ADVERTISEMENT

AREA BOWLING
ABBOTT: Coke Oven — Nick Chojecki 254-727, Jerry Sych 267-679.
AIRPORT: WNY Sealcoat & Supplies — Bryon Serio 277-726, John Bolognese 724, Mark Jasen 279-713, Vince Ricchiazzi 266-709, Dan Gump 702. BBS Dbls — Brian Norman 254.
BRAD ANGELO: PMP — David Maciejewski 278-267-772, Norbert Hitchcock 279, Andy Krayna 268.
BRAYMILLERS: Tuesday Night Men — Herb Good 279-711, Ernie Miller 669.
BROADWAY: Monday Night Out — Tony Dolan 259-267-752, Dave Brozyna 277-719, Pete Stahura 259-268-710, Danny Tronolone 699, Brian Szczepanski 257-690, Lauren Lindstrom 608, Christien Olewniczak 602. Cameron Compression — Roger Penn 257-712, Brian Pilarski 255-710, Bill Sweet 250-681, Bill Nicholson 255. Cheektowaga Police — Greg Maniccia 256-257-706, Steve Slevinski 257-683, Jeff Bobeck 250-676, Marty Sypniewski 257, Kevin Smith 256, Cheryl Allami 244-621. Bombers — Matt Kandefer 689. Tuesday Hi Rollers — Marty Matusiak 716, Jimmy Taton 268-690, Scott Ciura 269-687, Mark Piatkowski 677, Marty Manczak 277.
CLASSIC: F&T Snowplowing Sr. Classic — Bob Kafel 258-692, Mike O’Grady 268-682, John Walker 679, Dave Westfall 266-678, John Drozdz 677.
CHICK’S: Hi-Tech Services Sunset Truck And Auto — PJ Azzarella 705, Jim Guarino 299, Tom Storey 290.
CLASSIC: OLC/St. Joe’s — Joe Montante Jr. 258-709, Warren Bush 258-680.
KENMORE: UAW Tue. AM Doubles — Charlie Calabrese 257-711, Sal Arcadipane 279 707, Sandy Tanner 259. Leo Greenauer — Rob Gatas 279-743, Keith Marzec 269-732, Jon Jack 278-267-719, Brett Brady 694, Joe Montante Jr. 279-692.
LANCASTER: Bellevue Hotel — Craig Fontana 734, John Bolognese 717, Justin Smykowski 708, Eric Laschinger 699, Jon Mazurczak 696. Hit N Run — Kristy Thompson 646, Nicole Cratsenberg 630.
MANOR: Geiger Bros. Construction — Ronnie Corp 278-728, Dom Bellanti 278-697, Tim Dowell 257-694, Scott Barker 254, Ron Szalkowski 279. JJ Mover’s — Chris Labiak 268-731, Joe Jack Sr. 259-697, Tom Foley 678, Rob Piccoli 278, Tate Wilson 280. Tuesday Majors — Karen Toney 254.
RECCKIO’S: Kris Derwin Memorial — Luke Ganley 255-711, Dave Padak 250-677, Glenn Weiglein 692.
SPARE TIME: Best Approach Classic — John Staniszewski 255-256-737, Tony Pietrzak 257-707, Jack Enright 276-675, Joe Hannon 258-675, Tom Suarez 256.
STRIKERS: Schaub Equipment — John Rettig 690, John Rich III 269, Jake Fisher 255.
THRUWAY: TNT Classic — Debbie Artis-Flood 242-649, Karess Williams 237, Jennifer Thompson 231, Connie McMillian 237-235-643, Thomas Vinson 258-681, Gary Preston 278-749, Morris Goodloe 290-258-774.
TONAWANDA: Vito’s Sports Bar & Grill — Jamie Garrow 279-716, Mike Wozniak 277-699, Mike Wawrzyniec 687, Chris Clark 681, Gene Boyer Jr. 680, Matt Sousis 252-675. Tuesday Playboys — Bill Demartinis 258.
TRANSIT: Buffalo Schoolmasters A — Tom Bastian 675. Buffalo Schoolmasters B — Mike Marszalek 255-682.
WIMBLEDON: Tues. West Seneca Srs. #1 — Paul Wesolowski 264, Ray Pacer 702. Tues. West Seneca Srs. #2 — Mike Pasternak 250. No Round Holes — Pat Carollo 268.


COLLEGES
Tuesday’s results
MEN’S SOCCER
Nazareth 4, Buffalo State 2
Medaille 4, Pitt Bradford 0
M (15-2-0, 8-1-0): George Tor 2g; Austin Tom 4a
Penn State Behrend 3, Hilbert 1
H (5-4): Matt Saxton 1g
2-Genesee CC 1, Erie CC 0
ECC (11-6): Rich Bund (Silver Creek) 9 saves
WOMEN’S SOCCER
St. John Fisher 2, Buffalo State 0
Pitt Bradford, Medaille 0
Penn State Behrend 6, Hilbert 1
H (0-8-1): Mary Mabon 1g
Region III Playoffs
4-Mohawk Valley CC 4, Erie CC 1
ECC (8-9): Breanna Pangel (Holland) 1g
WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Mercyhurst 23-25-27-18-15,
Daemen 25-12-25-25-12
D (17-9): Jenn Karan (OP) 22 kills
Buffalo State 25-19-18-28-15,
Penn State Behrend 18-25-25-26-13
BSU (23-7): Chelsea Moore (Ken. West) 36 digs