ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING

ABBOTT: UAW 897 — Deane Bragg 259-709, Joe Zdybowicz 254-256-707, Gary Saunders 675, Casey Chlebowski 264, Bud Petschke 252. Door to Door Home Improvement — Wally Milo 278-757, Brian Guise 267-734, Jayson Schubbe 279-702, Brad Kiszewski 275-701, John Kustich 265-695. Mon. Night Trios — Andy Ochal 278-755, Tom Bigaj 269-728, Mike Sorce 278-704, Jeff Rogalski 268-685, Tony Moffe 255-681. Tripi/Stoldt — Dave Wanderlich 300-268-750, Verne Prior 277-746, Rick Vogel 675, Nicoele Ciminelli 247.

AIRPORT: Frank D’Addario Recreation — Jeff Pilley 686, Jim Manuella 676, Don Wander 266, Bobby Senker 259, Craig Alessandra 257.

BRAYMILLER’S: Monday Night — Ryan Welch 696.

BRIERWOOD: Joe Syta Memorial — Frank Markott 267-747, Dave Arida 278-695, Chriss Besser 254-676, Jim Scott 266, Tom Nicomento 685.

CLARENCE: Berghold Electric – Karl Wagner 276-698, Alex Petrie 258-698, Dave Cratsenberg 258-675, Kevin Iwaniak 675.

CLASSIC: Alzena Wright Classic Doubles — Mike Zarcone 290-268-802, Eric Johns 278-758, Mike Gilmer 258-733, Cindy Carroll 236-269-730, Jodie Nowak 279-707, Mike Hanes 267-706, Debbie Williamson 255-689, Brad Hamilton 684, Lindsay Boomershine 237-233-669, Angela Brick 256-665. OLC/St. Joe’s — Paul Frainier 257-724, Warren Bush 707. Christian Athletic — Doug Heim 266-258-758.

ISLAND: Men’s A-Best Roofing — Jim Robinson Jr. 741, Mark Poole 741, Ken Carter 697, Gary Scott 686. A Best Ladies — Lisa Bugenhagen 247.

K&L: Frank Galfo Memorial — Ryan Robe 706, Jack Frost 257-705, Eddie Howard 680, Chris Hart 677.

LANCASTER: Christian Church — Chris Wagner 296-257-775, Dan Richbart 267-739, Tom Kaminski 258-683, John Sniegowski 257, Dick Martin 255.

MANOR: JJ Mover’s — Tom Foley 289-743, Chris Labiak 693, Chuck Saeva 256.

Monday UAW 774 — Tom Pyanowski 265-722, Mike Notz 683, Matt Gliszczynski 257.

THRUWAY: Monday AMF Strikers — Jared Allen 299-267-258-824, Dan Antkowiak 702, Jim Piesczynski 254-690, Brian Kiszowski 685, Gregg Wolff 689. Monday AMF Trio — Dennis Marrone 299-702, Dave Zemlak 265-687, Thomas Klenke 684, Paul Ditta 269-679, Robert Kafel 679, Sandi Osuch 619. Sportsmen — Jeff McCulloch 288-745, Gertrude Poblocki 253, Steve Szuder 250, Bill Mathien 287, Kyle Bechtold 279.

TONAWANDA: Classic Mixed Trio — Pete Maduri 265-778, Brian Pimm 274-739, Mike Hulbert 270-733, Kevin Volker 722, Brian Pimm 267-703, Nicki Volker 248-648, Jodie Nowak 234-632, Gina Maduri 247-613. Monday Early Men — Ron Sutton 279-751, Thomas J. Lyman 278-751, Jaremy Perry 264-738, Bob Perry 289-703, Brian Pimm 255-699.

TRANSIT: Buffalo Insurance – Kevin Kirchberger 267-255-731, Tim Finken 256-703, Tony Cancilla 258. Monday Doubles – Mike Spoljaric 267-279-738, Clayton Salzman III 693.

WIMBLEDON: No Round Holes Senior — Rick Thomas 300-710, Paul Bogucki 258-709.