ADVERTISEMENT

Area Bowling

AIRPORT LANES: Cold Spring Classic — Sam Bates 277-251-744, Anthony Dennis 268-730, Norm Davis 289-704, JR Baker 263-704, Thomas Tucker 258-688, Debra Ervin 623.

BRAD ANGELO: Midnight Bombers — Kevin Ryan 269-717, Dan Bush 269-684, Steve Gane 678.

BROADWAY: Wednesday Men’s — Tom Luczkowski 279-276-800, Carl Karowski 277-274-798, Cody Westfield 267-731, Tom Zimmerman 279-731, Paul Zagorski 275-703. Basco — Dave Brownschidle 257-692, Daryl Wertz 254, Dave Czajka 254. Broadway Wed Nite —

Tom Luczkowski 279-276-800, Carl Kosowski 274-277-798, Tom Zimmerman 279-731, Cody Westfield 267-731, Paul Zagorski 275-703. Workingmen — Dan Dellasala 258-724, Paul Zagorski 279-723, Frank Zappia 688, John Enser 686, Tony Moffs 681, Geraldine Chudy 650, Dawn Poblocki 644, Georgia Schwazt 650.

CHICKS: Harrity Optical — Shawn Long 278, Matt Markott 277

CLASSIC: Major B — Scott Heubusch 257-729, Pat Maddigan 258-688, Mike Plant 688, Scott Sanders 273-682, Brian McCarthy 278.

EDEN: Jerry Haag Memorial — Jeff Poblocki 258-279-681, Ron Kuras 257, Rob Turnbull 289.

KENMORE: UAW 774 Thurs. Morning — Dom Botti 255-695, Charlie Calabrese 267-681, Sandy Tanner 257-679, John Grieco 678. Kenmore Renting — Sean Bently 289-734, Gerald Grabner 256-700, John Masiello 675, Stacey Hooper 236-635, Matt Zasowski 268. Kenmore Majors — Rob Gracie 266-715, Joe Mercurio Jr. 678, Matt Burt 279, Scott Bently 264, Paul Christopher 258. CPC — Leo Collura 278-761.

LAKEVIEW: Silver Creek Fireman’s Classic — Jackie Pawlak 613, Derek Bixby 257, Mike Damico 256.

MANOR: Upstate Pharmacy Premier Challenge — Joe Mercurio 259-699, Pete Maduri 691. Tonawanda Firemen — Doug Petti Jr. 277-738, Mike Gullia 257-701, Pete Mitri 257, Jeffry Veitch 256, Jim Tamsen Jr. 258, Alaina Donato 234. Wednesday Night — Chris Reo 297-726, Stephen Hussar 258-696, Jamie Brundage 268, Mike Gilbert 255.

SPARE TIME: Wed. Nite Fun — Warren Osborne 278-720, Ally Harvey 234.

STRIKERS: Dick Baldwin Memorial — Len Pulinski 653. Don Dole 250.

THRUWAY: Kerm Helmer Memorial — Lynn Dolegala 248-265-253-766, Holly Filarecki 279-247-748, Tammy Burgstahler 268-238-741, Liz Johnson 247-223-736, Jim Wangler Jr. 276-736, Mark Kline 256-725, Chris Brown 269-717, Gary Preston 259-700, Debby Janora 267-691, Chris Gresham 267-691.

TONAWANDA: Brady Electric — Matt Scaletta 253-731, Chris Prezioso 277-705, Tom Brady 255-696, Jay Weber 256-680. Kenmore Schoolmasters — Jeff Booker 267-266-770, John Huttenlocker 258-258-709. Jimmy Schroeder Senior Classic — Jack Fink 279-279-745, Jerry Smith-259-715, John Culverwell-267-714, Bob Kafel-279-694. Mike Krege-679. Ron Smith Automotive — Chris Gabrielli 257-711.

TRANSIT: Major B — Jeff Walsh 259-723, Dave Manikowski 256-719, Ryan Robe 277-720, Mark Banaszak 277-718, Jim Piesczynski 267-702. Selk Insurance — Lauren Dietz 258-750, John Meczynski 256-728, Greg Voytovich 277-725, Tom Banaszak 256-716, Mark Masteller 258-708, Ricky Mussell 256-707.

WIMBLEDON: Thurs. AM Srs. — Sal Mendola 268. South Buffalo Church — Steve Makowski 255, Mike Mancuso 682. Memorial — James Thompson 288-743.