portville RB

10 William Burgess I-Prep/Grover RB

12 Matt Booth Cattaraugus/LV FB

12 Zed Williams Silver Creek HB

DEFENSE

10 Sherman Williams Silver Creek LB

11 Cody Oldro Randolph LB

11 Lucas Brown Randolph LB

10 AJ Hulton Chautauqua Lake LB

10 Chandler Baker Chautauqua Lake LB

12 Derek Johnson Maple Grove LB

12 Dalton Bolles Maple Grove LB

11 Ben Waugh Portville LB

12 Gunnar VanCuren Portville DB

11 Chris Doubek Randolph DB

12 Nick Munella Frewsburg DB

12 Aaron Germain Maple Grove DB

12 Stephen Marcey Silver Creek CB

12 Nick Fardink Frewsburg DB

Offensive Players of the Year:

Simpson (Maple Grove), Dowiasz (Randolph).

Defensive Players of the Year:

Z. Williams (Silver Creek), Oldro (Randolph).

Coach of the Year: Pat Slater (Randolph).

SECOND TEAM

CATTAURAUGUS/LV: Sam Agnew, Justin Forester, Caleb Snow. CHAUTAUQUA LAKE: Ryan Miller, Adam Carpenter, Dustin Graziano. FREWSBURG: Devone Aldegren, Zach Heller, Austin Lynn. I-PREP/GROVER: Xavier May, Wilquan Burgess, Robert Johnson. MAPLE GROVE: Matt Golombek, Jeff Tampe, Mike Burns, Jonah Tanner. PORTVILLE: Justus Elliott, Brett Marcellin, Curtis Caya. RANDOLPH: Mike Bowers, Dylan Faust, Alex Minte. SILVER CREEK: Nick Iskra, Zack Klisiewicz, Ben Hogg.

Class DD

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

Yr. Player School Pos.

12 Caleb Clark Clymer OL

11 Jacob Troy Sherman OL

11 Dylan Paprocki Ellicottville/W. Valley OL

12 Tanner Propheter Panama OL

12 Storm Wilson Ellicottville/W. Valley TE

11 John Luden Sherman WR

11 Andrew Graham Sherman QB

11 Jake Wiggers Clymer RB

12 Josh Kilburn Pine Valley RB

10 Phalla Musall Ellicottville/W. Valley RB

11 Stephen Enlow Panama FB

DEFENSE

12 Trevor Enterline Sherman DL

12 Dan Lictus Clymer DL

12 Travis Henry Sherman DE

12 Cody Jackson Forestville DE

11 Dan Weaver Pine Valley LB

12 Greg Knier Ellicottville/W. Valley LB

12 Connor Payne Clymer LB

12 Tom Heiser Clymer LB

11 Jamie Greiner Franklinvile LB

11 Peter Kopp Franklinvile DB

12 Jake Rinko Ellicottville/W. Valley DB

Offensive Players of the Year:

Musall (Ellicottville/West Valley), Graham (Sherman).

Defensive Players of the Year:

Knier (Ellicottville/West Valley), Lictus (Clymer).

Coach of the Year: Tim Bergan (Ellicottville/WV).

SECOND TEAM

CLYMER: Matt Destevens-11, Austin Cramer, Mitch Einink-11. ELLICOTTVILLE/WEST VALLEY: Cam Wilson-11, Callum Watt-10, Jesse Pollock-11, Peter Gabel. FORESTVILLE: Jake Nosbisch-11, Nate Maines, Rob Hooper. FRANKLINVILLE: Christian Bigham, Trent Dingman, Carl Ratzel. PANAMA: Tony Paterniti, Rob Benson, Alec Blose. PINE VALLEY: Jacob Wilcox-11, Lucas Trombley. SHERMAN: Jon Spacht-11, Chris Greiner-11, Eric Horstman.

HONORABLE MENTION

CLYMER: Garrett McAfoose, Jared Dunnewald. ELLICOTTVILLE/WEST VALLEY: William Murphy, Corey Tomblin. FORESTVILLE: Caleb Makuch, Dylan Powers. FRANKLINVILLE: Eric Michaels, Patrick Defoe. PANAMA: Jacob Short, Kelvin Eddy. PINE VALLEY: Talon Snydre, Dan McDonald. SHERMAN: Dominique Rammelt, Nick Eades.