ADVERTISEMENT

Shirley E. (Stuhlmiller) Beyer, of Orchard Park, died Nov. 3.

Mary Bieniek, of Alden, died Nov. 5.

Jack P. Bleich, died Nov. 5.

Frances L. Bonda, of Grand Island, died Nov. 6.

Nicole Teresá Canty, of Buffalo, died Nov. 4.

James R. Carr, 78, of North Boston, worked 45 years in construction, 33rd-degree Mason and 52-year member of Silver Masonic Lodge 757, life member and former chief of North Boston Fire Company, died Nov. 1.

Alexander C. Clark, of Buffalo, Korean War Marine Corps veteran, died Nov. 4.

Adam C. Czachorowski, of West Seneca, died Nov. 3.

William M. “Gator” “Eds” Edmunds Sr., of South Buffalo, died Nov. 6.

Michael J. Ferguson, died Nov. 1.

Bernice M. (Schwanekamp) Graff, of Kenmore, died Nov. 3.

Mary E. (Bailey) Hale, of Williamsville, died Nov. 3.

Jerome A. Heider, died Nov. 4.

Louise E. (Salerno) Johnson, died Nov. 4.

Harrison Jordan Jr., of Buffalo, Army veteran, died Nov. 2.

Regina (Hartigan) Kelly, died Nov. 4.

Frances Koenig, 65, died Nov. 5.

Robert Kolb, of Lancaster, died Nov. 4.

Jacqueline E. (Parisi) Lamancuso, of Grand Island, died Nov. 4.

Martha Clare (Anderson) Letina, 80, of Hamburg, Buffalo Envelope retiree, died Nov. 5.

Alfred F. Marcinelli, died Nov. 3.

Phyllis M. (Benson) Madole, 73, of North Tonawanda, formerly of the City of Tonawanda, court system analyst, former treasurer for CSEA, died Nov. 5.

Theodore P. Mashlonik, died Nov. 4.

George N. May, of West Seneca, World War II Marine veteran, died Nov. 6.

Alfreda (Kuc) Miecyjak, member of the World War II British Royal Airforce-Polish Division, member of Polish Airforce Veterans Association and a Siberia Labor Camp survivor, died Nov. 5.

Bernice A. (Eller) O’Brien, died Nov. 6.

Agnes M. (Danielson) Olson, of Niagara Falls, died Nov. 6.

Alicia “Lee” Pytlak (Lys) Molik, formerly of Elma, died Nov. 3.

Mary Jane (Lysek) Pachulski, died Nov. 5.

George B. Payne, died Nov. 4.

Christine M. (Taylor) Preneta, of Cheektowaga, died Nov. 5.

John P. Sarach, of Lackawanna, died Nov. 3.

Joan C. (Shepard) Sciandra, of West Seneca, died Nov. 5.

Harmon P. Simmons, 86, World War II Navy and Marine Corps veteran, died Nov. 5.

James B. Strong, died Nov. 2.

Mary Jane Sweeney, of Snyder, died Nov. 1.

Joseph L. Swisher, 98, of North Tonawanda, World War II Army veteran, died Nov. 3.

Eleanor (Riester) Treiber, died Nov. 4.

Donald L. Voyzey, 75, formerly of Youngstown, retired millwright for Occidental Chemical, died Oct. 31.

Raymond A. Walk, died Nov. 3.

James P. Wells, decorated Korean War veteran, retired North Tonawanda school teacher, retired State Parks Police officer, died Nov. 6.

Paul H. Will Jr., 45, died Nov. 3.

Shirley M. (Stewart) Willett, 82, died Nov. 2.