ADVERTISEMENT

Sunday

Auto Racing

•Sprint Cup Ford EcoBoost 400, 3 p.m., ESPN.

College Basketball

•Wagner at Syracuse, 1 p.m., TWC25.

•Puerto Rico Tip-Off Third Place: TBA, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

•Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic: TBA, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•Charleston Classic Third Place: TBA, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

•Puerto Rico Tip-Off Final: TBA, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•Florida Gulf Coast at Duke, 8 p.m., ESPNU.

•Charleston Classic Final: TBA, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Curling

•The Masters Grand Slam Men’s Final, 1 p.m., Ch. 5.

NBA

•Indiana at N.Y. Knicks, Noon, MSG.

•Brooklyn at Sacramento, 6 p.m., YES.

NFL

•N.Y. Jets at St. Louis, 1 p.m., Ch. 4.

•Indianapolis at New England, 4:25 p.m., Ch. 4.

•New Orleans at Oakland, 4 p.m., Ch. 29.

•Baltimore at Pittsburgh, 8:20 p.m., Ch. 2.

Soccer

•MLS Eastern Conference Final: Houston at D.C. United, 4 p.m., NBCSN.

•MLS Western Conference Final: Los Angeles at Seattle, 9 p.m., ESPN.

Women’s College Basketball

•Connecticut at Texas A&M, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2.

Monday

College Basketball

•EA Sports Maui Invitational: Butler vs. Marquette, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•Legends Classic: Indiana vs. Georgia, 5:30 p.m., ESPNU.

•EA Sports Maui Invitational: Mississippi State vs. North Carolina, 6 p.m., ESPN2.

•Hall of Fame Classic: Texas A&M vs. St. Louis, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU.

•Legends Classic: Georgetown vs. UCLA, 8 p.m., ESPN2.

•EA Sports Maui Invitational: Texas vs. Chaminade, 9:30 p.m., ESPNU.

•Hall of Fame Classic: Kansas vs. Washington State, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

•EA Sports Maui Invitational: Illinois vs. USC, Midnight, ESPN2.

NFL

•Chicago at San Francisco, 8:30 p.m., ESPN.

Tuesday

College Basketball

•EA Sports Maui Invitational: TBA, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•EA Sports Maui Invitational: TBA, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

•Campbell at Cincinnati, 7 p.m., SNY.

•Legends Classic: TBA, 7:30 p.m., ESPNU.

•EA Sports Maui Invitational: TBA, 8 p.m., ESPN.

•Harvard at St. Joseph’s, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

•Hall of Fame Classic: TBA, 9:30 p.m., ESPNU.

•Legends Classic: TBA, 10 p.m., ESPN.

•EA Sports Maui Invitational: TBA, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2.

College Football

•Akron at Toledo, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

NBA

•New York at New Orleans, 8 p.m., MSG.

•Brooklyn at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m., YES.

Wednesday

College Basketball

•EA Sports Maui Invitational: TBA, 2:30 p.m., ESPNU.

•EA Sports Maui Invitational: TBA, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

•NIT Season Tip-Off Semifinal: Delaware vs. Kansas State, 7 p.m., ESPNU.

•Miami (Ohio) at William & Mary, 7 p.m., NBCSN.

•Princeton at Syracuse, 7 p.m., TWC25.

•EA Sports Maui Invitational: TBA, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•Holy Cross at St. John’s, 7:30 p.m., SNY.

•NIT Season Tip-Off: TBA, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•EA Sports Maui Invitational Final: TBA, 10 p.m., ESPN.

NBA

•L.A. Clippers at Oklahoma City, 7:30 p.m., ESPN.

•New York at Dallas, 8:30 p.m., MSG.

•Brooklyn at Golden State, 10:30 p.m., YES.

Women’s College Volleyball

•Arkansas at LSU, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

Thursday

College Basketball

•Old Spice Classic: Marist vs. West Virginia, Noon, ESPN2.

•Old Spice Classic: Davidson vs. Vanderbilt, 2 p.m., ESPN2.

•DirecTV Classic: Pacific vs. Xavier, 2 p.m., ESPNU.

•DirecTV Classic: Drexel vs. St. Mary’s, 4:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•Old Spice Classic: Oklahoma vs. Texas-El Paso, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

•Battle for Atlantis: Memphis vs. Virginia Commonwealth, 7 p.m., NBCSN.

•Old Spice Classic: Clemson vs. Gonzaga, 9 p.m., ESPN2.

•DirecTV Classic: Rice vs. Georgia Tech, 9 p.m., ESPNU.

•Battle for Atlantis: Louisville vs. Northern Iowa, 9:30 p.m., NBCSN.

•DirecTV Classic: California vs. Drake, 11:30 p.m., ESPN2.

College Football

•Tuskegee at Alabama State, 4 p.m., ESPNU.

•Texas Christian at Texas, 7:30 p.m., ESPN.

NFL

•Houston at Detroit, 12:30 p.m., Ch. 4.

•Washington at Dallas, 4:30 p.m., Ch. 29.

•New England at N.Y. Jets, 8:30 p.m., Ch. 2.

Women’s College Basketball

•Wake Forest at Connecticut, 6 p.m., SNY.

Friday

College Basketball

•Old Spice Classic: TBA, 12:30 p.m., ESPN.

•NIT Season Tip-Off Third Place: TBA, 2:30 p.m., ESPN.

•Old Spice Classic: TBA, 3 p.m., ESPNU.

•DirecTV Classic: TBA, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•NIT Season Tip-Off Final: TBA, 5 p.m., ESPN.

•Old Spice Classic: TBA, 5:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•DirecTV Classic: TBA, 6 p.m., ESPNU.

•Battle for Atlantis: TBA, 7 p.m., NBCSN.

•Old Spice Classic: TBA, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2.

•DirecTV Classic: TBA, 9:30 p.m., ESPNU.

•Battle for Atlantis: TBA, 9:30 p.m., NBCSN.

•Las Vegas Invitational: Creighton vs. Wisconsin, 10 p.m., ESPN2.

•DirecTV Classic: TBA, Midnight, ESPN2.

College Football

•Syracuse at Temple, 11 a.m., ESPN2.

•Nebraska at Iowa, Noon, Ch. 7.

•LSU at Arkansas, 2:30 p.m., Ch. 4.

•Utah at Colorado, 3 p.m., FX.

•West Virginia at Iowa State 3:30 p.m., Ch. 7.

•Washington at Washington St. 3:30 p.m., Ch. 29.

•South Florida at Cincinnati, 7 p.m., ESPN.

•Arizona State at Arizona, 10 p.m., ESPN.

NBA

•L.A. Clippers at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m., YES.

•New York at Houston, 8 p.m., MSG.

Women’s College Basketball

•Marist at Connecticut, 8 p.m., SNY.

Saturday

Boxing

•Ricky Hatton vs. Vyacheslav Senchenko, 5 p.m., SHOW.

•Andre Berto vs. Robert Guerrero, 10 p.m., HBO.

College Basketball

•Battle for Atlantis: TBA, 7 p.m., NBCSN.

•Battle for Atlantis Championship: TBA, 9:30 p.m., NBCSN.

•Las Vegas Invitational Championship: TBA, 11 p.m., ESPN2.

College Football

•Michigan at Ohio State, Noon, Ch. 7.

•Georgia Tech at Georgia, Noon, ESPN.

•TBA, Noon, ESPN2, ESPNU.

•Tulsa at Southern Methodist, Noon, FX.

•TBA, Noon, MSG.

•Connecticut at Louisville, Noon, SNY.

•Grambling State vs. Southern, 2:30 p.m., Ch. 2.

•Texas Tech at Baylor, 2:30 p.m., Ch. 29.

•Auburn at Alabama, 3:30 p.m., Ch. 4.

•TBA, 3:30 PM, Ch. 7, ESPN, ESPN2, ESPNU.

•Tulane at Houston, 3:30 p.m., MSG.

•Air Force at Fresno State, 3:30 p.m., NBCSN.

•Oregon at Oregon St. or Stanford at UCLA, 6:30 p.m., Ch. 29.

•South Carolina at Clemson or Missouri at Texas A&M, 7 p.m., ESPN.

•Missouri at Texas A&M or South Carolina at Clemson, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

•TBA, 7:45 p.m., ESPN.

•Notre Dame at USC, 8 p.m., Ch. 7.

•Louisiana Tech at San Jose St., 10:30 p.m., ESPN2.

College Hockey

•Cornell vs. Michigan, 8 p.m., MSG.

Figure Skating

•Grand Prix Japan: Dance, men’s and women’s free programs, 4 p.m., Ch. 5.

Skiing

•FIS Alpine World Cup Women’s Giant Slalom First Run, Noon, Ch. 5.

•FIS Alpine World Cup Men’s Downhill, 1 p.m., Ch. 5.

•FIS Alpine World Cup Women’s Giant Slalom Second Run, 3 p.m., Ch. 5.

Women’s College Basketball

•Purdue at Connecticut, 8 p.m., SNY.

RADIO SUNDAY

Auto Racing

•Sprint Cup Ford 400, 2 p.m., 1340, 1520.

College Basketball

•Wagner at Syracuse, 12:30 p.m., 1520.

•New Mexico State at Niagara, 4 p.m., 1520.

NFL

•Green Bay at Detroit, 1 p.m., 550.

•Indianapolis at New England, 4:25 p.m., 550.

•Baltimore at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m., 550.

Women’s College Basketball

•UB at Wright State, 1:40 p.m., 1230.